Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press ELT, 1964
ISBN 10: 0472083058 ISBN 13: 9780472083053
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press ELT, 1964
ISBN 10: 0472083058 ISBN 13: 9780472083053
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, 'Vocabulary in Context', es una herramienta esencial para el estudio del inglés como segunda lengua. Publicado por la University of Michigan Press, forma parte del curso intensivo de inglés y está diseñado para ayudar a los estudiantes a comprender y utilizar el vocabulario en diversos contextos. Con 208 páginas, este libro en tapa blanda es ideal tanto para estudiantes como para profesionales que buscan mejorar su dominio del idioma inglés. EAN: 9780472083053 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Idiomas|Educación Título: Vocabulary in Context Autor: Harry B. Franklin| Herbert G. Meikle| Jeris E. Strain Editorial: The University of Michigan Press Idioma: en Páginas: 208 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by A.S. Barnes And Co, 1961
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1961. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Colour photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Published by A S Barnes & Co, New York, 1961
Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. 255pp. Bumped at corners, spine ends, very good in dust jacket with some edgewear and rubbing.
Language: English
Published by A. S. Barnes and Co., New York, 1961
Seller: Nimbus, Norwich, United Kingdom
First Edition
Cloth Boards. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Green cloth boards in unclipped DW. Pp 256, art paper; beautifully presented. A square, tight, clean copy; no previous names or inscriptions. Jacket is clean and smooth with just a touch of edgewear to top.
Publication Date: 1972
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, Spain
.- Michigan. 1965. Ann Arbor The University of Michigan Press. 24x16 cm. 1 tomo. 192 pgs. Con una lámina. rúst. Buen estado. . .
Published by New York : A. S. Barnes and Co., 1972, 1961., 1972
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 2nd printing, 256 pp. ; color illustrations, 2 maps. ; 29 cm. ; LCCN: 61-13912 ; OCLC: 679558 ; LC: SB405; Dewey: 635.90973 ; "Here in one volume is a truly complete guide to the garden. Illustrated with a thousand plates in full and glowing color , it provides detailed, authoritative information on every desirable type of the hundreds of varieties of flowers, ornamental plants, and flowering shrubs that can be planted in North America--and gives thorough, up-to-date guidance for growing them."--Jacket ; bright green boards with black lettering, in full color photographic dustjacket ; jacket chipped at edges ; store label on front jacket flap ; some foxing on front ep ; VG/G. Book.
Published by A.S. BARNES AND CO., 1961
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300027737: 1961. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 256 pages - nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans le texte - ouvrage en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 630-Agriculture et techniques connexes.