Hands Peter Richards Colin (211 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (211)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1988

    0946857210 / 9780946857210

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.04

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1986

    0946857091 / 9780946857098

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.83

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1985

    0946857040 / 9780946857043

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.83

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1991

    0946857342 / 9780946857340

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.88

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1989

    0946857172 / 9780946857173

    • Softcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.00

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Boards have some light wear. Content is clean and has slight age tone. No DJ.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1989

    0946857237 / 9780946857234

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.15

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 96 pages, with 177 photos, 8.5"x 12", a fine hardback (pictorial laminated boards so no dust-jacket called for) [0946857237].

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1985

    0946857059 / 9780946857050

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.00

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1985

    0946857059 / 9780946857050

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.00

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1986

    0946857091 / 9780946857098

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.12

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant 1985

    0946857040 / 9780946857043

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.22

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant 01/01/1985 1985

    0946857040 / 9780946857043

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.28

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1988

    0946857210 / 9780946857210

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.43

    £ 8.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1989

    0946857229 / 9780946857227

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.80

    £ 8.20 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1988

    0946857180 / 9780946857180

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.39

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1988

    0946857180 / 9780946857180

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.12

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1988

    0946857210 / 9780946857210

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.38

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1983

    0946857008 / 9780946857005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.00

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1990

    0946857318 / 9780946857319

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.11

    £ 7.03 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1989

    0946857261 / 9780946857265

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.12

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1988

    0946857210 / 9780946857210

    • Softcover

    Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.88

    £ 3.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Defiant Publications 1988. Near fine condition clean tight and bright, Cover is Clean and strong.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1998

    094685713X / 9780946857135

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.32

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages. Damaged book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1998

    094685713X / 9780946857135

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.32

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1990

    0946857326 / 9780946857326

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.28

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant 1987

    0946857121 / 9780946857128

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 14.26

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Plus. Pictorial hardcover. No markings very light wear. Illustrated in rare b/w historical photos through-out with lots of caption data.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shirley : Defiant 1985

    0946857032 / 9780946857036

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 96 pages. Subjects; British Rail (Firm). Western Region. British Rail (Firm). Western Region History ; Pictorial works. Locomotives England History ; Pictorial works.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1986

    0946857067 / 9780946857067

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United KingdomLion Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.25

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 4to 11" - 13" ; 96 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant 1985

    0946857040 / 9780946857043

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.00

    £ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tidy copy in tight binding; pages appear clean. Used - Very Good. VG laminated hardback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications, United Kingdom 1988

    0946857202 / 9780946857203

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.95

    £ 11.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardback, quarto, measuring 12" x 8 2/5", pictorial glazed boards, no jacket issued with this publication, rubbed at head of a faded spine o/w a very good copy, b&w plates, 96pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1998

    0946857024 / 9780946857029

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.00

    £ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tidy copy in tight binding; pages appear clean overall. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in laminated boards.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1991

    0946857334 / 9780946857333

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.00

    £ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Nice, well-kept copy; pages appear clean; binding tight. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in laminated boards.