Holly Michael (Over 1,000 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

COVIDOLOGY: Sharing Life Lessons from Behind the Mask
Iarrobino, Paul; Green, Jamison; Rice, Stacey; Anderson, Weston; Coscia, Michael; Alexander-Orozco, Russell; Orr, Mary; Ashley, Judith; Robison, Holly; Cleaves Abramson, Randa
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

COVIDOLOGY: Sharing Life Lessons from Behind the Mask
Iarrobino, Paul; Green, Jamison; Rice, Stacey; Anderson, Weston; Coscia, Michael; Alexander-Orozco, Russell; Orr, Mary; Ashley, Judith; Robison, Holly; Cleaves Abramson, Randa
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Piano & Keyboard All-in-One for Dummies (For Dummies Series)
Day, Holly; Kovarsky, Jerry; Neely, Blake; Pearl, David; Pilhofer, Michael
- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Pub Date: 1/1/1995 Binding: hardcover Pages: 256 reprint edition.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.93
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Worlds Together, Worlds Apart: A History of the World: From the Beginnings of Humankind to the Present (Third Edition) (Vol. One-Volume)
Tignor, Robert; Adelman, Jeremy; Aron, Stephen; Brown, Peter; Elman, Benjamin; Kotkin, Stephen; Liu, Xinru; Marchand, Suzanne; Pittman, Holly; Prakash, Gyan; Shaw, Brent; Tsin, Michael
- Hardcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

Worlds Together, Worlds Apart with Sources
Pollard, Elizabeth; Rosenberg, Clifford; Tignor, Robert; Karras, Alan; Adelman, Jeremy; Aron, Stephen; Brown, Peter; Elman, Benjamin; Kotkin, Stephen; Liu, Xinru; Marchand, Suzanne; Pittman, Holly; Prakash, Gyan; Shaw, Brent; Tsin, Michael
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

Information Now, Second Edition : A Graphic Guide to Student Research and Web Literacy
Upson, Matt, Cannon, Kevin, Hall, C. Michael, Luetkenhaus, Holly
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Information Now, Second Edition : A Graphic Guide to Student Research and Web Literacy
Upson, Matt, Cannon, Kevin, Hall, C. Michael, Luetkenhaus, Holly
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Information Now, Second Edition : A Graphic Guide to Student Research and Web Literacy
Upson, Matt, Cannon, Kevin, Hall, C. Michael, Luetkenhaus, Holly
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Information Now, Second Edition : A Graphic Guide to Student Research and Web Literacy
Upson, Matt, Cannon, Kevin, Hall, C. Michael, Luetkenhaus, Holly
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Worlds Together, Worlds Apart with Sources
Pollard, Elizabeth; Rosenberg, Clifford; Tignor, Robert; Karras, Alan; Adelman, Jeremy; Aron, Stephen; Brown, Peter; Elman, Benjamin; Kotkin, Stephen; Liu, Xinru; Marchand, Suzanne; Pittman, Holly; Prakash, Gyan; Shaw, Brent; Tsin, Michael
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi 2017
Series: Epic Fallacy, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Epic Fallacy
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.52
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

Worlds Together, Worlds Apart with Sources
Pollard, Elizabeth; Rosenberg, Clifford; Tignor, Robert; Karras, Alan; Adelman, Jeremy; Aron, Stephen; Brown, Peter; Elman, Benjamin; Kotkin, Stephen; Liu, Xinru; Marchand, Suzanne; Pittman, Holly; Prakash, Gyan; Shaw, Brent; Tsin, Michael
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company (edition Concise Second) 2019
Series: Concise, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Concise
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Concise Second. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.