Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0806127724 ISBN 13: 9780806127729
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0806127724 ISBN 13: 9780806127729
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday (edition Book club), 1976
ISBN 10: 0385115628 ISBN 13: 9780385115629
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Book club. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0806119055 ISBN 13: 9780806119052
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0806119055 ISBN 13: 9780806119052
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press (edition Reprint), 1984
ISBN 10: 0806119055 ISBN 13: 9780806119052
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0226312399 ISBN 13: 9780226312392
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0806119055 ISBN 13: 9780806119052
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0806119055 ISBN 13: 9780806119052
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226312356 ISBN 13: 9780226312354
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Doubleday Pub Date: 1/1/1976 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 523 Reprint edition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0806127724 ISBN 13: 9780806127729
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0806127724 ISBN 13: 9780806127729
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121386 ISBN 13: 9780806121383
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121386 ISBN 13: 9780806121383
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0226312399 ISBN 13: 9780226312392
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0226312399 ISBN 13: 9780226312392
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0806124938 ISBN 13: 9780806124933
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1961
ISBN 10: 0226312356 ISBN 13: 9780226312354
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Softcover. Red pictorial soft cover, white lettering, lightly rubbed, owner's name on cover page. Amerivan Indians; 14336.
Language: English
Published by University Of Chicago Press, Chicagoo, Il, 1971
ISBN 10: 0226312321 ISBN 13: 9780226312323
Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good Condition paperback 190 pages.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0226312321 ISBN 13: 9780226312323
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226312372 ISBN 13: 9780226312378
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0226312321 ISBN 13: 9780226312323
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Light cover wear, smooth spine, tight binding, lightly tanning pages, some underlining Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Fair.