Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2013
ISBN 10: 1449614841 ISBN 13: 9781449614843
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Pages can have notes highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2013
ISBN 10: 1449691927 ISBN 13: 9781449691929
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing (edition Portfolio Skills), 2012
ISBN 10: 1856698769 ISBN 13: 9781856698764
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Portfolio Skills. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by J Field Ornithology, 2008
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 79, No 1, pp. 87-92, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1856698769 ISBN 13: 9781856698764
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Jones and Bartlett Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0763700665 ISBN 13: 9780763700669
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Language: English
Published by Jones and Bartlett Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0763700665 ISBN 13: 9780763700669
Seller: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Mailer - Our goal is to deliver a better item than what you are hoping for! If not we will make it right!
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786275112 ISBN 13: 9781786275110
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786275112 ISBN 13: 9781786275110
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by King Publishing, Laurence, 2012
ISBN 10: 1856698769 ISBN 13: 9781856698764
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by King Publishing, Laurence, 2012
ISBN 10: 1856698769 ISBN 13: 9781856698764
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by King Publishing, Laurence, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786275112 ISBN 13: 9781786275110
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1856698769 ISBN 13: 9781856698764
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1856698769 ISBN 13: 9781856698764
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing 24/09/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1856698769 ISBN 13: 9781856698764
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing 24/09/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1856698769 ISBN 13: 9781856698764
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1856698769 ISBN 13: 9781856698764
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1856698769 ISBN 13: 9781856698764
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786275112 ISBN 13: 9781786275110
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1856698769 ISBN 13: 9781856698764
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A NEW BOOK.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1856698769 ISBN 13: 9781856698764
Seller: The Next Page, Calgary, AB, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Like New.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520267095 ISBN 13: 9780520267091
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520267095 ISBN 13: 9780520267091
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786275112 ISBN 13: 9781786275110
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520267095 ISBN 13: 9780520267091
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786275112 ISBN 13: 9781786275110
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786275112 ISBN 13: 9781786275110
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1856698769 ISBN 13: 9781856698764
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786275112 ISBN 13: 9781786275110
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.