Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by MacMillan & Co., USA, 1964
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. This copy is Good; the text is clear, bright, but with underlinings; binding is tight, but shelf wear on edges. Unstated but probable first edition (first appearance of book). The jacket is VG; intact, including very good color and design, but price sticker on front, wear on spine, edges and corners. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We ship all books to U.S. buyers with Tracking. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0883341212 ISBN 13: 9780883341216
paperback. Condition: Good. Condition Notes: Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Language: English
Published by Longman Publishing Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0883341212 ISBN 13: 9780883341216
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. book, cover and text in near fine condition, binding tight and square spine not creased, no damage, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library copy with some moderate shelf wear.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. trade paperback has normal edge wear contents are clean.
Published by Independent School Press. Wellesley Hills, MA 1979, 1979
Seller: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
PB 8vo VG/-- 1st Ed. Illustrated. Index. Bibliography. 310 pages. Tight, clean. Secondary school history looks at U.S. place in the world in the Forties, Fifties, Sixties, Seventies.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. (united states, history, reform) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Published by Macmillan, NY, 1964
Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. 90pp, 1964. Softcover, Bright and clean with no marks or tears, only minor shelf wear on covers. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Longman/Pearson, New York, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801309344 ISBN 13: 9780801309342
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Third Edition, Softcover. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Published by Cook & McDowell Publications, Evansville, 1979
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Evansville: Cook & McDowell Publications. Very Good. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Oversize [about 8.5" x 11"] pictorial wrappers, 76 pages, illustrated fanzine with assorted articles, ads, letters, etc. The front cover was torn and detached at the top staple by a previous owner, I have repaired this with Archival Docment repair tape else a very good or better copy. See Photos ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 76 pages . bx 205 bxE.
Condition: Good. Good condition. (history, united states, wwii) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0883341212 ISBN 13: 9780883341216
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.