Gowler David (216 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (216)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Zonderkidz 2017

    0310752272 / 9780310752271

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Walker, David (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Zonderkidz (edition Brdbk) 2017

    0310752272 / 9780310752271

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Board book. Condition: Very Good. Brdbk. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Walker, David (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2007

    080914445X / 9780809144457

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2007

    080914445X / 9780809144457

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2000

    0809139626 / 9780809139620

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1999

    0809139626 / 9780809139620

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1999

    0809139626 / 9780809139620

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1999

    0809139626 / 9780809139620

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2007

    080914445X / 9780809144457

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zonderkidz 2017

    0310752272 / 9780310752271

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Board book. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Walker, David (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Zonderkidz 2017

    0310752272 / 9780310752271

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.83

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    board_book. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Walker, David (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2007

    080914445X / 9780809144457

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.14

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2006

    080914445X / 9780809144457

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.64

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2000

    0809139626 / 9780809139620

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press March 2007 2007

    080914445X / 9780809144457

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.00

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Near-New binding and appearance, with occasional underlining to text. Overall firm and clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 1999

    0809139626 / 9780809139620

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.80

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2007

    080914445X / 9780809144457

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.52

    £ 4.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition, but has some adhesive residue inside the cover from where a name label was removed which causes the page nest to it to stick.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2000

    0809139626 / 9780809139620

    • Softcover

    Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.84

    £ 8.02 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG. WR.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baker Academic 2017

    0801049997 / 9780801049996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, U.S.A.Baker Book House

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.22

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unread. Remainder mark. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Slightly bent/creased corners or edges.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baker Academic 2017

    0801049997 / 9780801049996

    • Softcover

    Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.66

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil under

  • Language: English

    Published by Baker Academic 2017

    0801049997 / 9780801049996

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bookman Books, Lynchburg, VA, U.S.A.Bookman Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.68

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. First Trade Paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baker Academic 2017

    0801049997 / 9780801049996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 5.22

    £ 8.02 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. New book in great condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baker Academic 2017

    0801049997 / 9780801049996

    • Softcover

    Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.78

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baker Academic 2017

    0801049997 / 9780801049996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ellis Book Store, willis, TX, U.S.A.Ellis Book Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.92

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. No obvious writing or highlighting noted. Cover shows moderate shelf wear with edge/corner wear and light creasing/scuffing. Binding is solid. Ships next business day in a protective bubble mailer.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orbis Books 2001

    162698283X / 9781626982833

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.Lake Country Books and More

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 11.52

    £ 5.03 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. None as issued. Excellent copy, nearly new. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has negligible wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. NICE! We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2007

    080914445X / 9780809144457

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.79

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780809144457.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2007

    080914445X / 9780809144457

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.79

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780809144457.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trinity Press International 2003

    1563383659 / 9781563383656

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, WA, U.S.A.Bailey's Bibliomania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 14.52

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hello. Welcome to our small, family-owned bookstore. Copyright 2003 by Trinity Press International. Edited by David B. Gowler, L. Gregory Bloomquist, and Duane F. Watson. Hardcover with dust jacket (not the same as pictured). Like New (There is a bookseller's price sticker on the back panel of the j

  • Language: English

    Published by Cascade Books 10/31/2024 2024

    1666753882 / 9781666753882

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Speaking of God in an Inhumane World, Volume 2: Essays on M�ntzer, Winstanley, Blake, Stringfellow, and Radical Christianity. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2000

    0809139626 / 9780809139620

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.46

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780809139620.