Illustrated Maps (Over 1,600 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Lone Star Books, Houston, Texas 1989

    0884155501 / 9780884155508

    • Softcover

    Seller: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.Acme Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised. Scant wear to cover, short crease top front corner, no spine creases. 282 pages, including index, no stamps or writing. Size: 8 " X 5 1/2". Photo Cover, Illustrated with Drawings and Maps (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics EL22, Baltimore 1967

    0140430229 / 9780140430226

    • Softcover

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.84

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fair. PAPERBACK. FAIR Cond, . PAPERBACK.1" CHIP TO COVER CORNER .; COVER SHOWS ART.2 FARMERS SEARCHING THRU WHEAT FIELD WITH SMALL MAN HIDING IN THE STALKS.all on yellow paper covers.black titles on orange spine strip. ; 360pg pages; Green covers. . Inner cover large portrait is illustration of author.sever

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Griffin.;.THOMAS DUNNE BOOKS, NY 2000

    0312254229 / 9780312254223

    • Softcover

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.61

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; black & white titles on blue & orange glossy paper covers.Man's face cover art over battle scene. ; 223 pages; 1864 is a difficult time to be living in the Appalachian Mountains of Virginia. The Civil War is drawing to a clos

  • Language: English

    Published by Garden City Publishing Co., Inc., Garden City 1940

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.Acme Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good++. No Jacket. No Printing Info Available. Light edgewear, bookplate and owner name & address on fep. Inside covers darkened. 294 pages including index, no writing in text. Good sturdy binding. Illustrated with Photos and Maps (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Far West Book Service [1978], Portland 1978

    0918480094 / 9780918480095

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.80

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. VG- in wraps (slight wear) 8vo 168pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustrated by Maps. (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mountaineers Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. 1983

    0898860695 / 9780898860696

    • Softcover

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.80

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Third Edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. vintage mountaineers guide, 8vo, 224pp. Illustrated by Photos; maps. By bob and Ira Spring (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Lane Publishing [1976], Menlo Park, CA 1970

    037606613X / 9780376066138

    • Softcover

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.80

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Fourth Printing. VG- in wraps (minor wear) 4to 160pp. Illustrated. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrated by B/w illus.; maps. (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1987

    048625352X / 9780486253527

    Series: Dover Pictorial Archive, Book 258 of 270. Book 258 of 270 - Dover Pictorial Archive

    • Softcover

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.80

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Very good, Small name sticker taped to center of front cover. 21.5 x 28. soft cover. 121pp. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Illustrated with b&w Engravings & Maps (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1996

    034540727X / 9780345407276

    Series: Civil War Trilogy, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Civil War Trilogy

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, U.S.A.Gene Sperry Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.83

    £ 4.09 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Shaara, Michael., Ballantine Books, 1996, c1974, later printing, illus. soft cover (trade size paperback), very near fine, 374 pp, B&W map illus. by Don Pitcher, 8vo, ISBN: 034540727X, 'The Best Civil War Novel Ever Written', Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. Pitcher, Don (maps) (illustra

  • Language: English

    Published by Paul S. Ericksson Pub. 1996

    0839735006 / 9780839735007

    • Softcover

    Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.07

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition As Such. Copyright Date: 1966 Octavo, 1996, PP.218. Illustrated With Maps, Photographs And Drawings (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by G. P. Putnam 2010

    039915714X / 9780399157141

    Series: Dirk Pitt Adventures, Book 21 of 28. Book 21 of 28 - Dirk Pitt Adventures

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 4.55

    £ 3.92 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Edition with the full number sequence of 1-10 present on the copyright page. The Dust-Jacket's original price is still present. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Illustrated with Maps (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1983

    0486245403 / 9780486245409

    Series: Dover Pictorial Archive, Book 149 of 270. Book 149 of 270 - Dover Pictorial Archive

    • Softcover

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.57

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Very good. 21.5 x 28. soft cover. 112pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrated with b&w Engravings & Maps (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen co 1959,1985, London 1959

    0416329004 / 9780416329001

    • Softcover

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIFTH edition". VERY GOOD Cond PAPERBACK, faint discoloration at top text block foredge. ; Stone face cover art, all in dark purple & black.Black spine strip. Solid Black back cover. ; 500pg pages; Index. Illustrated by Maps (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Granta, London 2014

    184708432X / 9781847084323

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. first edition,2p THUS; 357910864pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; GOLD TITLES ON DARK BLUE PAPER COVER SHOWING WOMAN'S FACE ON QUARTER MOONS. Author color photo & biog inner back cover ; 864 pages; MAN BOOKER PRIZE WINNER.entire narrative universe . Each character is a planet com

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Publisher, Boston 1990

    0395911737 / 9780395911730

    Series: Young Naturalists, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Young Naturalists

    • Softcover

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Ed.. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.; COMPLETELY REVISED & ENLARGED .INDEXED.COVER HAS 1" CIRCLE "PETERSON FIELD GUIDE" LOGO. ; 432ps pages; MANY COLORED DRAWINGS. . Has hundreds of illustrations. .VERY NICE, CLEAN, SOLID COPY. Illustrated by Color & Bw Drawings. Maps (il

  • Language: English

    Published by P. J. PRESS;GEM GUIDES BOOKS, Anaheim, CA 1981

    0378031112 / 9780378031110

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition,3p; Third Printing. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; GOLD & WHITE TITLES ON DARK BLACK PAPER COVERS. Several gold nuggets cover art; 103pg pages; California gold map. Tips & observations various techniques described.Amazingly enough, the old diggings are still the

  • Language: English

    Published by MODERN LIBRARY-CHRONICLES BOOK, NY 2003

    0812970411 / 9780812970418

    Series: Modern Library Chronicles, Book 9 of 33. Book 9 of 33 - Modern Library Chronicles

    • Softcover

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. PAPERBACK; 10print. GOOD CONDITION .OLD STICKER REMOVAL SCAR BACK COVER.5 PAGES IN BIBLIOGRAPHY AT END OF BOOK HAVE CHECK MARKS ADDED TO THE MARGINS. ; George Washington as young man cover art. "Winner of the Pulitzer prize" author cover blurb. ; 224 pages; elegant synthesis done by the leading schola

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge,Ma 1993

    0674779274 / 9780674779273

    • Softcover

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition"; 1098765432 pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; BLACK TITLES ON ORANGE & GREEN PAPER COVERS SHOWING WAR ELEPHANTS ; 264 pages; .Indexed .Michael Crawford's highly praised history is now expanded and revised to accommodate recent discoveries and current think

  • Language: English

    Published by Foghorn Press 2004,_OVember, Sf, CA 2004

    1566918715 / 9781566918718

    • Softcover

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. THIRD Edition"; 54321pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK,clean, solid,bright; .Author photo frontis & biog.COVER PHOTO WALKING ACROSS WOODEN BRIDGE (WITH TODDLER) ; 295pg pages; Travelling The Trails .Best Places To walk, hike. hikes for toddlers.beach, waterfalls, coastal hikes; where to park

  • Language: English

    Published by Mountaineers Pub, Seattle 1992

    089886318X / 9780898863185

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. GOOD Condition, solid copy. has had tea litely stain many pages near front of book, pages bit damp rumpled, but very useful, still well bound. PAPERBACK; COVER SHOWS MOUNTAIN LAKE WITH blue BANNER ACROSS TOP COVER. blue SPINE STRIP.many photos, maps, not marked up.These hikes are short, a

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Bks Pub, NY 1993

    055356174X / 9780553561746

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; BROWN & RED SPINE & COVER TITLES ON TAN PAPER COVERS. ; 1068PG pages; biography of the famous Shawnee describes Tecumseh's plan to amalgamate all North American tribes into one people, his role as statesman and military strategist, and his death

  • Language: English

    Published by Tom Doherty Associates Pub.;.TOR BOOKS 1993,MAY, NY 1993

    0812507436 / 9780812507430

    Series: North America's Forgotten Past, Book 4 of 24. Book 4 of 24 - North America's Forgotten Past

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. first edition,8ptg; 098pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION ,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; BLACK Spine Titles with BLUE cover titles On WRAPAROUND PAPER COVERS.MAN & 2 women over water cover art.***THIS IS NOT THE COVER WITH arch overhead cover art************ ; 526pg pages; In Cahokia, the corn crop is failing

  • Language: English

    Published by Tom Doherty Associates Pub.;.TOR BOOKS 1997,SEPTEMBER, NY 1997

    0812515595 / 9780812515596

    Series: North America's Forgotten Past, Book 8 of 24. Book 8 of 24 - North America's Forgotten Past

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. first edition,4ptg; 0987654 line. VERY GOOD CONDITION ,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; BLUE Spine Titles with BLUE cover titles On WRAPAROUND PAPER COVERS.MAN & 2 wome IN pottery bowl cover art.***THIS IS NOT THE COVER WITH 2 PEOPLE with cliff background.***; 650pg pages; A.D. 1150 the Anasazi empire of th

  • Language: English

    Published by Tom Doherty Associates Pub.;.TOR BOOKS 1996,-OVEMBER, NY 1996

    0812515560 / 9780812515565

    Series: North America's Forgotten Past, Book 7 of 24. Book 7 of 24 - North America's Forgotten Past

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. first edition,4ptg; 0987654 line. VERY GOOD CONDITION ,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; BLACK Spine Titles with BLUE cover titles On WRAPAROUND PAPER COVERS.MAN & woman IN CONCH SHELL cover art.***THIS IS NOT THE COVER WITH 3 PEOPLE ON A BEACH** ; 587pg pages; ancient Florida, to a village of fisher folk wh

  • Language: English

    Published by Tom Doherty Associates Pub.;.TOR BOOKS 1994,August, NY 1994

    0812507479 / 9780812507478

    Series: North America's Forgotten Past, Book 6 of 24. Book 6 of 24 - North America's Forgotten Past

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. first edition,6ptg; 09876p THUS. VERY GOOD CONDITION ,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; BLACK Spine Titles with gold cover titles On WRAPAROUND PAPER COVERS.3 Ice Age hunters including woman cover art.; 798pg pages; Mound Builder people of the Great Lakes region to the edge of destruction. It is up to Star S

  • Language: English

    Published by Tom Doherty Associates Pub.;.TOR BOOKS 1998,_OVEMBER, NY 1998

    0812515609 / 9780812515602

    Series: North America's Forgotten Past, Book 9 of 24. Book 9 of 24 - North America's Forgotten Past

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. first edition,1ptg; 0987654321 pt line. GOOD CONDITION ,LAST SEVERAL PAGES HAVE 3" TAN TEA STAIN TO TOP TEXT, NEAR BINDING.ELSE, SOLID, BRIGHT; RED Spine Titles with RED cover titles On WRAPAROUND PAPER COVERS.PERSON IN CANOE on MISTY LAKE cover art.THIS BOOK HAS A DOUBLE PAGE INNER COLOR ART SHOWING

  • Language: English

    Published by Baen 1995,March, Riverdale, NY 1995

    0671876481 / 9780671876487

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. first edition,1p. VERY GOOD CONDITION,clean, solid,bright; white titles on blue paper covers.showing small crowd,2 children in front of tall castle. Houses & banners of Caraid-land indexed.; 544 pages; 3rd book in the MERI trilogy. The events set in motion in THE MERI and TAMINY come to an explos

  • Language: English

    Published by Footprint Handbooks, england, Indiana, US 2009

    1906098492 / 9781906098490

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. first edition". VERY GOOD Condition, clean, solid,bright.Dec Hardcovers; cover photo shows COLORFUL WHEEL on blue spine strip."updated annually" ; 464pg pages; South American Guide, History, Details a legend in travel guide publishing. The one-and-only Travelers' Bible" has had its annual overhau

  • Language: English

    Published by Footprint Handbooks, england, Indiana, US 2008

    1906098360 / 9781906098360

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. 85th Ed. VERY GOOD Condition, clean, solid,bright.Dec Hardcovers; cover photo shows black gheco sillouette on green leaf, blue spine strip."updated annually" cover statement ; 1872 pages; South American Guide, History, Details a legend in travel guide publishing. The one-and-only Travelers' Bible

  • Language: English

    Published by Moon Publications 1989,1997, Chico, CA 1989

    1566910730 / 9781566910736

    • Softcover

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd ed. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.bit spine slant, ; WHITE TITLES ON BROWN SPINE & COVER. Cover art shows fantastic dragon with Bali Women near smokey fire. ; 735+pg pages; Indexed.Focused, comprehensive coverage of distinct destinations .background & practical information. The way it was.and