Ian Fleming: Signed (364 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Triple t Productions Inc 2004

    0976117010 / 9780976117018

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 8.41

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on the title page (signature only). Stated 1st edition, no number line. Dust jacket is as new in a protective mylar sleeve. Book is as new. Volume 1 of the trilogy humorous action-adventure history of the fictiona

  • Language: English

    Published by Triple T Productions, Park City UT, USA 2004

    0976117010 / 9780976117018

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, U.S.A.Sierra Rose Antiques

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.87

    £ 3.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    FIRST. FINE/FINE. Brown boards. SIGNED by AUTHOR ffep. [B44]. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by TTT, Park City, UT 2004

    0976117010 / 9780976117018

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Limited Signed Edition. This is a near fine hardcover first edition copy in brown faux leather with gold lettering. Signed by the author on the title page. Copy #2193. Also inscribed: Merry Christmas 2005, Enjoy! In a near fine mylar protected DJ, purple spine. S

  • Published by Triple T Productions., Park City, UT 2004

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, U.S.A.Muddy Turtle Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.68

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. A new copy in a new dust jacket. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the title page. We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by B S Book Pub 1999

    0966720377 / 9780966720372

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Papergoy, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Papergoy

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.56

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear, signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Published by Rand McNally, New York 1964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 34.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 653p., inscription on flyleaf signed by Newquist, limitation page states 319/2000 copies signed by both Newquist and Mark Van Doren, very good first edition, first printing stated in half-cloth boards in very good slipcase. Interviews with 63 writers, actors, photographers and others. From the library of Herbert Gold,

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books, Livingstone 2008

    0718153766 / 9780718153762

    Series: James Bond - Extended, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - James Bond - Extended

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: REVERE BOOKS, abaa/ilab & ioba, Fernandina Beach, FL, U.S.A.REVERE BOOKS, abaa/ilab & ioba

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 69.14

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Faulks on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover. Faulks' first James Bond continuation novel. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Jonathan Cape, London 2018

    1911214772 / 9781911214779

    Series: James Bond Novels, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - James Bond Novels

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 76.83

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 287 pages. In Very Good plus condition with a Near Fine dust jacket. Jacket is blue with white and yellow lettering, wrapped in an archival mylar sleeve. Negligible shelf and edge wear to jacket. Price uncut: "£18.99". Boards show minimal shelf wear, with some very light rubbing

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Jonathan Cape, London 2018

    1911214772 / 9781911214779

    Series: James Bond Novels, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - James Bond Novels

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 76.83

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 287 pages. In Very Good plus condition with a Very Good plus dust jacket. Jacket is blue with white and yellow lettering, wrapped in an archival mylar sleeve. Light shelf wear to jacket, with some very light rubbing and bending along the edges. Price uncut: "£18.99". Boards show

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin 007., London, 2008

    0718153766 / 9780718153762

    Series: James Bond - Extended, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - James Bond - Extended

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Nicola Wagner, aptos, CA, U.S.A.Nicola Wagner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 92.19

    £ 5.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. 8vo. A James Bond novel. Signed by the author on the title page. Fine in fine dust wrapper. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Penguin Group, London 2008

    0718153766 / 9780718153762

    Series: James Bond - Extended, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - James Bond - Extended

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 115.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine+. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine+. First Edition; First Printing. A most handsome first edition/first printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by author Sebastian Faulks directly on the title page. A desirable collectible for James Bond aficionados; When an Algerian drug runner is savag

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books, London 2008

    0718153766 / 9780718153762

    Series: James Bond - Extended, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - James Bond - Extended

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Primrose Hill Books BA, London, , United KingdomPrimrose Hill Books BA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 91.40

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: As NEW. As NEW DJ. First printing. Signed by the author. New 'James Bond' novel, with Faulks imitating the style of the original Bond author Fleming. Dj very lightly rubbed, otherwise excellent.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The Easton Press 2015

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Big Star Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 133.68

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Signed Collector's Edition. Easton Press. Signed by Anthony Horowitz. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Leather, with gilt page edges and decorations. As new, never read. Slight shelf wear. Reliable customer service. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & s

  • Published by Heinemann, London 1970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 40.00

    £ 18.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 8vo. pp 198. Frontis & 4 full page illustrations + 21 smaller illustrations. Bookplate of film director, actor and writer Bryan Forbes (1926-2013). Bookplate of film director, actor and writer Bryan Forbes (1926-2013). An attractive personalised bookplate with the B.J.F monogram and a stylised tree with pine cones and

  • Language: English

    Published by Puffin, London 2008

    0141384387 / 9780141384382

    Series: Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Zeitgeist Books, Middlesex, , United KingdomZeitgeist Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 175.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine UK celebratory edition, first printing hardback - in an fine unclipped dustjacket (slightly rubbed) fitted with a removable clear mylar sleeve - All my books are always securely packed with plenty of bubblewrap in professional boxes and promptly dispatc

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Queen Anne Press, London 2012

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer, Saarbrücken, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 217.84

    £ 56.20 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 4°. VIII (2), 692 (2) S. mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen, orangefarbener Orig.-Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel u. goldgeprägter Deckelvignette. 32,5 x 22 cm. First edition / Erste Ausgabe. "Set in ten point Albertina type and printed in two colours on Munken paper. Boun

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Queen Anne Press, UK 2025

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Analecta Books, Barry, VOG, United KingdomAnalecta Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 350.00

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Full-Leather. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: None issued. 1st Edition. A superb mint/unread limited edition in full green leather and gold stamping - signed by Fergus Fleming, nephew to the author and publisher of this letterpress limited edition - this is number 56 of jusst 150 copies. Letterpress printed on 150 gsm Boc

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Folio Society Ltd., London 2023

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Contact Editions, ABAC, ILAB, Toronto, ON, CanadaContact Editions, ABAC, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 384.14

    £ 24.61 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Full Leather. Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. NEW PRICE! Full grey leather lettered and decorated in silver and red. Silver edges.Housed in grey cloth clamshell box with decorated interiors. Edition limited to 750 numbered copies signed by the illustrator. This is #301. Introduction by Kim Sherwood. All published to celebrate

  • Language: English

    Published by The Folio Society, London 2023

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , United KingdomWildside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 460.00

    £ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition, Special Edition. Large 8vo contained in a decorated clam - shell box boldly decorated with 007 stamped in red on the front board. 9 full page colour plates from paintings by Fay Dalton 2 of which are double page spreads , 7 black and white illustrations by Fay Dalton. 248 pages. Bound i

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Jonathan Cape 1964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: First and Fine, Ludlow, United KingdomFirst and Fine

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 25,000.00

    £ 28.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Ian Fleming (1964) 'You Only Live Twice', UK first edition, first printing, published by Jonathan Cape. Signed and inscribed by the author on the front free endpaper to director and Fleming's friend Terence Young: "To | Brilliant Young-san | from | H

  • Language: English

    Published by Jonathan Cape, London 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Magnum Opus Rare Books, Missoula, MT, U.S.A.Magnum Opus Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 13,444.79

    £ 7.46 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Limited Edition of 250 copies SIGNED by Ian Fleming. The book is in excellent condition. The binding is tight with NO cocking or leaning and the boards are crisp. There is NO writing, marks or bookplates in the book. A lovely copy SIGNED by the author. We buy SIGNED Fleming First Editions

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Jonathan Cape, London 1962

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1,920.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of the tenth novel in the James Bond series. Made into the 1977 movie starring Roger Moore. SIGNED & Inscribed by Caroline Munro who played Naomi in the movie. It says "Just for you with my Love Caroline Munro Naomi 007.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Eon Productions, Iver Health 1997

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 614.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Limited edition of the final shooting script used for the movie "Tomorrow Never Dies". SIGNED by Bruce Feirstein at a charity event at the Port Theatre in Cornwell, Ontario on October 21st, 2023. Light reading creases to the spine and front cover near the spine. Included is a limite

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Jonathan Cape, London 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Magnum Opus Rare Books, Missoula, MT, U.S.A.Magnum Opus Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19,206.85

    £ 7.46 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing, A spectacular copy SIGNED by Ian Fleming on the limitation on page. This is copy number 205 of 250 copies bound in the publisher's quarter vellum over black boards. The binding is tight with NO cocking or leaning and the boards are crisp. There is NO writing

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Queen Anne Press, UK 2015

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Analecta Books, Barry, VOG, United KingdomAnalecta Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 595.00

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Please contact me re possible discounts. Facsimile edition , limited to just 100 numbered copies, this is set number 83. ?All three volumes are signed by the illustrator John Burningham. A facsimile limited edition of the first edition of Ian Fleming?s famous ch

  • More images

    Published by London: Queen Anne Press, in association with Adrian Harrington, [2022] 2022

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, KENT, United KingdomAdrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 30.00

    £ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [True Crime] CLASSIC READERS EDITION. Octavo (22 x 14cm), pp.144. Publisher's stone-coloured hardcovers stamped in gilt, decorated with author's initials in gilt to cover, plain black endpapers. Lower corner slightly pushed/bumped else a fine, unread copy. SIGNED on behalf of the publisher by Jon Gilbert [Adrian Harrington Ltd].

  • More images

    Published by London: Ian Fleming Publications 2024

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, United KingdomBenedict Wilson Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 40.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED FIRST EDITION THUS, first printing. Octavo (21 x 14cm), pp.[8]; 158; [10]. Publisher's printed card wraps, with printed price of £7.99 to rear. Signed by the illustrator to the half title, exclusive promotional postcard and bookmark loosely inserted. An as new, unread copy. Fine.

  • More images

    Published by (Toronto, Ontario): HarperCollinsPublishersLtd., (2015). 2015

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 57.62

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Canadian edition (stated), first printing. SIGNED by the author. Lower spine bumped, black marker line to the lower shelf edge, else near fine; in a fine blue metallic dust jacket. "Literary legend James Bond returns to his 1950s heyday in this exhi

  • More images

    Published by Queen Anne Press, London, UK 2022

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 54.00

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. Classic reader's edition. One of a numbered edition limited to 406 sets of 18 titles, this being No. 5. Comprised of sheets from the Ian Fleming Centenary edition in a smart and elegant new binding. Signed by Jon Gilbert on behalf of the co-publisher, Adrian Harrington

  • Published by UK: 007 Magazine and Archive Ltd., 2011 2011

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, KENT, United KingdomAdrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 35.00

    £ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Magazine format in pictorial glossy card wraps, stapled at spine. Pp.34. 'A Deluxe Limited Edition Publication' with colour photographs throughout. Fine / as new. Includes a tribute to the James Bond cover artist Raymond Hawkey by Edward Milward-Oliver, SIGNED by contributor Jon Gilbert. 007 Magazine is the definitive journal on