Illustrated Moore (917 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Barbara Moore (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.62
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, U.S.A.Acme Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Slight wear to spine ends, interior clean and bright. No stamps or writing. Size: 8 1/4" X 5 1/4". photo illustrated (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Marshall Cavendish (edition First Edition) 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illustrated (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Cartwheel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1999
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.30
£ 4.02 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Nice copy of this fun book full of bears. Light shelf wear. WE ship fast. Fully Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Illustrated (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Shooting Star Press 1994
Series: 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition, Book 1 of 20. Book 1 of 20 - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, U.S.A.Orielis' Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.89
£ 3.93 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Paperback original, first printing. Spine slightly slanted, minor edge wear, some creases on spine, corners bumped. A nice copy. ; 5¾" - 6¾" Tall; 328 pages; "Now that Shield Lee Mallorough and her incredibly handsome Source, Shintaro Karish, have done their fair share… of grunt work in the Southern Islands, they have returned to the city of High Scape to resume their duties as a Pair. But upon their arrival, they discover that the city once besieged by immense disaster seems to have calmed down. Instead, the townspeople are obsessed with a ritualistic magic--one that anyone can study and learn. Lee most certainly doesn't believe in magic--or at least not this kind. But she can't deny that tomb robbing for ashes to use in spells is rather disturbing, especially when even the living are being murdered for their remains. Lee fears that Taro is in grave danger, for who could be thought to work better as a charm than her handsome and talented Source.". Illustrated by Williams, Eric (Cover) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Darby Jones, Helena, U.S.A.Darby Jones
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Appears Unread. Very Good Plus with faint edge wear and a couple very tiny corner bumps. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages. Illustrated (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Shooting Star Press 1994
Series: 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition, Book 1 of 20. Book 1 of 20 - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.38
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A Big Day for Little Jack (Little Jack Rabbit) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked…after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Illustrated By Illus By Author (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Go4Books, St. Cloud, U.S.A.Go4Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.58
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Hard Cover. Condition: Like New. No Jacket. NO INTERNATIONAL orders for this oversized book. clean, tight, no marks. 384 pages. illustrated with color photos. over 600 recipes "world bestseller". Illustrated (illustrator).