Hermann Freiherr (942 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.73
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.42
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Aus längst entschwundenen Tagen. Fünf Erzählungen in einem Band: Aus grauer Vorzeit. - König Svend von Dänemark. - Der Kampf um Rügen. - Die Hunnenschlacht im Hegau. - Hans Lange von Lanzig.
Weinland, David Friedrich / Danckelmann, Eberhard Freiherr von / Scheffel, Joseph Victor von / Heinrich, Hermann
Language: German
Published by Enßlin & Laiblins Verlagsbuchhandlung, Reutlingen 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, GermanyAntiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerO.-Halbleinen mit montierter Deckelillustration. Herausgegeben von der Lehrervereinigung für Kunstpflege, Berlin. Durchgehend illustriert mit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text. Inhalt: Aus grauer Vorzeit. Erzählung aus der Steinzeit. - König Svend von Dänemark. - Der Kampf um Rügen. Drei Erzählungen aus der Zeit der Dänenkriege. -… Die Hunnenschlacht im Hegau. Nach Scheffels Roman 'Ekkehard'. - Hans Lange von Lanzig. Erzählung aus Deutschlands Vergangenheit.; Jahr: 1913; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 31, 32, 32, 32, 32; Auflage: ; Zustand: 3 (Einband beschabt und bestoßen sowie teilweise etwas fleckig. Bindung etwas gelockert. Alte Stempel und Eintragungen auf dem Vorsatz. Papier gebräunt.)Shipping costs displayed on some platforms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB) may differ from the actual costs for items over 500 grams or in larger formats. If you are affected by this, we will ask you for your consent. PLEASE NOTE US CUSTOMERS: Due to the US government's customs regulations, goods can currently only be shipped to the US as parcels, which costs at least 30,00 USD. 240 gr. 31, 32, 32, 32, 32 pages. Einband beschabt und bestoßen sowie teilweise etwas fleckig. Bindung etwas gelockert. Alte Stempel und Eintragungen auf dem Vorsatz. Papier gebräunt.

Language: German
Published by Quelle & Meyer, Leipzig 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, GermanyAntiquariat Seibold
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.45
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. OHLn., SU, 8°, 159 S., 3. Auflage, guter Zustand.
Published by Trowitsch, Berlin, 1899 1899
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star seller394 S., Ln., guter Zustand.

Language: German
Published by Klrh Braun 1959
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerweicher Einband. Opb.52 S. Mit Abb. -Gebräunt. 83 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.93
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by G. Braun, Karlsruhe 1956
- Softcover
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, GermanyO+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellermit Abb. 21 X 15 cm 88 Seiten Einband leicht angeschmutzt Einband leicht berieben Papier leicht gebräunt Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Heft 120 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.42
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Braun, Karlsruhe 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, GermanyAntiquariat Seibold
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.12
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. OBrosch., 8°, 88 S., Abb. guter Zustand.

Language: German
Published by Verlag der Goethe Gesellschaft 1927
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 248 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

Hermann von der Goltz : Ein Lebensbild als Beitrag zur Geschichte der deutschen evangelischen Kirche im 19. Jahrhundert. Hrsg. zum hundertjährigen Gedenktage seiner Geburt am 17. März 1935.
Goltz, Hermann von der. - Gennrich, Paul ; Goltz, Eduard Freiherr von der (Hrsg.):
Published by Göttingen. Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht. 1935. 1935
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.00
£ 7.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Hellgrauer Originalpappband, leicht lichtrandig. Beiger Originalumschlag etwas lichtrandig mit kleinen Randläsionen. 23,5x16,5 cm, 236 Seiten m. 1 Porträt. Guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l… ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K08182.
Published by Weimar Goethe-Gesellschaft 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.34
£ 15.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VIII, 248 SS. mit einer Tafel und einer Karte. 8°. OLn. Kapitale minimal berieben, ansonsten sehr gut. (=Schriften der Goethe-Gesellschaft, Bd. 40). Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreic…h, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 499 gr.

Published by Dresden: Reissner 1927
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Axel Kurta, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Axel Kurta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.47
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 143 S. OLeinen. Der Einband etwas fleckig, sonst ein sauberes Exemplar! (Kosch Staats-Handbuch 272) Die erste Ausgabe der Erinnerungen des um den deutsch-englischen Ausgleich bemühten deutschen Botschaftrats (1899-1901) in London.

Published by Paul List Verlag, Leipzig 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.23
£ 15.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ganzleinen. Condition: sehr guter Buchzustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 395 Seiten. Blauer Ganzleineneinband. Mit 16 Bildtafeln. Size: 8°.
Pioniere: Der Atlantikflug der "Bremen" 1928
Hermann Kohl; James C. Fitzmaurice; E.G. Freiherr von Hunefeld
Published by Bremen 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. minimal wear.
Published by Trowmizsch & Sohn Berlin 1920 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contact seller5-star seller356pp. + ads 12mo illustrated with music notations gold cloth 2 tiny indents on spine (pencil pricks?), light cover soil, else VG in torn worn dj.

Published by Leipzig : Quelle & Meyer 1907
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: viii, 143 p.; [1] leaf of plates, frontispiece : ill., port. ; 19 cm. Subject: Beetho…ven, Ludwig van (1770-1827) - Biography. Composers - Germany - Austria - Biography. Other names: Beethoven, Ludwig van 1770-1827. Series: Wissenschaft und bildung ; einzeldarstellungen aus allen gebieten des wissens ; 17. Genre: Bibliography, Illustrated. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Franck sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Stuttgart 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.12
£ 16.43 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Gebunden. Orig.-Halbleinen mit farbiger Illustration, 13x20, S 86. Keine nennenswerten Mängel, sehr guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by E.P. Dutton & Company, New York 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Octavo, 255 pages. In Fair condition. Spine is red with black print. Boards in red cloth with gold print. Fraying to spine caps and corners, toning to spine, light smudging/shelf wear. Text block has name in ink on front flyleaf, cracked front hinge, tanning to endpapers and title page. Illustrated: b&w frontispiece p…ortrait. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column N. 1385686. FP New Rockville Stock.
Published by Köln 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.92
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. XIV, 77 S, 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: deu.

Published by Holzstich aus dem Jahr. 1898
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.69
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bildgröße 10x8 cm.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Quelle & Meyer 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.11
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by o. J. (um1970) 1970
Seller: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, GermanyPRIMOBUCH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.34
£ 11.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft/Zeitschrift. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Aufsätze über: Mozart / Beethoven / Schubert / Händel SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Ein schönes, sauberes Exemplar In deutscher Sprache. 29 S. Din A5.