Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2004
ISBN 10: 0802821723 ISBN 13: 9780802821720
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681193515 ISBN 13: 9781681193519
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gilbert, Yvonne; Howe, John; Phillips, Craig (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681193515 ISBN 13: 9781681193519
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gilbert, Yvonne; Howe, John; Phillips, Craig (illustrator). Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury USA Childrens, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681193515 ISBN 13: 9781681193519
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gilbert, Yvonne; Howe, John; Phillips, Craig (illustrator). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury USA Childrens, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681193515 ISBN 13: 9781681193519
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Gilbert, Yvonne; Howe, John; Phillips, Craig (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618619372 ISBN 13: 9780618619375
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618619399 ISBN 13: 9780618619399
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618619399 ISBN 13: 9780618619399
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618619399 ISBN 13: 9780618619399
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618619399 ISBN 13: 9780618619399
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618619399 ISBN 13: 9780618619399
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 0618619399 ISBN 13: 9780618619399
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill Education, 2015
ISBN 10: 002143395X ISBN 13: 9780021433957
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1494967154 ISBN 13: 9781494967154
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 0618157131 ISBN 13: 9780618157136
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Student. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 0618157131 ISBN 13: 9780618157136
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Student. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 0618157131 ISBN 13: 9780618157136
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Student. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681193515 ISBN 13: 9781681193519
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Gilbert, Yvonne; Howe, John; Phillips, Craig (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681193515 ISBN 13: 9781681193519
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Gilbert, Yvonne; Howe, John; Phillips, Craig (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury USA Childrens, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681193515 ISBN 13: 9781681193519
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gilbert, Yvonne; Howe, John; Phillips, Craig (illustrator). A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681193515 ISBN 13: 9781681193519
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gilbert, Yvonne; Howe, John; Phillips, Craig (illustrator). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681193515 ISBN 13: 9781681193519
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Gilbert, Yvonne; Howe, John; Phillips, Craig (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618619372 ISBN 13: 9780618619375
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury USA Childrens, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681193515 ISBN 13: 9781681193519
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gilbert, Yvonne; Howe, John; Phillips, Craig (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury USA Childrens, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681193515 ISBN 13: 9781681193519
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gilbert, Yvonne; Howe, John; Phillips, Craig (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury USA Childrens, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681193515 ISBN 13: 9781681193519
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gilbert, Yvonne; Howe, John; Phillips, Craig (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School (edition ), 1800
ISBN 10: 0618157158 ISBN 13: 9780618157150
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618619399 ISBN 13: 9780618619399
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 2001
ISBN 10: 0618157131 ISBN 13: 9780618157136
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.