Hannah Higgins (130 results)

Language: English
Published by Ad Hoc Fiction 2020
Series: Bath Flash Fiction Award, Book 5 of 6. Book 5 of 6 - Bath Flash Fiction Award
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.63
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Introduction to Meta-Analysis
Borenstein, Michael,Rothstein, Hannah R.,Higgins, Julian P. T.,Hedges, Larry V.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.88
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Introduction to Meta-Analysis
Rothstein, Hannah R., Higgins, Julian P. T., Hedges, Larry V., Borenstein, Michael
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. New. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Reader's Digest Select Editions, Vol. 5 2003: The Second Time Around; Between Sisters; The Guardian; Final Witness
Clark, Mary Higgins; Hannah, Kristin; Sparks, Nicholas; Tolkien, Simon
Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantiville, New York 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.09
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
The Second Time Around, Between Sisters, The Guardian, & Final Witness
Mary Higgins Clark; Kristin Hannah; Nicholas Sparks; Simon Tolkien
Published by Reader's Digest
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The Second Time Around, Between Sisters, The Guardian, & Final Witness
Mary Higgins Clark; Kristin Hannah; Nicholas Sparks; Simon Tolkien
Published by Reader's Digest
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The Second Time Around, Between Sisters, The Guardian, & Final Witness
Mary Higgins Clark; Kristin Hannah; Nicholas Sparks; Simon Tolkien
Published by Reader's Digest
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The Second Time Around, Between Sisters, The Guardian, & Final Witness (Reader's Digest Select Editions, Volume5 2003)
Mary Higgins Clark; Kristin Hannah; Nicholas Sparks; Simon Tolkien
Published by Reader's Digest 1000
- Softcover
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Polly's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Used: Good. Volume 5, 2003. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has yellowed. Softcovers are good but have light edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Reader's Digest Select Editions: The Second Time Around; Between Sisters; The Guardian; Final Witness
Clark, Mary Higgins; Hannah, Kirstin; Sparks, Nicholas; Tolkien, Simon
Published by Reader's Digest Association 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Introduction to Meta-Analysis
Borenstein, Michael; Hedges, Larry V.; Higgins, Julian; Rothstein, Hannah R.
- Hardcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.35
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Ships quickly. Like new. Minimal shelf wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Selected Editions, The Second Time Around, Between Sisters, The Guardian Final Witness (Volume 269)
Mary Higgins Clark; Kristin Hannah; Nicholas Sparks; Simon Tolkien; Laura Kelly [Editor]
Published by Reader's Digest 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: As New.
Final Witness/The Guardian/The Second Time Around/Between Sisters (Reader's Digest Select Editions, Volume 5: 2003)
Simon Tolkien,Nicholas Sparks,Mary Higgins Clark,Kristin Hannah
Published by Reader's Digest Association
- Hardcover
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, U.S.A.The Media Foundation
Contact seller4-star sellerhardcover. Condition: New. BRAND NEW. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.11
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Ellsworth Kelly : Spectrum Colors Arranged by Chance
Haskell, Caitlin; Bianconi, Giampaolo; Higgins, Hannah B. (CON); Humphries, Jacqueline (CON); Shear, Jack (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.81
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Ellsworth Kelly : Spectrum Colors Arranged by Chance
Haskell, Caitlin; Bianconi, Giampaolo; Higgins, Hannah B. (CON); Humphries, Jacqueline (CON); Shear, Jack (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.83
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.93
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Intermedia, Fluxus and the Something Else Press : Selected Writings by Dick Higgins
Higgins, Dick; Clay, Steve (EDT); Friedman, Ken (EDT); Higgins, Hannah (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.52
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 20.08
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher: Weil deine Augen ihn nicht sehen / Marley und ich / Das Luftschiff / Was wir aus Liebe tun
Cay Rademacher, John Grogan, Kristin Hannah Mary Higgins Clark
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.73
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Intermedia, Fluxus and the Something Else Press : Selected Writings by Dick Higgins
Higgins, Dick; Clay, Steve (EDT); Friedman, Ken (EDT); Higgins, Hannah (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.12
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.04
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.31
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: A Casperson Books, Niles, U.S.A.A Casperson Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.17
£ 3.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. no flaws and not ex. lib. 362 pps.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.70
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
New Art Examiner, Vol. 20, No. 9, May 1993
Journal. Contributions by Donald Kuspit, Terry R. Myers, James Yood, Hannah B. Higgins
Published by Chicago 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.44
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapled Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 4to, 56 pp., illus. Kuspit on the legacy of Duchamp; Yood on sculpture in Chicago; Higgins on international Fluxus exhibitions; etc. Spine and corners bumped, wrappers a bit handled and edgeworn.

Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher: Weil deine Augen ihn nicht sehen / Marley und ich / Das Luftschiff / Was wir aus Liebe tun
Rademacher, John Grogan, Kristin Hannah Mary Higgins Clark, Cay:
- Hardcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.42
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Sehr gut. B3583-103 9783899154009 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.