Language: English
Published by Jamestowne Bookworks (edition 1), 2017
ISBN 10: 0997599022 ISBN 13: 9780997599022
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Language: English
Published by Freeman & Company, W. H., 1996
ISBN 10: 0716730596 ISBN 13: 9780716730590
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Freeman & Company, W. H., 1996
ISBN 10: 0716730596 ISBN 13: 9780716730590
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Jamestowne Bookworks, 2014
ISBN 10: 0989719936 ISBN 13: 9780989719933
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Language: English
Published by Jamestowne Bookworks, 2014
ISBN 10: 0989719936 ISBN 13: 9780989719933
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear. Pages are clean and intact. Cover and edges shows light shelf wear. Has some minor dirtiness on the outside from handling.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: W H Freeman & Co, 2000, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0716741687 ISBN 13: 9780716741688
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG-. Paperback. VG-. 260pp. Index, Biblio. Wear extremities, rubbing, sticker back, light soiling.
Language: English
Published by W.H. Freeman & Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0716732998 ISBN 13: 9780716732990
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Almost new book.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by V H P S Holtzbrinck Publishers, Gordonsville, VA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0716732998 ISBN 13: 9780716732990
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Jamestowne Bookworks, 2014
ISBN 10: 0989719936 ISBN 13: 9780989719933
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Jamestowne Bookworks Pub Date: 12/3/2014 Binding: paperback Pages: 234 First edition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lynch, Kim (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0333628233 ISBN 13: 9780333628232
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Jamestowne Bookworks, 2016
ISBN 10: 0997599006 ISBN 13: 9780997599008
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Like New. Used - Like New.
Language: English
Published by Jamestowne Bookworks, 2015
ISBN 10: 0989719987 ISBN 13: 9780989719988
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Jamestowne Bookworks Pub Date: 9/29/2015 Binding: Paperback Pages: 298 first edition.
Language: English
Published by W H Freeman & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0716741687 ISBN 13: 9780716741688
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. The myth and the monster--The precious child--The pursuit of perfection--Playing God--Keep out the clones--Sex selection--Other wombs--Never too late?--Reproductive liberties. EX-Library book in Excellent Condition Former library book. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by V H P S Holtzbrinck Publishers, Gordonsville, VA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0716732998 ISBN 13: 9780716732990
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Freeman & Company, W. H., 1999
ISBN 10: 0716732998 ISBN 13: 9780716732990
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: W H Freeman & Co, 1996
ISBN 10: 0716730596 ISBN 13: 9780716730590
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardbck in very good+ condition with very good+ dust jcket. 1st edition.
Condition: As New. Lynch, Kim (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by W H Freeman & Co, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0716730596 ISBN 13: 9780716730590
Seller: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. NEW Hardcover in a NEW Dust Jacket. 1996 1st Edition/1st Printing. Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar cover.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Language: English
Published by Jamestowne Bookworks, 2017
ISBN 10: 0997599022 ISBN 13: 9780997599022
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Jamestowne Bookworks 12/29/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0997599022 ISBN 13: 9780997599022
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Biologist in Paradise: Musings on Nature & Science. Book.
Language: English
Published by Jamestowne Bookworks, 2016
ISBN 10: 0997599006 ISBN 13: 9780997599008
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Jamestowne Bookworks, 2021
ISBN 10: 099759909X ISBN 13: 9780997599091
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Jamestowne Bookworks, 2017
ISBN 10: 0997599022 ISBN 13: 9780997599022
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.