Hoffschmidt Tantum (105 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (105)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by We Inc., Old Greenwich, Conn 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.61

    £ 3.17 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 423 pages, with maps and illustrations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paladin Press, Boulder, CO 1970

    0873641523 / 9780873641524

    • Softcover

    Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.Second Edition Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.63

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good -. Binding tight, interior clean and bright. White wraps with some edge wear and light soiling along the spine. Back wrap has a crease. More than 450 black and white photos and illustration throughout. 156 pages. "Compiled from official U.S. Ordnance data records, this book is an accurate and com

  • Published by Old Greenwich: We Inc. 1962

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.68

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. no dust jacket. First Edition. 3 pages of highlighting.

  • Published by We Inc., Old Greenwich, Conn. 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.68

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dj somewhat worn.

  • Language: English

    Published by WE Inc. 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Integrity Books Corp., Mayfield Heights, OH, U.S.A.Integrity Books Corp.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.24

    £ 6.56 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1969 First Edition. Very Good Condition. Clean, unmarked, crisp pages; tight binding; dust jacket in very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by WE, Old Greenwich 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 14.22

    £ 5.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First. larger-format illustrated study; nice copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by WE, Old Greenwich 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.22

    £ 5.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First. larger-format.

  • Published by WE, Inc. Conn. 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.38

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: very good. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. Book with white spine, pictorial cover, spine darkening. 268 pages.

  • Published by WE Inc., Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A. 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.22

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth Over Baords. Condition: Good. Good (Protective cover). First Edirtion. This copy is in good condition. The jacket has moderate rubbing and edgewear. It also has some tearing, chips and some foxing. The upper text edge has light foxing. The text remains clean and tight in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.76

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: very good. no jacket. First Edition, no additional pri. NOT an ex library book. Book with white background, spine is darkening. 228 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by WE, Inc. 1968

    0911964045 / 9780911964042

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 23.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by WE, Old Greenwich 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.17

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: very good(+). Dust Jacket Condition: very good(-). Extensively illustrated in black-and-white. 195 pages, 4to, pictorial cloth, d.w.; dust wrapper chipped and edgeworn. Old Greenwich: WE, (1968). A very good(+) copy in a very good dust wrapper.

  • Published by WE, Old Greenwich, CT 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 13.42

    £ 2.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First edition. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in fine condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Historic photos as well as detailed technical illustrations throughout. 4to. 260 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar

  • Published by WE, Inc., CT 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, U.S.A.Battleground Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.91

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. We, Inc., CT. The authors cover the highlights of German WWII weapons from the 88MM artillery piece, the Tiger tank, the MG-42 machine gun, the Lugar and the Panzerfaust. Each weapon has a black and white photo, background information and weapons specification

  • Published by WE Inc. 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books to consolidate, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Books to consolidate

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 11.52

    £ 5.03 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Hard cover in good condition. Cover is torn and yellowed. Black and white photos.

  • Published by Sycamore Island Books, CO 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, U.S.A.Battleground Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.29

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Sycamore Island Books, CO. A pictorial examination of German tanks, armored personnel carriers and antitank weapons of WWII. The writers include the specifications and pictures of each type of weapon. Very good copy of the soft bound book. 260 pages.

  • Published by We Inc 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.36

    £ 2.05 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Couple short tears to jacket.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.83

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 3 books: German Tank and Antitank in World War II. Hoffschmidt E.J., Tantum W.H. WE Inc, 1968. 260p. oversized hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed/ tears/chipping/large tear back of dj, pictorial boards clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib

  • Language: English

    Published by WE Inc., UK 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.77

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The dustwrapper has some wear to the edges and corners, with some small rips to the edges, with some discolouring. The boards are slightly rubbed with mild foxing, with some bumping to the edges, with clear lettering to the spine, stain to page edges. The binding is firm.

  • Published by Old Greenwich 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.60

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Second World War Combat Weapons, German. Vol 1. Hoffschmidt E. J. & Tantum W. H. Published by Old Greenwich. 1968. 212p. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed/heavily chipped, boards bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib19.00.

  • Published by We, Inc. 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket Present. 422 pages, illustrated in b&w. "This volume is our first attempt to relate the operational history of the German Air Force during the war of 1939 to 1945. It recounts in some detail the progress of the principal campaigns, and traces the problems encount

  • Published by WE, Inc., CT 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, U.S.A.Battleground Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. WE, Inc., CT. A study of German military uniforms leading up to and including WWI. The editors cover uniforms, rank and insignia. Additionally, there is an examination of the German Air Force during the war. Very good copy of the first edition in a good d

  • More images

    Published by We Inc 1968

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.00

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Light wear to boards with toning. Content is clean with light toning. Good DJ with some chips/tears and toning.

  • Published by WE Inc.

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Volume 1. World War II, Weapons, German Weapons) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Published by WE, Inc., Old Greenwich, CT 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.21

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st. 4to, 219 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

  • Published by WE Inc. 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, U.S.A.THIS OLD BOOK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 17.67

    £ 4.66 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Excellent Dust Jacket. This is one of the "WWII Combat" books published by WE Inc. The book is in Fine Condition with Fine original Dust Jacket! This hardcover book has 268 pages including lots of illustrations. The Foreword page shows 1968 as the published date. I have placed a fresh mylar jacket o

  • Published by WE, Inc., Old Greenwich 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.36

    £ 2.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight carefully used copy. This copy has some light rubbing wear, some light board edge wear, light browning/soil to the edges of the text block. The jacket has been PC with the $ still present, has rubbing wear, edg

  • Published by We Inc. 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, U.S.A.Koster's Collectible Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.20

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Hardcover; Hardcover: Green and black illustrated cloth binding. Light edgewear. Endpapers lightly foxed. Clean text. Matching dust jacket is chipped at corners and spine ends. Creased closed tears, edgewear chipping, rubbing and soil. Looks good in protective mylar

  • Published by WE Inc., Old Greenwich, CT 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Brillig's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 18.06

    £ 5.03 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No DJ. 1st Edition. 195 pps. Titles: frt. & sp. Illust. w/ b/w drawings & photos. Pictorial cloth bds. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Historic German uniforms, weaponry & insignia of the German army and navy up the end of the Great War with an historical narrative of each service. Interesting bl

  • Published by WE, Inc., Old Greenwich, CT 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 21.47

    £ 2.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Book and unclipped dust jacket are crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Jacket has a light wear at edges. Map and photo illustrations. 8vo. 422 pp. Including index. In protecti