Frederic A (Over 94,000 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

The English Heritage Third Edition Volume II: Since 1689
Youngs Jr., Frederic A.; Manning, Roger B.; Snyder, Henry L.; Reitan, E. A.
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

Language: English
Published by Collins Reference 2005
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by CollinsRef 2005
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2000
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Softcover
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Collins Reference 2005
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

The English Heritage Third Edition Volume II: Since 1689
Youngs Jr., Frederic A.; Manning, Roger B.; Snyder, Henry L.; Reitan, E. A.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2000
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2000
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2000
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2000
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2000
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2000
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2000
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The English Heritage: Volume I: To 1714
Youngs Jr., Frederic A.; Manning, Roger B.; Snyder, Henry L.; Reitan, E. A.
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Language: English
Published by CollinsRef 2005
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CollinsRef 2005
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CollinsRef 2005
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CollinsRef 2005
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CollinsRef 2005
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Collins Reference 2005
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Collins Reference 2005
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Collins Reference 2005
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Collins Reference 2005
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Collins Reference 2005
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Collins Reference 2005
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Collins Reference 2005
Series: The Wheelock's Latin, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Wheelock's Latin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.