Frederick Nichols (311 results)

Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press (edition 2nd prt.) 1981
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd prt. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Inc., New York 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.71
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. AV3 - Book has discoloration and light shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Project HOME Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.61
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 1st American edition. All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by THOMAS JEFFERSON MEMORIAL 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, U.S.A.Shadetree Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.09
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD SOFTCOVER. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.93
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, U.S.A.Monkey House Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 3.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Covers the gardens & horticulture at Monticello, as well as Williamsburg, Washington city, and the University of Virginia. 196 pages, b/w photos & drawings throughout, bibliography, index. Previous owner's name on title page.

- Softcover
Seller: Last Word Books, Olympia, U.S.A.Last Word Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd prt. A used book with light to moderate shelf wear and imperfections. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Capricorn Galleries. 1984. 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, U.S.A.Olana Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerPaper. Condition: Good. ExCat. Paper.

- Softcover
Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Bibliomonster Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.83
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, dogears, or tears. No underlining, highlighting, marginalia or soiling. A square, sharp and sound copy.

Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, Charlottesville, VA 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, U.S.A.Banbury Road Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.18
£ 3.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. Clean, unread copy in Fine (near new) condition. No marking or writing in the book. Covers are clean and show almost no wear. Binding is firm.

Thomas Jefferson's Architectural Drawings
Nichols, Frederick Doveton, compiler, Commentary, & Check List
Language: English
Published by Massachusetts Historical Society, Thomas Jefferson Memorial Foundation, & University Press of Virginia, Boston & Charlottesville, VA 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 49 pages.

Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press/Massachusetts Historical Society/Tomas Jefferson Memorial Foundation 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, U.S.A.Manchester By The Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Third Edition. Revised and enlarged third edition. No markings.
Language: English
Published by U. Press of Virginia 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Timshala Books, Olathe, U.S.A.Timshala Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.34
£ 4.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, tight. Some scrapes on back softcover, but otherwise in excellent condition.

Language: English
Published by Massachusetts Historical Society, (1961), 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Unknown. Oblong quarto, softcover, in beige pictorial wraps with Monticellow rendered drawing on cover. 32 plates. VG with red lettering on beige pictorial wraps. Ephemera architecture. Includes Monticello, College of Wm & Mary, Virginia Capitol, Rotunda, Richmond, Poplar F…orest, general Colonial drawings. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. University Press of Virginia, c.1993, 3rd.trade paperbk.prtg., 196pp., photos., NF $.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Published by Thomas Jefferson Memorial Foundation, Monticello 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Tan soft cover, black lettering, pictorial, vg condition. Covers foldout to maps. Virginia; 19295.

Language: English
Published by Univ of Virginia Pr, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.72
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Printing. A book covering Jefferson as a landscape architect. Minimal wear. A very good or better copy.
Published by Thomas Jefferson Memorial Foundation, Monticello, Va. 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Good. Front endpaper removed. Trade Paperback.