Hugo Werner (363 results)
Published by Berlin, B. Behr's Verlag 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Backstrip slightly worn at bottom; light foxing on final eight signatures; otherwise very good condition. Pages unopenned. . 224p. [Hebbel Forschungen, Nr. 19].

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 159 S. ; 18 cm Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Language: German
Published by Hermann Schaffstein Verlag 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, GermanyOsterholzer Buch-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.21
£ 6.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 72 S.
Language: German
Published by Hermann Schaffstein Verlag 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, GermanyOsterholzer Buch-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.21
£ 6.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 72 S.
Language: German
Published by Hermann Schaffstein Verlag 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, GermanyOsterholzer Buch-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.21
£ 6.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 72 S.
Language: German
Published by Hermann Schaffstein Verlag 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, GermanyOsterholzer Buch-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.21
£ 6.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 72 S.
Language: German
Published by Hermann Schaffstein Verlag 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, GermanyOsterholzer Buch-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.01
£ 6.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 72 S.
Published by Rowohlt Verlag Gmbh, Hamburg 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, U.S.A.Melanie Nelson Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. ---------------Small paperback book, 7 1/2" x 4 1/2". 187 pages, text German, with very many photos.-----------------VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean solid book, virtually no wear.
Published by Xenos Verlagsgesellschaft, Hamburg 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerLizenzausgabe 335 S 20,7x13cm, OLn goldgeprägt, illustr. OU, SW-Zeichnungen, Umschlag am Rücken lichtrandig, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Xenos Verlagsgesellschaft, Hamburg 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerLizenzausgabe 351 S 20,7x13cm, OLn goldgeprägt, illustr. OU, SW-Zeichnungen, Umschlag am Rücken lichtrandig, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Xenos Verlagsgesellschaft, Hamburg 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerLizenzausgabe 399 S 20,7x13cm, OLn goldgeprägt, illustr. OU, SW-Zeichnungen, Umschlag am Rücken lichtrandig, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Bechtermunz Verlag
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1. German edition. (Literature, German Literature, fiction) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or ac…cess codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.03
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.21
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.74
£ 13.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 6. Aufl. 293 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 455.

Language: German
Published by München Ernst Vögel 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Heureka, Bad Staffelstein-Uetzing, GermanyAntiquariat Heureka
Contact seller4-star seller8° 103 S., Einband minimal berieben, Schnitt leicht fleckig, WaV, sonst sehr gutes und sauberes Ex. OBroschur. 411 gr.

Published by Bern 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Ekkehard Schilling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.12
£ 12.54 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe, gut erhalten 139 Seiten.

Published by Donauwörth Auer 1969
- Softcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.34
£ 14.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
X, ca. 300 S., OBrosch., EA., Name auf Vortitel., [K0_Päd_3] Sprache: Deutsch 0 610 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.53
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Berlin (Deutsche Tageszeitung) 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Trüffelschwein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.23
£ 14.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 80 S., Ppbd. - Bibl.-Ex. - *Rittergutsbesitzer in Gerlachsheim, Kreis Lauban.

Published by Grüne Kraft/ Grüner Zweig, Werner Pieper s MedienXperimente ca. 1990, Löhrbach 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.69
£ 10.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
sehr guter Zustand, 120 S., viele Abb., kart. Statt "stempeln gehen" lieber eine "Frei-Stempler-Bewegung" ins Leben rufen, das ist die Intention dieses Buches. Es geht dabei keineswegs "nur" um eine Aufwertung der (im email-Zeitalter seltener und seelenloser werdenden) Briefpost. Das Buch gibt einen Überblick über die Geschichte… des (Gummi-)Stempels, Fakten & Anekdoten aus der Stempel-Welt, die Mail-Art-Bewegung, Anleitung zum Selberschnitzen von Stempeln, Stempeleien auf Stoff, Papier etc., Bezugsquellen usw. Reichhaltig illustriert. Der grüne Zweig 141 Gramm 600.
Published by München, Vögel, , 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.47
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
168 S., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), Bibliotheksexemplar von guter Erhaltung / fine exlibrary, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anmerkungen/no underlinings or remarks, Sprache: deutsch.
Published by Ludwig Auer, Donauw?rth 1969, 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.23
£ 15.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 170s., in gutem Zustand, [LSC17,6b]. Deu 400g.

Programmheft zu: Elektra. Mit Besetzungsliste für Montag, den 26. Mai 1958. - Tragödie in einem Aufzug von Hugo von Hofmannsthal. - Musik von Richard Strauss. - Inszenierung: Werner Kelch. - Mit: Margarete Klose, Sigrid Ekkehard, Hedwig Müller-Bütow, Günther Treptow, Eugen Fuchs u. a. -
Berlin, Deutsche Staatsoper. - Redaktion und Gestaltung: Werner Otto. - Illustrationen: Hainer Hill. - Hugo von Hofmannsthal. - Musik von Richard Strauss. -
Published by Berlin, 1958. 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.68
£ 7.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 23 x 14 cm. Originales Programmheft mit etwa 28 unpaginierten Seiten und zahlreichen Illustrationen, beiliegend 1 Blatt Besetzungsliste. Sauber und gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! //… Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K09100-426888.

Published by Berlin 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Trüffelschwein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.91
£ 14.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 96 S., Bibl.-HLn. - Arbeiten der DLG;51.

Language: German
Published by Auer Verlag; 1969
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.18
£ 13.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 2., durch e. Sachreg. erg. Aufl. ohne Seitenangabe; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: De…utsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.76
£ 25.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
cloth. Condition: Gut. S. 1524-2264. ; Ill. Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1725.

Published by Berlin (DLG) 1911
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Trüffelschwein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.69
£ 14.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 68 S. u. 28 Fotos a. 14 Taf., br. - Arbeiten der DLG;184 - *Rittergutsbesitzer aus Grochow/Krs. Oststernberg.

Published by Gustav Bosse Verlag, Regensburg 1923
Seller: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermanyMusikantiquariat Staub
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.80
£ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Jahr: c1923. Einband: Leinen. Beschreibung: Mit Abb. und Notenbeispielen. Mitgeteilt von Heinrich Werner. Verlagswerbung am Schluss Bandes. Fraktur. Blaues Ln. mit goldgepr. Deckel- und Rückentitel. Rücken etwas geblichen. Mit priv. Widmung auf dem Vorsatz. Gut und sauber erhalten. Sprache: de. 87 S.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.86
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.