Helsing Cornelius (27 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. With remainder mark. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.66
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.66
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, U.S.A.Warren Hahn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.27
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A real nice 32 page first edition padded hardcover with "1" present in number line. Budding vampyre aficionados will be enthralled with this terrifying lost journal by the 19th-century vampyre hunter extraordinaire. Includes foldout maps, booklets of gypsy lore, pull tabs, riddles, and mu…ch more. Size: 12h x 9 1/2w. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.34
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.45
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, 2007.First Edition, First Printing. FINE in illustrated padded boards, as issued. Not remainder marked. Not book club edition. Not ex-library.

- Hardcover
Seller: THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE, Fall River, U.S.A.THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.91
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. HC.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antique Books Den, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Antique Books Den
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.84
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. BEAUTIFUL BOOK WITH TERRIFIC DETAIL, PICTURES AND DISPLAYS TO INTERACT WITH. MAPS, WOLF HAIR, SECTIONS THAT OPEN UP, SLIDE CHANGE TO WEREWOLF, PHOTOS THAT CHANGE PICTURE. LOOKS AS NEW. FOR THE LOVER OF VAMPIRES AND THE DARK WORLD SURROUNDING. A MUST HAVE FOR THOSE WHO LOVE VAMPIRES AND…THE WORLD THAT SURROUNDS THEM. Vampyre: The Terrifying Lost Journal of Dr. Cornelius Van Helsing is a captivating book that delves into the mysterious and chilling world of vampyres. Dr. Cornelius Van Helsing, a doctor by profession but secretly a vampyre expert and hunter extraordinaire, recorded his discoveries about the hideous undead in his nineteenth-century journal. This is the coolest book! It has a moving eye, on the soft hardcover, just like the book in Hocus Pocus!!! Dr. Cornelius Van Helsing, a vampyre expert/hunter and brother to another famous hunter. Here, he's recorded in journal and pop up book format his travels to Transylvania and about the hideous undead. Also commenting is his trusty sidekick Gustav deWolff. This book is very lush, highly interactive, it features everything vampyre! Delve deep inside and discover the true gothic horror of all things vampy from foldout maps, booklets of vampyre myths and lore, Dr. Van Helsing's private letters, pull-tab revelations, ephemera more! This is a pop up book for those who love the dark side but are still a child at heart.! ANTIQUE BOOKS DEN, WHERE INTERESTING BOOKS LIVE. ILLUSTRATED (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 22.79
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None,As Issued. 1st Edition. A square solid tight clean very near new copy. Another of these interactive/scrapbook type books. Nice copy. Padded boards. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remainder.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.82
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.38
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. ina nov edition. 32 pages. 12.00x10.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.05
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.