Frank Kramer (523 results)

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail. Vickie Leigh Krudwig (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by The University of Wisconsin Press, Madison 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the presumed first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement) in a like (not price-clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding bright and fresh in appearance. Foxing to page edges of the…volume. Some intact tearing of the jacket at the extremities. A good working copy.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Vickie Leigh Krudwig (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, U.S.A.Indian Hills Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.65
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Signed by the author "Read this book and smile a while! Frankie" Like new. Yellow book 122 pages. Over 100 Fun and Fabulous "frankie" poems. Krudwig, Vickie Leigh (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Random House, NY 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 586 pp.+ 8 Photo Plts, Maroon Hardback, Gilt title (Bright), Fine & Crisp, 3rd prntng. Frank Kramer (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by The World Publishing Company 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.Old Friends Used Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. 1st Edition. VG- condition book, no DJ. [0204]. Frank Kramer (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.61
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of WI Press, Madison, WI 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.41
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket. AMERICAN HISTORY. Dj a bit worn along the edges. 300pp. Notes. Biblio. Index. Photos. 12mo.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Harper & Brothers, New York 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, U.S.A.Joes Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.99
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. $3.00 Publishers Dust Jacket Price Intact, 1956 is stated on the Title & Copyright Pages, B/W Illustrations, Clear Tape on the Corners and DJ Spine Edges and Interior of DJ Spine, Bookstore sticker on the Rear DJ Cover. Frank Kramer (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.64
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by UNiversity of Wisconsin Press 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Ex-library with usual distinctions but tight and square.

Published by Hastings House 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound. Some wear and staining but a solid reading copy overall. No jacket. YA baseball novel Illustrator: Kramer, Frank. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 204229. Kramer, Frank (illustrator).
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, Madison 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.janet smith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Clean tight copy with no markings.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.49
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Kramer, Frank; Hoda, Ardian (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.49
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Kramer, Frank; Hoda, Ardian (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Shaggy Man of Oz: Empty-Grave Retrofit Edition. Kramer, Frank; Hoda, Ardian (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Magical Mimics in Oz: Empty-Grave Retrofit Edition. Kramer, Frank; Hoda, Ardian (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.65
£ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

THE BEST OF ASTOUNDING
Lewis, Tony (editor) (Frederic Brown; Kris Neville; Lewis Padgett; John Pierce; H. Beam Piper; Clifford D. Simak; Theodore Sturgeon)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.65
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 244 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Alex Schomburg; interiors by: Paul Orban; BRush; Edd Cartier; Williams; Frank Kramer; and Lester Elliot. This anthology contains: Letter to a Phoenix - a s…hort story by Fredric Brown; Cold War - a short story by Kris Neville; Ex Machina - a novelette by Henry Kuttner and C. L. Moore writing as Lewis Padgett; Invariant - a short story by John Pierce; Police Operation - a novelette by H. Beam Piper; Ogre - a novelette by Clifford D. Simak; and Thunder and Roses - a novelette by Theodore Sturgeon. Size: 8vo. Alex Schomburg; Paul Orban; BRush; Edd Cartier; Williams; Frank Kramer; Lester Elliot; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Kramer, Frank; Hoda, Ardian (illustrator).

Published by Hastings House 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; some discoloring to the pages; a solid reading copy. The dust jacket is present but in bad shape; torn and taped; library sticker on the front. Young adult football novel. Illustrator: Kramer, Frank. Quantity Available: 1. Category:…Juvenile; Inventory No: 206042. Kramer, Frank (illustrator).

Published by Hastings House 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound. Some wear and staining but a solid reading copy overall. No jacket. YA basketball novel. Illustrator: Kramer, Frank. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 204264. Kramer, Frank (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.67
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Kramer, Frank; Hoda, Ardian (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.67
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Kramer, Frank; Hoda, Ardian (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.JW Barker Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.61
£ 5.93 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Unstated. Very good trade paperback shows mild tanning to pages and inner wraps, along with some other shelf and trace wear. 388 pages with index and black & white illustrations. Still a solid copy of this work that highlights numerous physical achievements that made history. Kramer, Frank (illus…trator).
Published by New York Hart Publishing company 1960. 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.Solomon's Mine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. 1960 paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing to covers and edges. Pages are clean.
Language: English
Published by Hart Publishing 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 4.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good price-clipped dust jacket. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. Tape on dust jacket at top of spine. Some rips along edges of jacket. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Published by Whitman Pblg. Co, Racine, WI 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.Dick's Book Barn
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Book is in good condition; pages starting to yellow; boards have some edge wear and corner bumped; acetate coating on boards starting to peel; one inch tear in the front board gutter junction. Illustrated by Frank Kramer (illustrator).

Published by Hastings House, New York 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contact seller5-star sellerLibrary Binding. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st . B & w illust. 119 pages. Chapter book. Usual library markings. Some soiling to pages. Fep. removed. Spine slightly worn at ends. Frank Kramer (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.72
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.