Hofer Ernst (235 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (235)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Books 2000

    0887764975 / 9780887764974

    Series: Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Book 2 of 31. Book 2 of 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Books 2000

    0887764975 / 9780887764974

    Series: Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Book 2 of 31. Book 2 of 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Books 2000

    0887764975 / 9780887764974

    Series: Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Book 2 of 31. Book 2 of 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Books 2000

    0887764975 / 9780887764974

    Series: Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Book 2 of 31. Book 2 of 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Books 2000

    0887764975 / 9780887764974

    Series: Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Book 2 of 31. Book 2 of 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Books 1998

    0887763952 / 9780887763953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Books 1998

    0887763952 / 9780887763953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Book Group 2000

    0887764975 / 9780887764974

    Series: Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Book 2 of 31. Book 2 of 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 4.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Book Group 2000

    0887764975 / 9780887764974

    Series: Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Book 2 of 31. Book 2 of 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illus

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Book Group 1998

    0887763952 / 9780887763953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Book Group 2000

    0887764975 / 9780887764974

    Series: Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Book 2 of 31. Book 2 of 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Book Group 1998

    0887763952 / 9780887763953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hofer, Nelly; Hofe

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Book Group 1998

    0887763952 / 9780887763953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer,

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Book Group 2000

    0887764975 / 9780887764974

    Series: Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Book 2 of 31. Book 2 of 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustra

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Books 2003

    0887766153 / 9780887766152

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Book Group 2003

    0887766153 / 9780887766152

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer,

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Book Group 2003

    0887766153 / 9780887766152

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Er

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Books 2000

    0887764975 / 9780887764974

    Series: Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Book 2 of 31. Book 2 of 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.10

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Books (NY) 2000

    0887764975 / 9780887764974

    Series: Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Book 2 of 31. Book 2 of 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Books (NY) 2000

    0887764975 / 9780887764974

    Series: Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Book 2 of 31. Book 2 of 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Books (NY) 2000

    0887764975 / 9780887764974

    Series: Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Book 2 of 31. Book 2 of 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Books (NY) 2000

    0887764975 / 9780887764974

    Series: Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Book 2 of 31. Book 2 of 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Books (NY) 2000

    0887764975 / 9780887764974

    Series: Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Book 2 of 31. Book 2 of 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Books (NY) 2000

    0887764975 / 9780887764974

    Series: Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Book 2 of 31. Book 2 of 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Books (NY) 2000

    0887764975 / 9780887764974

    Series: Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Book 2 of 31. Book 2 of 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Books (NY) 2000

    0887764975 / 9780887764974

    Series: Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Book 2 of 31. Book 2 of 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Books 2000

    0887764347 / 9780887764349

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Book Group 2000

    0887764347 / 9780887764349

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Book Group 2000

    0887764347 / 9780887764349

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tundra Books 1998

    0887763952 / 9780887763953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Hofer, Nelly; Hofer, Ernst (illustrator).