Language: English
Published by The Collective Book Studio, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Mander, Sanna (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by The Collective Book Studio, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Mander, Sanna (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition including possible liquid damage. As well, answers may be filled in. Lastly, may be missing components, e.g. missing DVDs, CDs, Access Code, etc.
Language: English
Published by The Collective Book Studio, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Mander, Sanna (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by The Collective Book Studio, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mander, Sanna (illustrator). Crease on cover*.
Language: English
Published by The Collective Book Studio, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: Books-FYI, Inc., Cadiz, KY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Mander, Sanna (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by The Collective Book Studio (edition Expanded), 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mander, Sanna (illustrator). Expanded. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by The Collective Book Studio, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Mander, Sanna (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Collective Book Studio, The, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Mander, Sanna (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Collective Book Studio, The, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Mander, Sanna (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Collective Book Studio, The, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Mander, Sanna (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Collective Book Studio, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Mander, Sanna (illustrator). Paperback. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Collective Book Studio, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Mander, Sanna (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Collective Book Studio, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mander, Sanna (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Collective Book Studio, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Mander, Sanna (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Language: English
Published by The Collective Book Studio November 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Used. Mander, Sanna (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by The Collective Book Studio, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Mander, Sanna (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by The Collective Book Studio, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Mander, Sanna (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by The Collective Book Studio, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Mander, Sanna (illustrator). Say YES with joy! "If you know you are ultimately going to drive your child to the mall, let your daughter have a 3-person sleepover or allow your son an extra cookie after dinner - just go straight to a happy YES! When you offer up an awesome gesture as if you are doing your kids a big favor, it takes the fun out of it. It is so easy to add joy to your delivery with "Sure!" or "I'd be happy to!" or "Let's do that!" Your enthusiasm will make your child feel even better about your YES, but best of all, it will make you feel great."(Parenting Golden Rule #1) In this collection of readily actionable tips, parenting mentor Sue Groner distills the best parenting wisdom into one easy-to-read book, providing simple, fun, and effective guidance. Chapters are divided into easy to explore sections. Parenting Golden RulesFamily TimeRules and RespectPerspective and JudgmentGratitude and AttitudeFood and DiningForbidden PhrasesLife SkillsFamily ManagementOne Last Tip With gentle guidance from Susan Groner, the founder of The Parenting Mentor, Parenting with Sanity and Joy will help parents feel more confident as they navigate one of the most important roles they will ever take on. "The most beautiful thing about the advice in this book is that it all comes with a deep wisdom and love based on years of experience, and a positive energy that any kid would want in their parents!" -Katya Libin, co-founder and CEO of HeyMama "To call Sue a miracle worker is an understatement. Sue has coached me through it all.teaching me various tools and prompts to stay firm on the important things and let the little things go. She's a light in our family's life." -Hitha Palepu, author and entrepreneur Highly recommend for parents, grandparents, teachers and anyone else who wants to help children." - Talar, Goodreads.
Language: English
Published by The Collective Book Studio, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Mander, Sanna (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0231121393 ISBN 13: 9780231121392
Seller: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very good. 2nd edition. Volume 1 ; 524 p. Includes bibliographical references and index. Box Number: GR0055. ; Second edition ; 3rd printing.
Published by The Rand Corporation, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A., 1969
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Light wear, soil, w/full markings, pocket, and/or bookplate. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Duncker und Humblot, 1991
ISBN 10: 3428072758 ISBN 13: 9783428072750
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 269 S. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Published by The Rand Corporation, Santa Monica, 1968
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First. 177pp, W/markings and pocket, wear/soil. Weight is 2 lb. Ex-Library Size: 4to. Book.
Published by Éditions Maurice Selmer, Paris, 1942
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Éditions Maurice Selmer, 1942. 1 volume correct Partition état d'usage couv illustrée.
Language: English
Published by The Collective Book Studio, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Mander, Sanna (illustrator). revised expanded edition. 175 pages. 7.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Published by Franz Vahlen: München 1989, 1989
First Edition
Hardcover. 24,5x16 cm, VIII,742 S., silber-blauer Originalpappband, Stemp. u. Sign. a. Titelrücks., gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K13699.
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
03. Condition: Wie neu. 1990. 96 S., 65 Farbfotos, 10 Zeichn. Zwei erfahrene Kakteenkenner stellen hier ihre Auswahl der schönsten und besten Kakteen für dasZimmer vor. Sie erklären, wie sich diese Pflanzenan die besonderen Klimaverhältnisse ihrer Herkunftsgebiete angepaßt haben und leiten daraus die erforderlichen Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Duncker und Humblot, 1991
ISBN 10: 3428072758 ISBN 13: 9783428072750
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
kart. Condition: Gut. 269 S. : graph. Darst. , 24 cm Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by The Collective Book Studio, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951412044 ISBN 13: 9781951412043
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Mander, Sanna (illustrator). Über den AutorSusan G. Groner is the founder of The Parenting Mentor, which provides on-site and virtual coaching sessions for parents of toddlers through teens. Groner utilizes her CLEARR tm methodology to help parents foster and m.
Published by Verlag Eugen Ulmer, Stuttgart, 1984
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Germany
340 S., 404 Farbfotos und 50 Zeichnungen. Sehr gut erhalten!