Frederic George Kenyon (286 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.57
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Pages/covers clean.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Letters of Elizabeth Barrett Browning
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett; Kenyon, Frederic G (Frederic George)
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Books and Readers in Ancient Greece and Rome. Book.

The Letters of Elizabeth Barrett Browning: Volume 2 of 2 (Cram Edition)
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett; Kenyon, Frederic G (Frederic George)
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Letters of Elizabeth Barrett Browning: Volume I. (Cram Edition)
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett; Kenyon, Frederic G (Frederic George)
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by London [1949], John Murray 1949
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Reprint. ix,53 p.; 19 cm. (Ethel M. Wood lecture ; 1) Examines negative views in E. W. Barnes, Rise of Christianity. [First ed. 1948] VG orig. azure boards in light blue dj.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by London : John Murray 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 53 pages; Physical desc. : ix, 53 p. ; 19 cm. Subject: Barnes, Ernest William, Bishop of Birmingham, 1874- --Rise of Chri…stianity --Bible --Evidence, authority, etc. --Criticism, interpretation, etc. --Study and teaching. 1 Kg.
Published by Cambridge: 1949., W. Heffer & Sons, 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. iii, 18 p.; 21.5 cm. (Friends of Dr. Williams's Library. Lecture ; 2) VG, stapled, in orig. light blue wrapper.
Published by Göttingen Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.00
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Leinen. 0. 8°, 200 S., Leinen, gestempeltes Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenaufkleber und entsprechenden Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, sonst aber noch gut erhalten RW 13 R 6 Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.24
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.49
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.72
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Published by London : John Murray 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.73
£ 12.03 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 53 pages; Physical desc. : ix, 53 p. ; 19 cm. Subject: Barnes, Ernest William, Bishop of Birmingham, 1874- --Rise of Chri…stianity --Bible --Evidence, authority, etc. --Criticism, interpretation, etc. --Study and teaching. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 31.88
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.54
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Letters of Elizabeth Barrett Browning
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett; Kenyon, Frederic G (Frederic George)
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.72
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

The Letters of Elizabeth Barrett Browning
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett; Kenyon, Frederic G (Frederic George)
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.72
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.28
£ 5.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Apparent first edition with a…foreword by Sir Charles K. Webster. Ex library book with usual stamps and stickers. Light wear to the cover but otherwise a clean, sound copy. Uncommon.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.22
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.09
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

The Letters of Elizabeth Barrett Browning
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett; Kenyon, Frederic G (Frederic George)
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

The Letters of Elizabeth Barrett Browning
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett; Kenyon, Frederic G (Frederic George)
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.77
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 32.11
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 37.33
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Published by London, Macmillan and Co 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. 2nd edition. xiii, 381 p.; 16 halftone plates of biblical manuscripts (reduced); 20 cm. [First printed in 1901] Best edition Good frayed & varnished orig. blue cloth, call no. Rather shaken.

Published by Quarterly Review, London 1894
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.10
£ 11.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 21 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 26 cms. Category: Quarterly Review; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care o…f customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Criticism of the New Testament : St. Margaret's Lectures 1902.
Sanday, William; with Frederic George Kenyon, Francis Crawford Burkitt, Frederic Henry Chase, A.C. Headlam & John Henry Bernard
Published by New York: 1902., Charles Scribner's Sons, 1902
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. 1st U.S. vii, [1], 230 p.; 20.5 cm. Advertisement leaf at end removed. Contents -- Prefatory note by H. Hensley (Herbert Hensley) Henson -- Introductory lecture: The criticism of the New Testament, W. Sanday -- Manuscripts, F. G. Kenyon -- The ancient versions of the New Testament, F. C. Burkitt -- The history of the…canon of the New Testament, F. H. Chase -- The dates of the New Testament books, Arthur Cayley Headlam -- The historical value of the Acts of the Apostles, J. H. Bernard. Good ex-lib. maroon cloth. Light pencilling on p. 3-64.