Language: English
Published by The Pennsylvania State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0271010193 ISBN 13: 9780271010199
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by The Pennsylvania State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0271010193 ISBN 13: 9780271010199
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by The Pennsylvania State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0271010193 ISBN 13: 9780271010199
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by The Pennsylvania State University Press (edition Revised & enlarged), 1994
ISBN 10: 0271010193 ISBN 13: 9780271010199
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Revised & enlarged. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0271010193 ISBN 13: 9780271010199
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0271010193 ISBN 13: 9780271010199
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0271010193 ISBN 13: 9780271010199
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0271010193 ISBN 13: 9780271010199
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. rev. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0271010193 ISBN 13: 9780271010199
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. rev. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0271010193 ISBN 13: 9780271010199
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. rev. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Pennsylvania State Universit, 1994
ISBN 10: 0271010193 ISBN 13: 9780271010199
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Pennsylvania State Universit, 1994
ISBN 10: 0271010193 ISBN 13: 9780271010199
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Pennsylvania State Universit, 1994
ISBN 10: 0271010193 ISBN 13: 9780271010199
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Pennsylvania State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0271010193 ISBN 13: 9780271010199
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. ATTEN: SMALL TEAR ON BOTTOM OF FRONT DUST JACKET>>> hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0271002735 ISBN 13: 9780271002736
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. First American Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0271002735 ISBN 13: 9780271002736
Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings, tight binding.
Language: English
Published by The Pennsylvania State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0271010193 ISBN 13: 9780271010199
Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Illustrated throughout with black and white photos. Glossary, Index, Bibliography. Binding is tight and clean. No marks inside or out.
Language: English
Published by The Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, Pennsylvania, U. S. A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0271010193 ISBN 13: 9780271010199
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Fifth Printing (1999). Includes Bibliographical References, Glossary And Index. The Book Is Bound In Burgundy Cloth Over Boards With Gilt Lettering On The Spine. The Jacket Has Light Wear And One Tiny Tear.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0271002735 ISBN 13: 9780271002736
Seller: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American Edition. Book.
Language: English
Published by The Pennsylvania State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0271010193 ISBN 13: 9780271010199
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by The Pennsylvania State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0271010193 ISBN 13: 9780271010199
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The binding is tight and the corners are sharp. Text and images are clean and unmarked. Previous owner's name written on the front pastedown. The photo illustrated dust jacket shows some general handling, in a mylar cover.
Published by Sterling Publishing, New York, 1961
Seller: Philip M. Giraldi, Purcellville, VA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good. Part of the Athletic Institute Series. Excellent beginner's guide. Good condition with dj 128 pp.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA, 1998
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Revised and Updated Edition. this is a later printing; dust jacket is mylar wrapped.
Language: English
Published by The Pennsylvania State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0271010193 ISBN 13: 9780271010199
Seller: The Book Lady Bookstore, Savannah, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Marron cloth in grey DJ.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: in illustrated wraps. Vintage Softcover, Undated The Athletic Institute Chicago, IL 64 pages. Very Good+, in illustrated wraps. Just a touch of shelf/edge wear to covers. No previous owner markings - all pages are clean, unmarked and are lightly toned. Four section, glossary and bibliography. Over 150 vintage B&W photographs. A very handsome vintage copy.LOC SSS-17.
Language: English
Published by The Pennsylvania State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0271010193 ISBN 13: 9780271010199
Seller: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Protective Plastic Cover.
Language: English
Published by Penn State Univ. Press University Park 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0271002735 ISBN 13: 9780271002736
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardbound Good+/Good-., DJ 8vo, 124, Light wear to covers. Occasional underlining of text. DJ has wear with several short edge tears. ISBN:0-271-00273-5.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0271002735 ISBN 13: 9780271002736
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Light rubbing to jacket.
Published by ATHLETIC INSTITUTE, 1934
Seller: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good+, no date found- original price on cover is 75 cents, 64 page softbound wraps, spine has short creases near staples, fading to color at spine edges, light wear at corners & spine ends, no markings found, pages in nice shape.
Published by Recreation Films, Inc.
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Staple bound stiff paper illustrated wraps. Crisp copy. 64 pages. No date listed. Cir. 1970's.