spiral_bound. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Antimicrobial Therapy (edition 38th), 2008
ISBN 10: 1930808453 ISBN 13: 9781930808454
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 38th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Antimicrobial Therapy, 1997
ISBN 10: 093377530X ISBN 13: 9780933775305
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 134 pages; light to med edgewear to cover; minor tear to top of spine; minor crease; several minor marks to cover; stapled binding; weighs 3.5 ounces; measures 6 by 4.2 by .22 inches; first listed 1/6/14;
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Antimicrobial Therapy, 2008
ISBN 10: 1930808453 ISBN 13: 9781930808454
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Antimicrobial Therapy, 2008
ISBN 10: 1930808453 ISBN 13: 9781930808454
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Antimicrobial Therapy, 2008
ISBN 10: 1930808453 ISBN 13: 9781930808454
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Antimicrobial Therapy, 2008
ISBN 10: 1930808453 ISBN 13: 9781930808454
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Antimicrobial Therapy, 2008
ISBN 10: 1930808453 ISBN 13: 9781930808454
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Antimicrobial Therapy, 2008
ISBN 10: 1930808453 ISBN 13: 9781930808454
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742521966 ISBN 13: 9780742521964
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 019283150X ISBN 13: 9780192831507
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by cover design (illustrator). PAPERBACK; 79108pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; red&orange TITLES ON GLOSSY GREEN PAPER COVERS. SHOWING 3 MEN IN SMALL ROOM.1 IS DEAD-VERY.; 578pg pages; ***NOT A COMMON TITLE IN THIS PRESENTATION***.
Language: English
Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1948
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
single issue magazine. Condition: Good. Front cover by Robert Gilbert Jones, back cover by Malcolm Smith (illustrator). First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Chicago: 1948. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 178 pages, illustrated. Includes "Secret of the Serpent" by Don Wilcox, "The Isle of Doom" by Robert Moore Williams, "Orders for Willie Weston" by William P. McGivern, etc. Good only copy with spine faded, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, store stamps to the front cover, scattered staining to the top edge, text paper tanned as usual. mag 24 / E.
Language: English
Published by Springer December 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 038706690X ISBN 13: 9780387066905
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good.
Published by F.A. Davis Company, 2009
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
paperback. Condition: Good. Second. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Antimicrobial Therapy, 2000
ISBN 10: 0933775431 ISBN 13: 9780933775435
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Como nuevo. : La guía Sanford de terapia antimicrobiana 2000 es una referencia de bolsillo para profesionales de la salud. Esta 30Ş edición proporciona información concisa sobre el tratamiento de enfermedades infecciosas. Incluye tablas e índices para facilitar la consulta. Es una herramienta esencial para la toma de decisiones clínicas en el campo de la farmacología y la medicina. EAN: 9780933775435 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: The Sanford Guide to Antimicrobial Therapy 2000 Autor: David N. Gilbert| Robert C. Moellering| Merle A. Sande| Jay P. Sanford Editorial: Antimicrobial Therapy Idioma: en Páginas: 142 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics, 2001
ISBN 10: 0881323020 ISBN 13: 9780881323023
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Northeastern Bird-Banding Association, The Eastern Bird-Banding Assocaition and The Inland Bird-Banding Association, 1970
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. Original Edition. A very nice original copy of this ornithological journal containing containing many regular columns of ornithological information, as well as specific articles relating to night herons in Malaysia, slate-colored juncoes, blackpoll warblers, cedar waxwings and the genera ORNITHOICA, ORNITHOMYA, and ORNITHOCTONA in Massachusetts. Book.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Richard D. Irwin, Inc., 1956
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Paragon HousePub. N.Y. 1987, 1987
Seller: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. A fine and tight copy in a fine and tight dustjacket/brodart covered, A nice copy.
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. US SELLER FAST SHIPS FAST FROM USA.
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition Thus. Warner Books NY 1982 1st ed. thus 490pp Signed by Alan Ryan Collects 23 science fiction stories. Good condition with edge wear, light readers creases to spine, toning to inside covers and page margins. See photos sr 3/9E.
Published by Paragon House Publishers, New York, New York, 1987
Seller: Dan's Books, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 224pp. God: The Contemporary Discussion Series. Foot of spine bumped. In mylar.
Published by Mercury Publications, NY, 1952
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 20, No. 109. Cover art by Salter. Includes "Author in Search of a Character" by Phyllis Bentley; "And the Birds Still Sing" by Craig Rice; "The Inspector Had a Wife" by Charles B. Child; "The Jinx Man" by Stuart Palmer; "The Point of Honor" by Thomas Flanagan; "Man Who Voted for Ulysses S. Grant" by MacKinlay Kantor; "Going My Way?" by George Harmon Coxe; "A Matter of Timing" by Victor Canning; "Mrs. Oliphant Deceased" by Michael Gilbert; "The Sheriff Decides" by Roark Bradford; "Morte D'Alain" (First) by Maxey Brooke; "The Creative Impulse" by W. Somerset Maugham; "Detective Directory" by Robert P. Mills; "Index to Volume Twenty". A little soiling; edge and corner wear with dings, small tears and losses; mild tanning; musty. Book.
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Reading Copy. Vol. 12, No. 3. Edited by Howard Browne. Cover by Robert Gibson Jones for "Diana and the Golden Ring" (novelette) by S. M. Tenneshaw (unattributed house pseud.). Includes "Girl from Mars" by Robert Bloch; "Detour From Tomorrow" by Rog Phillips (Roger P. Graham); "Inoculation" by Roger Flint Young; "Mr. Destiny Follows Through" by Gilbert Grant; "The World of the Lost" by Paul Lohrman (Richard S. Shaver). Features: "The Editor's Notebook"; "Dynamind!" by L. A. Burt; "Prophecy" by Jon Barry; "Galactic Bomb!" by Carter T. Wainwright; "Growth and Error" by H. R. Stanton; "Video Advance" by Leslie Phelps; "The Dream" by William Karney; "The Martian Landing" by A. T. Kedzie; "Oil Aplenty!" by Milton Matthew; "Checkmate" by Sandy Miller; "Enemy Sighted" by Walter Lathrop; "Drug-eater Reception" by W. R. Chase; "Murder Moon" by John Weston; "Reader's Page"; "Slipstick Sharpies" by A. Morris; "Fables from the Future" by Lee Owens. Illustrations by R. G. Jones, Rod Ruth, Julian S. Krupa, Edmond Swiatek, and Bill Terry. Letters from Calvin Thomas Beck, Robert Silverberg, W. Paul Ganley and others. Most of spine is lost and covers are close to loose; creasing; scarring at upper front cover spine corner and upper edge (see scan); dealer's mark on front; bug-hole on top end. Book.
Language: English
Published by AntimicrobialTherapy, Inc, Hyde Park, VT, 1998
ISBN 10: 0933775350 ISBN 13: 9780933775350
Paperback. 134p., 4x6 inches, illustrated with tables, very good pocketbook guide in stapled white wraps.
Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics, 2001
ISBN 10: 0881323020 ISBN 13: 9780881323023
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Yith Press, Lawrence, Kansas, 1991
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Allen Koszowski; (illustrator). First Edition. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine. Cover art by Allen Koszowski. This issue contains: The Thing That Collected Bloch by Randall D. Larson; The Crystal Skull by Ardath Mayhar; James Herbert: Master of the Macabre - an interview conducted by Clay Manzik; Don't Sit Under the Apple Tree with Anyone Else But Me by Gary A. Braunbeck; Clive Barker and Comics by Gilbert Colon; Housewarming by Ronald Kelly; Pillow Talk by Bentley Little; Number 105 by Neal Fandex; Wake Up Call by Don D'Ammassa; Gytha by Anke Kriske; Bluegrass Reunion by Ben P. Indick; In the Realm of Strange Symbols by Gary William Crawford; The Hungry Lawn by Robert Randolph Medcalf Jr; Ortega's Head by Richard Zaccaro; Unkind Karma by H. Andrew Lynch; When the Bad Thing Comes - part 4 of 4 by A. R. Morlan; and In Case You Get It by Judith R. Behunin; along with an assortment of poems and line drawings. Size: 8vo. Book.