Ian Fleming: Signed (364 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.41
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on the title page (signature only). Stated 1st edition, no number line. Dust jacket is as new in a protective mylar sleeve. Book is as new. Volume 1 of the trilogy humorous action-adventure history of the fictiona…l Tollan clan from 1779 to the present. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Triple T Productions, Park City UT, USA 2004
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, U.S.A.Sierra Rose Antiques
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.87
£ 3.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
FIRST. FINE/FINE. Brown boards. SIGNED by AUTHOR ffep. [B44]. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Limited Signed Edition. This is a near fine hardcover first edition copy in brown faux leather with gold lettering. Signed by the author on the title page. Copy #2193. Also inscribed: Merry Christmas 2005, Enjoy! In a near fine mylar protected DJ, purple spine. S…igned by Author(s).
Published by Triple T Productions., Park City, UT 2004
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, U.S.A.Muddy Turtle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. A new copy in a new dust jacket. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the title page. We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Papergoy, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Papergoy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.56
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear, signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by Rand McNally, New York 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 653p., inscription on flyleaf signed by Newquist, limitation page states 319/2000 copies signed by both Newquist and Mark Van Doren, very good first edition, first printing stated in half-cloth boards in very good slipcase. Interviews with 63 writers, actors, photographers and others. From the library of Herbert Gold,… a contributor.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Penguin Books, Livingstone 2008
Series: James Bond - Extended, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - James Bond - Extended
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: REVERE BOOKS, abaa/ilab & ioba, Fernandina Beach, FL, U.S.A.REVERE BOOKS, abaa/ilab & ioba
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 69.14
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Faulks on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover. Faulks' first James Bond continuation novel. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Jonathan Cape, London 2018
Series: James Bond Novels, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - James Bond Novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 76.83
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 287 pages. In Very Good plus condition with a Near Fine dust jacket. Jacket is blue with white and yellow lettering, wrapped in an archival mylar sleeve. Negligible shelf and edge wear to jacket. Price uncut: "£18.99". Boards show minimal shelf wear, with some very light rubbing…on the edges. Text block edges are lightly toned; very small, single closed tears in the fore edges of pages 286 and 287. Otherwise clean. Signed flat and dated "14/6/18" in black marker by Anthony Horowitz on title page. Shelved in Room C Overflow. 1404770. Special Collections.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Jonathan Cape, London 2018
Series: James Bond Novels, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - James Bond Novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 76.83
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 287 pages. In Very Good plus condition with a Very Good plus dust jacket. Jacket is blue with white and yellow lettering, wrapped in an archival mylar sleeve. Light shelf wear to jacket, with some very light rubbing and bending along the edges. Price uncut: "£18.99". Boards show…minimal shelf wear, with some very light rubbing on the edges. Text block edges are lightly toned; otherwise clean. Signed flat in black marker by Anthony Horowitz on title page. Shelved in Room C Overflow. 1404773. Special Collections.

Language: English
Published by Penguin 007., London, 2008
Series: James Bond - Extended, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - James Bond - Extended
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Nicola Wagner, aptos, CA, U.S.A.Nicola Wagner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 92.19
£ 5.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 8vo. A James Bond novel. Signed by the author on the title page. Fine in fine dust wrapper. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Penguin Group, London 2008
Series: James Bond - Extended, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - James Bond - Extended
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 115.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine+. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine+. First Edition; First Printing. A most handsome first edition/first printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by author Sebastian Faulks directly on the title page. A desirable collectible for James Bond aficionados; When an Algerian drug runner is savag…ely executed, Agent 007 is recalled to Paris from his sabbatical in Rome to shadow the mysterious Dr. Julius Gorner, a greedy power-crazed pharmaceutical magnate. The glamorous Scarlett Papava is Bond's willing accomplice in this Cold War era thriller. Faulks picks up where Ian Fleming left off, having Bond face dangers powerfully relevant to our own times; 8vo; Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, London 2008
Series: James Bond - Extended, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - James Bond - Extended
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Primrose Hill Books BA, London, , United KingdomPrimrose Hill Books BA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 91.40
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: As NEW. As NEW DJ. First printing. Signed by the author. New 'James Bond' novel, with Faulks imitating the style of the original Bond author Fleming. Dj very lightly rubbed, otherwise excellent.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Easton Press 2015
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Big Star Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 133.68
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Signed Collector's Edition. Easton Press. Signed by Anthony Horowitz. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Leather, with gilt page edges and decorations. As new, never read. Slight shelf wear. Reliable customer service. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & s…ets may require extra shipping charges.). Signed.
Published by Heinemann, London 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 40.00
£ 18.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8vo. pp 198. Frontis & 4 full page illustrations + 21 smaller illustrations. Bookplate of film director, actor and writer Bryan Forbes (1926-2013). Bookplate of film director, actor and writer Bryan Forbes (1926-2013). An attractive personalised bookplate with the B.J.F monogram and a stylised tree with pine cones and… a 'Napoleonic' bee beneath. The pine cones refer to his house 'Seven Pines' at Virginia Water. Very good indeed in very good slightly rubbed dust jacket.

Language: English
Published by Puffin, London 2008
Series: Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Zeitgeist Books, Middlesex, , United KingdomZeitgeist Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 175.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine UK celebratory edition, first printing hardback - in an fine unclipped dustjacket (slightly rubbed) fitted with a removable clear mylar sleeve - All my books are always securely packed with plenty of bubblewrap in professional boxes and promptly dispatc…hed (within 2-3 days) - SIGNED BY JOHN BURNINGHAM + promotional bookmarks - Pictures available upon request. John Burningham (illustrator). Signed by Illustrator(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Queen Anne Press, London 2012
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer, Saarbrücken, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 217.84
£ 56.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 4°. VIII (2), 692 (2) S. mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen, orangefarbener Orig.-Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel u. goldgeprägter Deckelvignette. 32,5 x 22 cm. First edition / Erste Ausgabe. "Set in ten point Albertina type and printed in two colours on Munken paper. Boun…d in Ratchford's Colorado book cloth, stamped in gilt with the Fleming family crest." - Auf dem Titel von Jon Gilbert eigenhändig signiert. - Einband minimal berieben u. minimal fleckig, kurzer Farbstrich auf Titel. Gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. Signatur des Verfassers.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Queen Anne Press, UK 2025
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Analecta Books, Barry, VOG, United KingdomAnalecta Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 350.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Full-Leather. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: None issued. 1st Edition. A superb mint/unread limited edition in full green leather and gold stamping - signed by Fergus Fleming, nephew to the author and publisher of this letterpress limited edition - this is number 56 of jusst 150 copies. Letterpress printed on 150 gsm Boc…kingford white by Phil Abel of Hand and Eye editions. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Folio Society Ltd., London 2023
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Contact Editions, ABAC, ILAB, Toronto, ON, CanadaContact Editions, ABAC, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 384.14
£ 24.61 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Full Leather. Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. NEW PRICE! Full grey leather lettered and decorated in silver and red. Silver edges.Housed in grey cloth clamshell box with decorated interiors. Edition limited to 750 numbered copies signed by the illustrator. This is #301. Introduction by Kim Sherwood. All published to celebrate…the 70th anniversary of the first publication of this iconic spy story. Fine copy. Fay Dalton (illustrator). Signed by Illustrator(s).
Language: English
Published by The Folio Society, London 2023
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , United KingdomWildside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 460.00
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition, Special Edition. Large 8vo contained in a decorated clam - shell box boldly decorated with 007 stamped in red on the front board. 9 full page colour plates from paintings by Fay Dalton 2 of which are double page spreads , 7 black and white illustrations by Fay Dalton. 248 pages. Bound i…n leather with a design by Jamie Clark this copy still sealed with the band around the protected cover with an 007 seal. Published to commemorate the seventieth anniversary of the first publication of Casino Royale. Limited edition of 750 copies signed by the artist. Published at £500 the edition quickly sold out and is no longer available from The Folio Society. Fay Dalton (illustrator). Signed by Illustrator(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Jonathan Cape 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: First and Fine, Ludlow, United KingdomFirst and Fine
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 25,000.00
£ 28.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Ian Fleming (1964) 'You Only Live Twice', UK first edition, first printing, published by Jonathan Cape. Signed and inscribed by the author on the front free endpaper to director and Fleming's friend Terence Young: "To | Brilliant Young-san | from | H…umbled | Fleming-san". Terence Young (1915-1994), directed the first, second, and fourth Bond films: Dr. No (1962), From Russia with Love (1963), and Thunderball (1965), and was therefore instrumental in turning the novels into a global cinematic success story which also turned Fleming into a rich man. Although initially Fleming and Young did not particulraly like each other with Fleming commenting on the third choice director for Dr No (1962): "so they've decided on you to f*ck up my work" and Young regarding Fleming as immensely arrogant. Nevertheless, they concluded their meeting with a dinner, and went on to form a strong friendship. The inscription in this volume indicates the high regard in which Young was eventually held by Fleming. We cannot imagine a stronger association copy than this. Condition: a near fine copy with little shelf wear. Housed in a custom clamshell case for protection. First and Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Jonathan Cape, London 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Magnum Opus Rare Books, Missoula, MT, U.S.A.Magnum Opus Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13,444.79
£ 7.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Limited Edition of 250 copies SIGNED by Ian Fleming. The book is in excellent condition. The binding is tight with NO cocking or leaning and the boards are crisp. There is NO writing, marks or bookplates in the book. A lovely copy SIGNED by the author. We buy SIGNED Fleming First Editions…. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Jonathan Cape, London 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1,920.68
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of the tenth novel in the James Bond series. Made into the 1977 movie starring Roger Moore. SIGNED & Inscribed by Caroline Munro who played Naomi in the movie. It says "Just for you with my Love Caroline Munro Naomi 007.…Then SIGNED by Valerie Leon who played the Hotel Receptionists in The Spy Who Loved Me but then went on to play the Lady in Bahamas in Never Say Never. Both signed at the Licence to Thrill event in Cornwall Ontario. The dustjacket's edges have re enforced with tape. There is small 1/4 inch tear to the top outside corner of the dustjacket's front panel and each corner at the tips of the spine has a small closed tear. Light foxing to the top edge of the book. In very good / very good condition. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Eon Productions, Iver Health 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 614.62
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Limited edition of the final shooting script used for the movie "Tomorrow Never Dies". SIGNED by Bruce Feirstein at a charity event at the Port Theatre in Cornwell, Ontario on October 21st, 2023. Light reading creases to the spine and front cover near the spine. Included is a limite…d-edition certificate. The novel "Tomorrow Never Dies" written by Raymond Benson was based on this screen play. Pierce Brosnan's signature on the front cover is a graphic and not an actual signature. In Near Fine Condition. Signed by Author.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Jonathan Cape, London 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Magnum Opus Rare Books, Missoula, MT, U.S.A.Magnum Opus Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19,206.85
£ 7.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing, A spectacular copy SIGNED by Ian Fleming on the limitation on page. This is copy number 205 of 250 copies bound in the publisher's quarter vellum over black boards. The binding is tight with NO cocking or leaning and the boards are crisp. There is NO writing…, marks or bookplates in the book. A superb copy SIGNED by the author. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Queen Anne Press, UK 2015
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Analecta Books, Barry, VOG, United KingdomAnalecta Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 595.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Please contact me re possible discounts. Facsimile edition , limited to just 100 numbered copies, this is set number 83. ?All three volumes are signed by the illustrator John Burningham. A facsimile limited edition of the first edition of Ian Fleming?s famous ch…ildren?s story about a magical flying car. The story was first published in three volumes between 1964 and 1965, each one illustrated by John Burningham. This edition follows the same pattern, with adaptations by John Burningham to his original artwork. The Regular Edition comes in a racing green slipcase and is limited to 100 sets. First edition, first impression - three separate volumes presented in a racing green slipcase. All three volumes signed by the artist. A facsimile of the first edition of Ian Fleming?s famous children?s story about the Pott family and their adventures with the magical car, Chitty-Chitty-Bang-Bang. It is here published as three separate adventures as it was in 1964 when first published by Jonathan Cape. The original edition was illustrated by renowned artist John Burningham as only his second commission. For this edition he has re-worked some of his original artwork for the book. The three volumes are presented in a racing green slipcase in a limited edition of 100 ?Synopsis : The wings slowly tilted, and as Commander Pott, at last realizing what CHITTY-CHITTY-BANG-BANG was up to, pressed down the accelerator pedal, the big green car tilted up her shining green and silver nose and took off! Ian Fleming, the creator of James Bond, invented "Chitty-Chitty-Bang-Bang" for his young son Caspar, and it went on to become the most famous and best-loved car in fiction. This treasured story inspired a film and a musical and is celebrated in this lavish, highly collectible new edition, complete with its original timeless artwork by John Burningham, one of Britain's most popular author/illustrators. John Burningham (illustrator). Signed by Illustrator(s).
More imagesPublished by London: Queen Anne Press, in association with Adrian Harrington, [2022] 2022
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, KENT, United KingdomAdrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 30.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[True Crime] CLASSIC READERS EDITION. Octavo (22 x 14cm), pp.144. Publisher's stone-coloured hardcovers stamped in gilt, decorated with author's initials in gilt to cover, plain black endpapers. Lower corner slightly pushed/bumped else a fine, unread copy. SIGNED on behalf of the publisher by Jon Gilbert [Adrian Harrington Ltd].… Signed.
More imagesPublished by London: Ian Fleming Publications 2024
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, United KingdomBenedict Wilson Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 40.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED FIRST EDITION THUS, first printing. Octavo (21 x 14cm), pp.[8]; 158; [10]. Publisher's printed card wraps, with printed price of £7.99 to rear. Signed by the illustrator to the half title, exclusive promotional postcard and bookmark loosely inserted. An as new, unread copy. Fine.…A newly illustrated edition released to mark the 60th anniversary of the original publication of Ian Fleming's beloved children's classic. Only 250 copies were issued signed and with the promotional materials included. Signed by Illustrator.
More imagesPublished by (Toronto, Ontario): HarperCollinsPublishersLtd., (2015). 2015
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 57.62
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Canadian edition (stated), first printing. SIGNED by the author. Lower spine bumped, black marker line to the lower shelf edge, else near fine; in a fine blue metallic dust jacket. "Literary legend James Bond returns to his 1950s heyday in this exhi…larating thriller by Sunday Times bestselling author Anthony Horowitz. It's 1957 and James Bond (agent 007) has only just survived his showdown with Auric Goldfinger at Fort Knox. By his side is Pussy Galore, who was with him at the end. Unknown to either of them, the USSR and the West are in a deadly struggle for technological superiority. And SMERSH is back. The Soviet counter-intelligence agency plans to sabotage a Grand Prix race at the most dangerous track in Europe. But it's Bond who finds himself in the driving seat and events take an unexpected turn when he observes a suspicious meeting between SMERSH's driver and a sinister Korean millionaire, Jai Seong Sin. Soon Bond is pitched into an entirely different race uncovering a plan that could bring the West to its knees. Welcoming back familiar faces, including M and Miss Moneypenny, international bestselling author Anthony Horowitz ticks all the boxes: speed, danger, strong women and fiendish villains, to reinvent the golden age of Bond in this brilliantly gripping adventure. Trigger Mortis is also the first James Bond novel to feature previously unseen Ian Fleming material. This is James Bond as Fleming imagined him."--Fantastic Fiction. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by Queen Anne Press, London, UK 2022
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 54.00
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. Classic reader's edition. One of a numbered edition limited to 406 sets of 18 titles, this being No. 5. Comprised of sheets from the Ian Fleming Centenary edition in a smart and elegant new binding. Signed by Jon Gilbert on behalf of the co-publisher, Adrian Harrington… on the limitation page (at rear). 206, [viii]pp. Racing green cloth-covered boards with Fleming's initials in gilt on upper panel, gilt lettering to spine. Black endpapers. Complete in its original stiff glassine wrapper. 8vo. A small portion of the front paste down has been cleanly broken away else volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout.

[James Bond] 007 Magazine. February 2011
[FLEMING, Ian] RYE, Graham, MILWARD-OLIVER, Edward, GILBERT, Jon, and others
Published by UK: 007 Magazine and Archive Ltd., 2011 2011
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, KENT, United KingdomAdrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 35.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine format in pictorial glossy card wraps, stapled at spine. Pp.34. 'A Deluxe Limited Edition Publication' with colour photographs throughout. Fine / as new. Includes a tribute to the James Bond cover artist Raymond Hawkey by Edward Milward-Oliver, SIGNED by contributor Jon Gilbert. 007 Magazine is the definitive journal on… the literary and screen James Bond. Signed.