Illustrations Vogel (26 results)

Michael Graves Buildings and Projects 1982-1989
Karen Vogel Nichols, Patrick J. Burke, and Caroline Hancock edited by
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.55
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
thickly bound paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st edition. 8 3/4 x 11", 351 pages, stiff paper covers, many color and b/w illustrations throughout. Essays by Robert Maxwell and Christian Norberg-Schulz. Contents" Michael graves and the Language of Architecture. Contents" Michael Graves and the Language of Architecture (by Chris…tian Morberg-Schulz) and much more. This large and heavy book will require extra shipping, please inquire. Color illustrations throughout (illustrator).
Published by Temple University Press (1991), Philadelphia, PA 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerHC. 256pp ISBN 087722840X The Philadelphia area is rich in cultural capital, its assemblage of museums, historic sites, and libraries is unsurpassed in this nation. This book is a guide to this wealth exploring the holdings of these institutions. fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover). color illustrations (illustrator).
SETS, SERIES & ENSEMBLES IN AFRICAN ART
Preston, George Nelson (introduction by Susan Vogel) (Catalogue by Polly Nooter)
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. (1985), New York 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerHC. 96pp ISBN 0810916371 very good+ w/very good dustjacket (hardcover). B&W and color illustrations (illustrator).
Published by Franz Schneider, Munich And Vienna 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Catnap Books, Cobleskill, U.S.A.Catnap Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. German translation of American children's story with illustrations by German illustrator. Translated by Ursala Dotzler. Laminated boards with color illustration of Rosie the horse. Covers are a bit scuffed and worn. Pages are yellowing and a bit foxed, especially along the edg…es. Contents are tight and otherwise clean. ; 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Illustrated by Illustrations by Renate Vogel-Cossmann (Black and White) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Joie de Livre, Varennes sur Amance, FranceJoie de Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.44
£ 23.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Français, poche, couverture rigide, assez bon état, ancien livre de bibliothèque, 200 pages.

THE PAINTINGS OF LU ANN BARROW (Exhibition Catalog)
Vogel, Cheryl and Kevin (editors); Essay by James Housefield
Published by Austin Museum of Art, Austin, Texas 2006
- Softcover
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.52
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Saddle-stapled softcover. Condition: Very Good+. [40]pp Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color illustrations (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.06
£ 36.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20276940: 1999. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 31 PAGES illustrées de nombreux dessins en couleur - coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.

Language: French
Published by EDITIONS FOLIO COLLECTION FOLIO JUNIOR N°458 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.06
£ 36.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20256158: 1987. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 292 pages - une grande partie "lecture/livre" et en sens inverse de lecture, une petite partie "jeux/test". Nombreuses illustrations noir/blanc, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.0…91-XX ème siècle.
Published by Westfield Center (1997), Easthampton, MA 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerHC. 141pp ISBN 0961675535 very good+ w/very good+ dustjacket (hardcover). B&W illustrations (illustrator).

Published by Arno Press, New York 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, United KingdomGwyn Tudur Davies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 40.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Hbk, 287 p., illustrated. Fine condition. First published - New York : Cosmopolitan Publishing 1894. [Science fiction, French - End of the World, Fiction] h1904 / m15247. with illustrations by Jean Paul Laurens ; Saunier, Meaulle, Vogel, Rochegrosse, Geradin, Chovin, Toussaint, Guillonnet,…Schwabe, and others (illustrator).

Published by Hachette 1927
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 31.99
£ 12.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct pages jaunissantes. in4. 1927. Relié. 290 pages. Fair.

Published by Livre club Diderot 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCouverture souple. Livre en français. Préface de Jean-Louis Bory. Illustrations de Vogel. Reliure club. 295 pages. Littérature : 19e siècle. Illustrations de Vogel. (illustrator). Livre.

Published by Editions Ollendorff 1903
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.66
£ 51.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Livre en français. Illustrations de Vogel, bois de G. Lemoine. Broché. 320 pages. Cachet. Rousseurs. Couverture défraîchie. Littérature : 20e siècle. Illustrations de Vogel, bois de G. Lemoine. (illustrator). Livre.

Published by HACHETTE 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 27.46
£ 36.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20258321: 1921. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Quelques rousseurs. 111 pages illustrées en noir/blanc - texte sur deux colonnes - plusieurs livrets de pages se désolidarisant- quelques annotations hors texte + timbre " 1930 propreté"… - dos insolé / frotté. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

Published by Editions Albin Michel 1920
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 51.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Livre en français. Illustrations de Vogel. Le Roman-Succès N° 4. Broché. 17 x 24 cm. 158 pages. Rousseurs. Littérature : 19e siècle. Illustrations de Vogel. (illustrator). Livre.

Published by Paris, Librairie Hachette 1905
- Hardcover
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 39.10
£ 34.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Grand in-8, 18,5 x 27,5 cm - (3) ff., 310 pp., (1) ff.; percaline rouge de l'éditeur, richement ornée d'un décor noir et or, tranches dorées -Bandeaus illustrés, culs-de-lampe - Ouvrage illustré de 48 gravures par H. Vogel. Emboitage à resserrer. Dos un peu insolé. Photo sur demande.

Published by Librairie Hachette et Cie 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.21
£ 51.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Livre en français. Illustrations de H. Vogel. Reliure toile rouge de l'éditeur. 283 pages. Quelques rousseurs. 18 x 27 cm. Mer, Navigation. Illustrations de H. Vogel. (illustrator). Livre.
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.77
£ 25.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPARIS, Lib. P.Ollendorff - 1903 - In-12 - 1/2 reliure à coins - Dos lisse avec titre et motifs dorés - Plats marbrés, gardes jaspées - Dessins de Vogel, gravure sur bois de G. Lemoine - 318 pages - Propre Livres. VOGEL (illustrator).
Published by D. Appleton & Company, New York, NY 1875
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth(Hrdcvr). Condition: G/NO DUSTJACKET. New York, NY: D. Appleton & Company. G/NO DUSTJACKET. 1875. Cloth(Hrdcvr). INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC SERIES VOL. XIV . 8vo., 288 pp, cover worn some, frayed, pages yellowed, cover stained . b&w photos and illustrations (illustrator).
Published by Braun und Schneider ca 1900, Munchen, Germany 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerDecorative Cloth. Condition: G/No Dustjacket. 3rd Editon. Munchen, Germany: Braun und Schneider. G/No Dustjacket. ca 1900. 3rd Editon. Decorative Cloth. Text in German and lettering is German Black Gothic . Sm 4to., 287 pp., cover rubbed, edges bumped, page toning . Black & White Illustrations (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Octave Beauchamp. Printer: G. de Malherbe, Paris 1904
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: White Fox Rare Books and Antiques, ABAA/ILAB, New York, U.S.A.White Fox Rare Books and Antiques, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 346.65
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Near Fine. First edition. Folio, 33 by 26 cm. Unpaginated. With pieces on Victorien Sardou, Sarah Bernhardt, François Coppée, Mme Edmond Adam, Anatole France, Mme la Duchesse D'Uzès, Jules Lemaître, Mme Réjane, Jules Claretie, Mme Segond-Weber, Jean Richepin, Marthe Brandès, Coquelin Aîné, Jeanne Granier, Jules Massen…et, Aïno Ackté, Mounet-Sully, Jane Hading, J-L.Gérôme, Jane Hatto, Antonin Mercié, Marie Delna, Luc-Olivier Merson, Sibyl-Sanderson, F.-A. Bartholdi, Mme. Carrère-Xanrof, Alfred Capus and la Reine Ranavalo. With each, following a title page, two pages of biography (a portrait page, and a note biographique page, the former being more impressionistic, seeking to convey something of the personages character, charisma, and basis for renown, and the latter, more a straightforward, concise biography. Also on a glossy leaf is a photograph, surrounded by chromolithographed Art Nouveau decoration, and a facsimile (holograph) inscription and autograph. Without extra Cappiello caricatures. The boards are of wood, with an inset medallions of Sarah Bernhardt in her role as "La Princesse Lointaine" after the illustration by Alphonse Mucha. With publisher's slipcase. Condition: Slipcase with moderate shelfwear. Hardcover. Cloth spines. Wood boards. Slipcase.
- Hardcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 53.31
£ 25.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, Librairie Hachette, 1905 - Grand in-8, 18,5 x 27,5 cm - (3) ff., 310 pp., (1) ff.; percaline rouge de l'éditeur, richement ornée d'un décor noir et or, tranches dorées -Bandeaus illustrés, culs-de-lampe - Ouvrage illustré de 48 gravures par H. Vogel. Bel exemplaire - Très propre Livres.
Songs of a Child. 6 Melodies. Music by Geertruida Vogel. Words by R.L. Stevenson. Kinderzang. 6 Liedjes.
Stevenson, R.L. (text), Cramer, Rie (illustrations), Vogel, Geertruida (music).
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers, Nieuwerbrug, NetherlandsFahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 66.64
£ 31.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAmsterdam, G. Alsbach & Co., n.d. (ca.1925), 1st ed., 19 pag., musical scores with English and Dutch juxtaposed text, sewn in original coloured lithographed wrappers (front and back) after Rie Cramer, quarto (31 x 24,2 cm.). = Rare, not listed on WorldCat (only 2nd ed. 1926). Wrappers waterstained.
Les parce que de Melle Suzanne
DESBEAUX, Emile - Illustrations de BENETT, Ch. GOSSELIN, GOBIN, MONGINOT, H. VOGEL, Ed. ZIER, FERDINANDUS, MEAULLE
- Hardcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 79.97
£ 25.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPARIS, P. Ducrocq - 1883 - In-4 - Percaline éditeur rouge - 1er plat gravé en or et noir : oiseaux et point d'exlamation dorés, enfants et barque de rameurs en noir - Décor floral en noir sur 4ème plat, dos richement orné or et noir - Tranches dorées - Frontispice de E. Zier - Nombreuses illustrations NB dans le texte et HT de B…enett, Ch. Gosselin, Gobin, Monginot, H. Vogel, Ed. Zier, Ferdinandus, gravure de F. Méaulle - 294 pages - Rousseurs éparses - Bon exemplaire Livres. BENETT, Ch. GOSSELIN, GOBIN, MONGINOT, H. VOGEL, Ed. ZIER, FERDINANDUS, MEAULLE (illustrator).
LES PREMIÈRES ILLUSTRÉES - NOTES ET CROQUIS - Saison théâtrale 1886-1887 - N° 25 (6 è Année)
BRUNHOFF, Maurice, de (Directeur) - VALABREGUE, Albin (Texte de) - Illustrations de LUNEL (dessins originaux), GORGUET, LUCAS, CLAIRIN, VOGEL, MARS, MEUNIER, BAC, GERVAIS, MEYER, FAU & LACKER
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 79.97
£ 25.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPARIS, Alfonse Piaget - 1888 - In-4 - Reliure éditeur illustrée au 1plat (défraîchie) - Dos à nerfs orné - Ecoinçons dorés aux 1 & 4 Plats - couverture illustrée conservée - Nombreuses illustrations NB ou couleurs, certaines PP - Gravures PP Ht des Auteurs & des comédiens-VIII-254 pages - mouillures éparses, Sinon Propre Livres.… LUNEL GORGUET LUCAS CLAIRIN VOGEL MARS MEUNIER BACGERVAIS MEYER FAU LACKER (illustrator).
More imagesContes Juifs. Récits de famille.
MASOCH, Sacher - Illustrations de Gérardin, Alphonse Lévy, Henri Lévy, Edward Loevy, Schlesinger, Vogel et Worms
Seller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 88.85
£ 27.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, Maison Quantin, Compagnie générale d'impression et d'édition - M DCCC LXXXVIII (1888) - In-4 broché, couverture rempliée illustrée, héliogravure d'Alphonse Levy en frontispice - 282 pages - Ouvrage illustré de 28 héliogravures hors texte et 100 dessins dans le texte de Gérardin, Alphonse Lévy, Henri Lévy, Edward Loevy, Sc…hlesinger, Vogel, Worms Bon état - Petit décollement à la coiffe de queue (voir photo) - Ex-libris "Oestreicher" sur la deuxième de couverture - Très bel état intérieur sans rousseurs.