Freeman Mae Ira (121 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 0.77
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Book Services 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, U.S.A.Copper News Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. **YOUR PURCHASE SUPPORTS A SMALL BUSINESS!!**.

- Softcover
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.60
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: Good. 0590004050 New except that page are yellowing. 1976.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.77
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hard cover, name in front, glossy boards, 61 pages, 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches, 1st edition very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book.
Published by Random House
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Random House
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by SCHOLASTIC 1962
- Softcover
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade paperback. 84p., ill., 22 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. For children. Originally published, Random House, 1957. CB 20 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Scholastic
- Softcover
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.MPBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. There is some wear to the cove…r. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Publisher: Scholastic. Author: Mae And Ira Freeman. Binding: Softcover. Language: English.
Published by Scholastic Book Services 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.04
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House, NY 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerIllustrated Glossy Covers. Condition: G+. Reprint. 60 pp, b/w photos and illustrations, the book and covers are clean and tight, the covers have light edge wear, the dust jacket has some wear and soil and a 1/4" x 3/4" chip on the front cover, this is a very usasble book.
Language: English
Published by Random House, NY 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerGlossy Paper Covered Boards. Condition: G+. Dust Jacket Condition: G+. None Stated. 55 pp, many photo ill, book has a little edge wear and jacket is soiled with edge wear, a very solid copy.
Published by Random House
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Random House
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Random House
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Scholastic Book Services 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Scholastic Book Services 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Scholastic Book Services 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A younglings book on Science Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Random House 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Extensive, heavy edgewear; spine is taped; some separation from spine. Book.

Published by Scholastic Book Services, New York 1970
- Softcover
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. The tanned pages are in good clean condition. There is heavy foxing on the cover and page edging. Illustrated. 2nd Scholastic Printing, October, 1970. 64 pages.

Published by Scholastic, Nashville, TN 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, U.S.A.Orielis' Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Good+. Minor edgewear, crease on front cover. Text is yellowing, but clean and unmarked. A do-it-yourself science book for elementary age children in which simple experiments children can do themselves using common household items illustrate clearly explained scientific principles. Each experiment is clear…ly illustrated. Age Level: Grades 3-6; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Random House
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Scholastic 1968
- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: good+. 1st ptg. thus; 8" tall x 6"; 64pp; 2-color photos; some wear to extrems of cover; pp browning. Paperback.
Published by Scholastic Book Services, NY 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Good. 5th Printing. Wraps have minor wear. Pages are tanning, text has no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Martin, Rene (illustrator).
Published by Random House 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Large (26x19cm) hardcover in good+ condition. 59 pages, with photographs throughout. Slightly musty odor. Book.
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Some pages are falling out. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listin…g is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Published by Random House 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.84
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 55 pp., Photos, Red Illus Hardback, 4to, VG in chipped DJ.

Published by Scholastic Book Services 1962
- Softcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good +. Moderate wear; a reference copy. Book.
Published by Random House, New York 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Normal book wear; moderate dust jacket wear. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.