Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518712274 ISBN 13: 9781518712272
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Ordinary Mortals Guide Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976052636 ISBN 13: 9780976052630
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Ordinary Mortals Guide Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976052636 ISBN 13: 9780976052630
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521317797 ISBN 13: 9780521317795
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Published by Office of the State Archaeologist, Iowa City IA, 1994
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. ANear Fine copy of this 197-page tall-format photo-illustrated paperback. Book.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521239885 ISBN 13: 9780521239882
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
1994. Journals, North America. Office of the State Archaeologist, The University of Iowa, Research Papers, Vol. 19, No. 4, 197 p., very good paper.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521317797 ISBN 13: 9780521317795
Seller: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good+. Glossy covers, solid binding. Light edge wear, spine crease. Clean unmarked pages. ; 8.75 X 6.0 X 1.0 inches; 520 pages.
Language: English
Published by Ordinary Mortals Guide, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976052636 ISBN 13: 9780976052630
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good.
Published by Iowa Archaeological Society, Iowa City, Iowa, 2019
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 28 cm. 84 pages. The Mound Group described is near Toolesboro, Iowa, an unincorporated community located in Louisa, Iowa and near the Mississippi River.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521239885 ISBN 13: 9780521239882
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521239885 ISBN 13: 9780521239882
Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good condition hardcover book, no dust jacket. Slightest sunning to spine. Slight shelf wear to covers and spine, very slight bumping to spine edges and corners. Two small tears to bottom of spine, about 1/4 inch. Slightest toning to text block edges. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Published by Frank Cass, London, 1995
Seller: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. An African Response to Abolition: Anglo-Dahomian Negotiations on Ending the Slave Trade, 1838-77; Freedom Villages in the Upper Senegal Valley, 1887-1910: A Reassessment; A Modified Crime: The Apprenticeship System in St. Kitts; An Incendiary Press: British West Indian Newspapers During the Struggle for Abolition; The Publishing History of Olaudah Equiano's Interesting Narrative; In Black and White: Recent Publications on British Black Writings, etc. 1 page has a mark, otherwise text pristine. Ships quickly worldwide. 0.0 0.0.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521239885 ISBN 13: 9780521239882
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521239885 ISBN 13: 9780521239882
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Introductory textbook on spherical and positional astronomy. Small piece of shiny silver tape on spine. Minor soiling to covers. Both ends of spine gently bumped. Corners gently rubbed. Page edges have minimal soiling. Text, equations, diagrams and charts all clean and bright. Ships same or next buisness day well protected in a box. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 520 pages.
Language: English
Published by Toronto, ON, Canada: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521317797 ISBN 13: 9780521317795
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. soft cover in very good condition.
1994. Journals, North America. Office of the State Archaeologist, The University of Iowa, Research Papers, Vol. 19, No. 4, 197 p., very good paper.
Language: English
Published by Austin Macauley, London, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786292327 ISBN 13: 9781786292322
Seller: Greystone Books, Margate, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. NrF. First Edition, First Printing. No d/w, (as published, glazed pictorial covers). SIGNED BY AUTHOR, ROBIN GREEN, without dedication or inscription on title-page. Robin Green worked as a priest in the Church of England. He resigned in 1990 over issues of sexual orientation; with his partner Ralph he developed an aromatherapy business in south London. Couple of spots to fore-edge; light bruising to head of spine; single, tiny chip to base of spine; else a near fine copy of a SCARCE first edition, first printing SIGNED BY AUTHOR, ROBIN GREEN. Signed by Author, Robin Green.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521317797 ISBN 13: 9780521317795
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback. xiv, 520pp, index, references, appendices, diagrams, formulae. Or blue card. Near new. Introduction (technical) to spherical and positional astronomy. Size: 8vo.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, 2015
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. As New. SCARCE.
Published by Cambridge [Cambridgeshire] ; Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521317797 ISBN 13: 9780521317795
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0521317797. Trade Paperback. Later printing. Slight wear to corners and edges; previous owner's name at center of title page (1/2"); price/date on upper left corner of last page; slight browning to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Published by Office of the State Archaeologist; University of Iowa, 1994
Seller: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Looks almost new. Cover clean and in very good condition. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. B&W photos and illustrations throughout.
Language: English
Published by University of Iowa; Office of State Archaeologist, 2001
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Research Papers: Volume 26 Number 3. Very Nice Clean Copy. No marks or writings, pages bright and clean, binding sound. Very light wear to upper spine and corners. Carefully packaged and shipped in box. 293 pp ARC.
Language: English
Published by Ordinary Mortals Guide, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976052636 ISBN 13: 9780976052630
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521239885 ISBN 13: 9780521239882
Seller: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Ireland
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Slight bumps to the cover, otherwise, as new.
brossura. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Book.
Language: English
Published by West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521239885 ISBN 13: 9780521239882
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book in fine condition.
Language: English
Published by Paul H Brookes Pub Co, 2006
ISBN 10: 1557668493 ISBN 13: 9781557668493
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521317797 ISBN 13: 9780521317795
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521239885 ISBN 13: 9780521239882
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.