Friedman C A (256 results)

GED w/ CD-ROM (REA) - The Best Test Prep for the GED: 7th Edition
Cameron, S.; Emmons, J. G.; Friedman, Mel; Gregory, L.; Kay, M. A.; Klug, D. K.; Land Ph.D., Gary; Mallek, C. M.; Marona, Sandra A.; Walsh M.A., Brian
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

GED w/ CD-ROM (REA) - The Best Test Prep for the GED: 7th Edition
Cameron, S.; Emmons, J. G.; Friedman, Mel; Gregory, L.; Kay, M. A.; Klug, D. K.; Land Ph.D., Gary; Mallek, C. M.; Marona, Sandra A.; Walsh M.A., Brian
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Arthur Friedman; Irva Mandelbaum (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

GED w/ CD-ROM (REA) - The Best Test Prep for the GED: 7th Edition (Test Preps)
Cameron, S.; Emmons, J. G.; Friedman, Mel; Gregory, L.; Kay, M. A.; Klug, D. K.; Land Ph.D., Gary; Mallek, C. M.; Marona, Sandra A.; Walsh M.A., Brian
- Softcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.56
£ 1.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.

GED w/ CD-ROM (REA) - The Best Test Prep for the GED: 7th Edition
S. Cameron; J. G. Emmons; Mel Friedman; L. Gregory; M. A. Kay; D. K. Klug; Gary Land Ph.D.; C. M. Mallek; Sandra A. Marona; Brian Walsh M.A.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

GED w/ CD-ROM (REA) - The Best Test Prep for the GED: 7th Edition
S. Cameron; J. G. Emmons; Mel Friedman; L. Gregory; M. A. Kay; D. K. Klug; Gary Land Ph.D.; C. M. Mallek; Sandra A. Marona; Brian Walsh M.A.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

GED w/ CD-ROM (REA) - The Best Test Prep for the GED: 7th Edition
S. Cameron; J. G. Emmons; Mel Friedman; L. Gregory; M. A. Kay; D. K. Klug; Gary Land Ph.D.; C. M. Mallek; Sandra A. Marona; Brian Walsh M.A.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

GED w/ CD-ROM (REA) - The Best Test Prep for the GED: 7th Edition
S. Cameron; J. G. Emmons; Mel Friedman; L. Gregory; M. A. Kay; D. K. Klug; Gary Land Ph.D.; C. M. Mallek; Sandra A. Marona; Brian Walsh M.A.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

GED w/ CD-ROM (REA) - The Best Test Prep for the GED: 7th Edition
S. Cameron; J. G. Emmons; Mel Friedman; L. Gregory; M. A. Kay; D. K. Klug; Gary Land Ph.D.; C. M. Mallek; Sandra A. Marona; Brian Walsh M.A.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 7 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 7 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 7 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 7 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)
Diskin Ph.D. MAI CRE, Barry A.,Harris Ph.D., Jack C.,Friedman Ph.D. MAI CPA CRE, Jack P.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 8th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. Arthur Friedman; Irva Mandelbaum (illustrator).

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)
Friedman Ph.D., Jack P.; Harris Ph.D., Jack C.; Diskin Ph.D., Barry A.
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.61
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.63
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 6th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 6th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Real Estate Handbook (BARRON'S REAL ESTATE HANDBOOK)
Friedman Ph.D., Jack P.; Harris Ph.D., Jack C.; Diskin Ph.D., Barry A.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series (edition Sixth) 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Sixth. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Real Estate Handbook (BARRON'S REAL ESTATE HANDBOOK)
Friedman Ph.D., Jack P.; Harris Ph.D., Jack C.; Diskin Ph.D., Barry A.
- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.