Guerard Albert (695 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Baskerville Pub 1996

    1880909456 / 9781880909454

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by New American Library / Signet, New York 1983

    0451523210 / 9780451523211

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, U.S.A.Books of the World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. New American Library / Signet Classic, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Text unmarked. Prior owner name inside front cover. Spine straight but creased. Covers clean and bright. Not from a library. No remainder mark. Not clipped. 158 pages. The story of the civilized, enlightene

  • Language: English

    Published by Baskerville Pub 1996

    1880909456 / 9781880909454

    • Hardcover

    Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.30

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Michigan Pr 1969

    0472083902 / 9780472083909

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baskerville Pub 1996

    1880909456 / 9781880909454

    • Hardcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Michigan Pr 1969

    0472083902 / 9780472083909

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Michigan Pr 1969

    0472083902 / 9780472083909

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.48

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Chicago Pr 1982

    0226310345 / 9780226310343

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.86

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, U.S.A.Mountain Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.69

    £ 4.03 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good Minus. First Edition. Blue cloth hardcover. The covers have some fading and stains. Has some writing inside the front cover. Inside good. We ship fast.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) March 1982 1982

    0226310345 / 9780226310343

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.86

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Acceptable. paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House August 1972 1972

    0394437713 / 9780394437712

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.63

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred a Knopf, New York 1956

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, U.S.A.Mountain Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.85

    £ 4.03 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. This small lilac cloth hardcover has a few stamps from being in a library--but not too bad, nice and solid with little signs of ues. some fading to the spine. We ship fast. Size: Small.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1976

    0195020669 / 9780195020663

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by George Braziller, Inc., New York 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.86

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Black cloth binding. The tanned pages are in good clean condition and the book has the normal library markings and attachments. There is a name printed on the front end paper. The cover has a light fade strip along the top edges. The spine has a small tear on the top end and is faded.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley Pub Group 1995

    0891415858 / 9780891415855

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.08

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall 1963

    0133840735 / 9780133840735

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 9.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 1945

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 2.06 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. 1st Edition. Bookplate. Chipping to spine ends of jacket. Couple tape repairs to back of jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Greenwood Press, London

    0837100925 / 9780837100920

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.84

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baskerville Pub 1996

    1880909456 / 9781880909454

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.10

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by The university of Chicago Press 1976

    0226310345 / 9780226310343

    • Softcover

    Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.18

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 365 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ. Chicago 1982

    0226310345 / 9780226310343

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.18

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Rear cover crease. ; 365 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass. 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, U.S.A.Mountain Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.17

    £ 4.03 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. Looking at this book you would think it is in very good condition, however the DJ is partially attached to the cover and back from age and moisture. I did not try to remove it. Inside the book is very good. this is a hard cover first edition. Please email us

  • Language: English

    Published by Atlantic Little Brown 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Escape, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Book Escape

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 2.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in just Good condition with edgewear, including small chips and tears, and light stain to top back edge. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Chicago Pr 1982

    0226310345 / 9780226310343

    • Softcover

    Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.95

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. 365pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall 1963

    0133840654 / 9780133840650

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.94

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall 1963

    0133840654 / 9780133840650

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.94

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Included. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, U.S.A.First Landing Books & Arts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.35

    £ 2.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. Hardcover 8vo with dust jacket in very good condition. 207 pages including a biography of the life of Napoleon Bonaparte, bibliography, and index.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, U. S. A. 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.29

    £ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Fourth Printing. 199 #ed pages. Some edgewear and tear to dj.