Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Cudignotto, Elettra (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condition: Good. Cudignotto, Elettra (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 149303085X ISBN 13: 9781493030859
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 149303085X ISBN 13: 9781493030859
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Greenwood (edition Illustrated), 2009
ISBN 10: 0313376107 ISBN 13: 9780313376108
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 149303085X ISBN 13: 9781493030859
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 149303085X ISBN 13: 9781493030859
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 149303085X ISBN 13: 9781493030859
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good. small address stickers on the inside of cover Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2009
ISBN 10: 0313376107 ISBN 13: 9780313376108
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Very Good. Cudignotto, Elettra (illustrator). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 149303085X ISBN 13: 9781493030859
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 1615644318 ISBN 13: 9781615644315
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Very Good. Cudignotto, Elettra (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.