H a Carter (379 results)

Merenstein & Gardner's Handbook of Neonatal Intensive Care
Gardner RN MS CNS PNP, Sandra Lee; Carter MD FAAP, Brian S.; Enzman-Hines APRN PhD CNS CPNP APHN-BC, Mary I.; Hernandez MD PhD MHA FAAP, Jacinto A.
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Merenstein & Gardner's Handbook of Neonatal Intensive Care
Gardner RN MS CNS PNP, Sandra Lee; Carter MD FAAP, Brian S.; Enzman-Hines APRN PhD CNS CPNP APHN-BC, Mary I.; Hernandez MD PhD MHA FAAP, Jacinto A.
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Merenstein & Gardner's Handbook of Neonatal Intensive Care
Gardner RN MS CNS PNP, Sandra Lee; Carter MD FAAP, Brian S.; Enzman-Hines APRN PhD CNS CPNP APHN-BC, Mary I; Hernandez MD PhD MHA FAAP, Jacinto A.
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

Merenstein & Gardner's Handbook of Neonatal Intensive Care
Sandra Lee Gardner RN MS CNS PNP; Brian S. Carter MD FAAP; Mary I. Enzman-Hines APRN PhD CNS CPNP APHN-BC; Jacinto A. Hernandez MD PhD MHA FAAP
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Merenstein & Gardner's Handbook of Neonatal Intensive Care
Sandra Lee Gardner RN MS CNS PNP; Brian S. Carter MD FAAP; Mary I. Enzman-Hines APRN PhD CNS CPNP APHN-BC; Jacinto A. Hernandez MD PhD MHA FAAP
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Merenstein & Gardner's Handbook of Neonatal Intensive Care
Sandra Lee Gardner RN MS CNS PNP; Brian S. Carter MD FAAP; Mary I. Enzman-Hines APRN PhD CNS CPNP APHN-BC; Jacinto A. Hernandez MD PhD MHA FAAP
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Merenstein & Gardner's Handbook of Neonatal Intensive Care
Sandra Lee Gardner RN MS CNS PNP; Brian S. Carter MD FAAP; Mary I. Enzman-Hines APRN PhD CNS CPNP APHN-BC; Jacinto A. Hernandez MD PhD MHA FAAP
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.70
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Some heavy underlining/circling, highlighting and notes. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Merenstein & Gardner's Handbook of Neonatal Intensive Care
Gardner RN MS CNS PNP, Sandra Lee; Carter MD FAAP, Brian S.; Enzman-Hines APRN PhD CNS CPNP APHN-BC, Mary I.; Hernandez MD PhD MHA FAAP, Jacinto A.
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.88
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.88
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Merenstein & Gardner's Handbook of Neonatal Intensive Care
Gardner RN MS CNS PNP, Sandra Lee; Carter MD FAAP, Brian S.; Enzman-Hines APRN PhD CNS CPNP APHN-BC, Mary I; Hernandez MD PhD MHA FAAP, Jacinto A.
- Softcover
Seller: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Greenway
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.14
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good condition. good condition,fast ship.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Merenstein & Gardner's Handbook of Neonatal Intensive Care
Gardner RN MS CNS PNP, Sandra Lee; Carter MD FAAP, Brian S.; Enzman-Hines APRN PhD CNS CPNP APHN-BC, Mary I.; Hernandez MD PhD MHA FAAP, Jacinto A.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 8. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.28
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.32
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.07
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 79 pp., Color Maps, Grn Illus Paperback, 4to, Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.22
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: P. Henley Books, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.P. Henley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.68
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Trade Paperback. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 552 pp. Review blurb laid in. Includes18 short stories. Bright, near fine copy.
More imagesDiscipline of the Pentecostal Holiness Church 1961, with Doctrinal Exegesis
Carter, W. W.; H. Ray Stewart; J. A. Synan; Doctrinal Exegesis by Joseph H. King
Language: English
Published by Board of Publication, Pentecostal Holiness Church, Franklin Springs, Georgia 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.60
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 16mo. 110 pages. Soft cover bound in grey wrappers. The binding shows light wear A sound copy and clean within.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
WORLD'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION 1966
Wollheim, Donald A. & Carr, Terry (editors)(Arthur C. Clarke; Ron Goulart; Larry Niven; Vernor Vinge; Clifford D. Simak; James H. Schmitz; Harlan Ellison; Joseph Green; David I. Masson; Lin Carter; Jonathan Brand; R. A. Lafferty; Fred Saberhagen; more)
Published by Ace, NY 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. [1st printing](1966) #H-15. Cover by Cosimo Scianna; interior art by Jack Gaughan. Paperback original. Includes "Introduction" by Donald A. Wollheim & Terry Carr; "Sunjammer" by Arthur C. Clarke; "Calling Dr. Clockwork" by Ron Goulart; "Becalmed in Hell" by Larry Niven; "Apa…rtness" by Vernor Vinge; "Over the River and Through the Woods" by Clifford D. Simak; "Planet of Forgetting" by James H. Schmitz; "Repent, Harlequinn!" Said the Ticktockman" by Harlan Ellison; "The Decison Makers" by Joseph Green; "Traveler's Rest" by David I. Masson; "Uncollected Works" by Lin Carter; "Vanishing Point" by Jonathan Brand; "In Our Block" by R. A. Lafferty; "Masque of the Red Shift" by Fred Saberhagen; "The Captive Djinn" by Christopher Anvil; "The Good News Days" by Fritz Leiber. Creased; lean; edge and corner wear with small corner chip; tanning; mild wet area. Book.