Illus Shepard (183 results)

Language: English
Published by Methuen 1989
Series: Winnie-the-Pooh, Book 14 of 22. Book 14 of 22 - Winnie-the-Pooh
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.85
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Later prt. 8vo, 243 pp. Illus. by Ernest H. Shepard (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dutton Children's Books, New York 1988
Series: Winnie-the-Pooh, Book 14 of 22. Book 14 of 22 - Winnie-the-Pooh
- Hardcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.78
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st thus. 8vo, 161 pp., Redesigned in 1988. Illus. by E.H. Shepard (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.78
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Later prt. 8vo, 252 pp. Illus. by Ernest H. Shepard (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.78
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 243 pp. Illus. by Ernest H. Shepard (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.78
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Later prt. 8vo, 383 pp., Introduction by Neil Armstrong. Illus. with photos (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace & World, New York 2000
Series: Mary Poppins, Book 4 of 8. Book 4 of 8 - Mary Poppins
- Hardcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.70
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. BOMC ed. 8vo, 235 pp. Illus. by Mary Shepard (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.55
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 164 pp., Pooh's 70th Anniversary Collector's Edition sticker on front panel of dust jacket., "In which the Beloved Creations of A.A. Milne and Ernest H. Shepard, Through Smackerels of Verse, Amusing Excerpts, Anecdotes, Memoirs, Reviews,and Autobiographies are Affect…ionately Celebrated by A.R. Melrose.". Illus. by Ernest H. Shepard (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace & Co., San Diego 1997
Series: Mary Poppins, Book 1 of 8. Book 1 of 8 - Mary Poppins
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.55
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 202 pp., First printing of the Harcourt Brace Young Classics edition. Illus. by Mary Shepard (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dutton Children's Books, New York 1992
Series: Winnie-the-Pooh, Book 4 of 22. Book 4 of 22 - Winnie-the-Pooh
- Hardcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.55
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Later prt. 8vo, 101 pp. Illus. by E.H. Shepard (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, United KingdomPostscript Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 3.99
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 'Once upon a time there were three little foxes Who didn't wear stockings, and they didn't wear sockses, But they all had handkerchiefs to blow their noses, And they kept their handkerchiefs in cardboard boxes.' The sheer fun of AA Milne's poems, with their irresistible wordplay appealing to adults and… children alike, has easily survived the century since they first appeared, while remaining evocative of British life in the 1920s. This book presents a selection from the two volumes of poetry on which Milne and his illustrator, EH Shepard collaborated: Now We Are Six and When We Were Very Young. Age 6+. Ernest H. Shepard (illustrator).
Published by Harcourt Brace & World, New York 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. BOMC ed. 8vo, 235 pp. Illus. by Mary Shepard (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by E.P. Dutton, NY 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.24
£ 6.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 6th printing; dj w/lite wear, clipped price, in mylar; red c w/ black titles; 149 clean, unmarked pages. Shepard, Ernest H Illus (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, AustraliaNanny's Web
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.70
£ 13.09 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [12]pp, 8 x 9 inches, one ribbon missing. Ernest H. Shepard (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, AustraliaNanny's Web
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.70
£ 13.09 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 28pp, 8 x 8 inches, p.o.n. E.H. Shepard (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, AustraliaNanny's Web
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 2.70
£ 13.09 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. [66]pp, 6 x 5 inches. Ernest H. Shepard (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Dutton, c1991, pictorial boards unpaginated (14). Near Fine (one tiny chip on front edge of rear board & one small scrape on front curve of spine) , CHILDREN POP UP; A5526 Chil Shlf. Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator).
Published by Reynal & Company, New York 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. BOMC ed. 8vo, 268 pp. Illus. by Mary Shepard (illustrator).
Published by Reynal & Company, New York 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. BOMC ed. 8vo, 239 pp. Illus. by Mary Shepard (illustrator).
Published by Reynal & Company, New York 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. BOMC ed. 8vo, 206 pp. Illus. by Mary Shepard (illustrator).
Published by Harcourt Brace & World, New York 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. BOMC ed. 8vo, 239 pp. Illus. by Shepard & Sims (illustrator).
Published by E.P. Dutton, New York 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Very good copy. Later prt. 8vo, 100 pp. Illus. by E.H. Shepard (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, AustraliaNanny's Web
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.87
£ 13.09 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 22pp, 8 x 9 inches. E.H. Shepard (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.41
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Later prt. 8vo, 161 pp. Illus. by Ernest H. Shepard (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by DEAN in association with Methuen Children's Books 1991
Series: Winnie-the-Pooh, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Winnie-the-Pooh
- Hardcover
Seller: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, AustraliaNanny's Web
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.41
£ 13.09 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Dust Jacket Included. NULL. 316pp, 5 x 8 inches. E. H. Shepard (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Farshore 2019
Series: Winnie-The-Pooh, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Winnie-The-Pooh
- Softcover
Seller: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, United KingdomPostscript Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.99
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Through the world of Winnie-the-Pooh and his response to his ventures in the Hundred Acre Wood, Benjamin Hoff demonstrates that Taoism is not merely 'an ancient and remote philosophy but a Very Useful Thing to know' and explains its basic principles and concepts. This omnibus edition also includes an e…xploration of how the notion of Te, or Virtue, is embodied by the Very Small Animal that is Piglet.

- Softcover
Seller: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, United KingdomPostscript Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.99
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Taken from AA Milne's original books and with coloured illustrations by EH Shepard, the tales in this collection are some of Christopher Robin and Winnie-the-Pooh's most well-loved and include their attempts to gather honey from the bees and catch a Woozle. Interspersing the stories are poems and short…er works such as Buckingham Palace and Us Two. Age 5+. Shepard, E. H. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, AustraliaNanny's Web
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.03
£ 13.09 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Dust Jacket Included. 109pp, 8 x 11 inches. E.H. SHEPARD (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, United KingdomPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
H/b; illus boards; vg-; 8vo; 243pp; pages yellowed; back cover grubby.

- Hardcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.26
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 2nd prt. 8vo, 96 pp., Drawings by Ernest H. Shepard for the Pooh books by A.A. Milne, some of which never appeared in the Pooh books. Illus. by the author (illustrator).