Language: English
Published by Ginn and Co., 1936
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Covers show edge staining and previous owner's name. Pages are clean and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Ginn & Company, Boston, MA, 1936
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Green cloth binding. There is scattered soil spotting throughout the book along with a few pages with edge tears. The cover has scuffing and edge wear. The spine is darkened and has light end wear. The book has a perfume smell. Illustrated. The World of Music Series.
Language: English
Published by Ginn & Company, Boston, MA, 1936
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. There are small pencil check marks and a few small notations in the text. There are paperclip marks on the top of some pages. There are some page notations written on the back end paper. The cover has corner tip wear. The spine has some fading and light end wear. Illustrated. 140 pages. The World of Music Series.
Language: English
Published by Ginn and Company, Boston, 1936
Seller: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good-. No Jacket. C. Valentine Kirby (art ed.) (illustrator). Green illustrated covers with black printing; much wear on edges and corners with boards showing on bottom edge; rubbed and soiled. Public school library stamp on front endpaper, along with some scribbling (no other library indications). 192 pp., color illustrations; unmarked, occasional soiled spots.
Language: English
Published by Ginn and Co, 1938
Seller: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Artist N. C. Wyeth (illustrator). Most of the book is tight and clean with no markings, but page 105-106 has half the page torn out (page is all there, but torn out) and page 108-109 has an ink blot in the margin, not affecting music. The black boards have edge wear.
Published by Ginn and Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ginn & Company, Boston, MA, 1943
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Red cloth binding. Clean pages with no markings in the text. There is a name written on the front end paper. There is some light soiling on the back cover. The spine is darkened. Illustrated. The World of Music Series.
Language: English
Published by Ginn and Company, USA, 1943
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Illustrated Cloth. Condition: VG+. No Jacket. None Stated. 176 pp, color and b/w illkustrations, the book and contents are clean and solid, the front endpaper has former owner name and address in pencil and a very small 1/8" x 1 3/4" school stamp is there also, the covers are clean and solid with only very minor rubbing.
Published by The Iowa State College Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ginn and Company, Boston, MA, 1943
Seller: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, red cloth boards decorated on front and text to spine. Exterior shows only minor edge wear, spine is slightly sunned and fraying at the bottom left corner. Interior binding is good and pages are tight. No signatures or bookplates, no school or library markings. The only handwriting found in book is on the front end page in the upper right corner where a price was once penciled and then erased. An attractive copy that with only minimal usage wear.
Published by Ginn and Company, New York, 1938
Seller: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Songs for young children/elementary grades, including historical, holiday, lands & peoples, seasonal, etc. Illustrations and musical notation, lyrics. Simple tunes, folk songs. 192 pages. Board of Education of the City of New York stamp. Green cloth boards, reinforced binding, general agewear.
Language: English
Published by Ginn and Company, Boston, MA, 1936
Seller: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. C. Valentine Kirby (illustrator). Teal cloth cover with navy lettering and design, front and spine; solild binding; clean pages, fine edges, lovely illustrations in blue, black & white; a couple of school stamps and the principals name. Has classified contents and an alphabetical index to the songs, as well as the terms of expression inside the back cover. A lovely book.
Published by Ginn and Company, Boston, 1943
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Kirby, C. Valentine (illustrator). Blue cloth boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Ginn and Company, 1938
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. VISIBLE damage to top of front cover and top of binding (price reflects). Clean copy, contents of the book itself appear like new. Repair, replace or ignore the front cover and you've got a real gem! ExLib. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Published by Ginn & Co, 1936
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: good+. C. Valentine Kirby, art ed. (illustrator). 176pp; music & lyrics with full & 1-color illustrations; finger smudged pages; school stamp & 3 names in ink inside front cover; 7.75" tall; shelf wear to edges of cover with boards showing at corners. Hardcover.
Published by Ginn, 1936
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: good-. For elementary grades; 140pp including index; 7.75" tall x 6.25"; color frontis & other color plates, one by Jessie Willcox Smith + 2-color plates & ils; reinforced binding; light green cover with fading brown lettering & decoration; the free front endpaper has been removed. Hardcover.
Published by Ginn & Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Ginn & Co., 1943
Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.
Pictorial Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Enlarged Edition. Rubbing to covers w/small tears to edges, corners of covers lightly bumped, school name stamped inside front cover w/couple words in red pencil and some numbers in pencil, 5 numbers in pencil inside rear cover, pages lightly toning ; 176 pages.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1996
ISBN 10: 0397513402 ISBN 13: 9780397513406
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. 0397513402 New.
Published by Ginn and Co., Boston, 1936
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Fair. 85 pp. Wraps are scuffed and aging with insect damage to bottom front at spine. Prior owner name on title page. Interior pages are clean with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Published by GINN AND CO, Boston New YORK ETC, 1936
Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. mildly faded green cloth boards; probably ist printing 1936 ; 176pp; includes 106 folksongs & 47 composed songs; boards show edgewear, inside is superb with no writing no tearing;; pages clean and white;;; great reading book . see picture on left.
Published by Ginn and Co., 1936
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by 2003-05-06 00:00:00, 2003
ISBN 13: 0097360564044
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. C. Valentine Kirby (Art Editor) (illustrator). First Edition. Light wear, particularly for its age. 192 pages, illustrated. Book.
Condition: New.
Published by Ginn and Company (1943), Boston, MA, 1943
Cloth. Condition: G/No Dustjacket. Color Illustrations (illustrator). Boston, MA: Ginn and Company. G/No Dustjacket. (1943). . Cloth. 8vo., 192 pp., rubbed, faded, ex-lib w/stamps and marking .
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by M-G-M, 1957
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VG. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 8 1/2 x 11 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. We combine shipping with multiple ads shipping at no additional charge. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Published by Ginn and Company, Boston, 1943
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Enlarged Edition. 176p. A decorated blue cloth hardcover book in very good condition. Edges rubbed. Former owner's private library stamps on endpapers. Otherwise, text clean and binding secure. Contains color illustrations.
Published by Ginn and Company, Boston, 1936
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The covers and spine have moderate wear and light soiling and there is soiling to the page edges. The school's information is stamped on the front pastedown otherwise the pages are clean. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.