Foreword Knapp (9 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.00
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Copyright © 1995. 174 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate internal and external wear and use. Clean text. Slightly creased front cover and spine. D.J. Hyde (Cover Design); Siobhan Drummond (Design) (illustrator).
Published by State Institute of Applied Agriculture, Farmingdale, NY 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good. Third Edition. Lacks covers. Stapled paper, staples have a trace of rust. Title page has a private owner's ink stamped name and a single written word. ; 183 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.09
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.84
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 220 pages. 6.00x0.56x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Published by First edition, published MBA Publishing Ltd., United Kingdom, 1999. 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.52
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. This is a folio size softcover book. Top corner is bumped. Top of spine and bottom corner are lightly bumped. A little light staining on front cover near spine. 62 pages with many illustrations.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Greenbank Books, Falmouth, United KingdomGreenbank Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 40.00
£ 29.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book condition Near fine - a clean, tight copy. Normal, minor age related wear on book edges - please see photos. DJ Near Fine - no tears. 50 plates. Please Note: Heavy item Postage will be calculated at time of purchase.

Current Topics in Tumor Cell Physiology and Positron-Emission Tomography
Knapp, W. (Editor) / Vyska, K. (Editor) / Westphal, O. (Foreword)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.32
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 104 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.29 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.83
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More imagesPublished by Macoy Publishing and Masonic Supply Company, New York 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, U.S.A.The BiblioFile
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 346.65
£ 12.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Tenth Edition. Stated Tenth Edition, 1968. With a new preface for this tenth edition by Manly Hall, Los Angeles 1967. Matches earlier editions or printings design, text layout, etc. Handy 5 1/4" x 7 5/8" design. Deep blue cloth boards, black cover and spine titles, moderate shelf, corner wear. P…ages near fine, clean; no writing. Toning inside back cover. Bind fine, square; hinges intact. Illustrated seven dynamic and intriguing full-page plates by J. Augustus Knapp. Printed in the United States of America. 100 pages. Insured post. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Knapp, J. Augustus (Full-page Illustrations) (illustrator).