Illustrated Odilon Redon (6 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.75
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; BLACK titles on PEACH PAPER COVERS.GLOSSY LIGHT PURPLE SKY WITH SLEEPING FACE & BLUE FABRIC.NEBULOUS DREAM STATE CLOUDS. ; 121pg pages; author demonstrates his techniques for communicating with the comatose person based on his own process-orientated psyc…hology. In showing that the comatose person is able to communicate with others, the author argues that such patients can often make conscious, rational decisions, thus adding a new dimension to ethical and legal debates about near-death conditions. first edition,1th printing"; 987654321pt line. Illustrated by REDON, ODILON ORPHEUS cover art (illustrator).
TWENTY POEMS BY VICENTE ALEIXANDRE (20)
ALEIXANDRE, VICENTE .HYDE, LEWIS TRANS & ED.BLY, ROBERT TRANS
Published by SEVENTIES PRESS, Madison,WiSCONSIN 1977
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.29
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bilingual ed. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD DUST JACKET DJ., DUST JACKET HAS LARGE "FRENCH FLAPS" WITH 1" TAPE, 3" NARROW CHIP ALONG BACK FLAP FOLD.ELSE VERY NICE COPY.SOLID & CLEAN. ; Plain white paper covers with brown dust jacket, showing black titles & Sketch portrait of .Man in Black MASK COVE…R ART.BILINGUAL EDITION.TEXT IN SPANISH & ENGLISH LANGUAGE FACING PAGES.; 81pg pages; SPANISH LANGUAGE Poems with facing ENGLISH LANGUAGE TRANSLATIONS. Illustrated by ODILON REDON, L'Armure" cover art. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Art Institute of Chicago / Harry N. Abrams, Chicago 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.Round Table Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 142.05
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. Publisher's full yellow linen, red lettering on spine. Beautifully designed and printed study of the French Symbolist painter to accompany the exhibition at The Art Institute of Chicago in 1994. Profusely illustrated with 575 reproductions, including 200 colour… plates. The volume is in virtuallly perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, unread, tight, square and clean. The unclipped dust jacket shows only minor shelf-wear, else as new. FINE/NEAR FINE. Color and B&W illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 464 pp. Illustrated by Odilon Redon (illustrator).

Published by Editions De La Reunion Des Musees / Grandpalais 2012
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Print Matters, London, , United KingdomPrint Matters
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 60.00
£ 23.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Soft Cover. Editions De La Reunion Des Musees / Grandpalais 2012. 1st Edition. Limited Edition. Book condition: F - Fine. Full Colour illustrations. This book accompanies the major retrospective dedicated to Odilon Redon (1840-1916), and presents the entire exhibition: the 200 works on display and the…ir captions, as well as informative panels outlining the main sections. It offers a complete overview of everything a visitor can see, and will have seen, ensuring a truly immersive experience. The book is your unlimited access to the temporary exhibition, making it part of your permanent collection. 382 pages. Size: 6" x 8" (155mm x 205mm). (1.2 ODILONREDON). Odilon Redon (illustrator).
Odilon Redon: pastel painting
Illustrated by Odilon Redon; Written by Roseline Baku; Translated by Motoe Kunio
Published by Bijutsu Shuppan-Sha Co. Ltd. N.A
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 105.19
£ 11.18 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 217p Size: 33cm.
Odilon Redon: pastel painting
Illustrated by Odilon Redon; Written by Roseline Baku; Translated by Motoe Kunio
Published by Bijutsu Shuppan-Sha Co. Ltd. N.A
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 105.19
£ 11.18 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 217p Size: 33cm.