Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Minor wear to wrapper edges, otherwise very good.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket issued.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 349 S. B452-73 9783770111299 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 659.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3930450569 ISBN 13: 9783930450565
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Katalog, Marburg, Kunstverein ., 1989
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
14 S. Kartoniert, Abbildungen, Auflage: 600 Exemplare. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Published by Kassel, Fotoforum Kassel (Medium Fotografie), ., 1980
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
24 unpag. S. Mit zahlr. Schwarzweiss-Aufnahmen. OBrosch. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Sehr gut erhalten. (Auflage: 1200 Expl.) Sprache: deu.
Published by Spectrum Photogalerie, Sprengel Museum Hannover, Hannover, 1988
ISBN 10: 3891690401 ISBN 13: 9783891690406
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st. 24 pages, illustrations; 28 cm. Text in German/Text Deutsch. Ausstellung vom 27. Januar bis 3. April 1988 = Exhibition held from 27 January to 3 April 1988. SEHR GUT. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to wraps. *** A survey of modernist photograms, paradigmatically with objects placed directly on light-sensitive film in the darkroom. *** Works by: Raoul Hausmann - El Lissitzky - Heinz Loew - Laszlo Moholy-Nagy - Oskar Nerlinger - Floris Neususs - Man Ray - Alexander Rodtschenko - Christian Schad - Ernst Schwitters - Kurt Schwitters - Anton Stankowski - Otto Steinert - Umbo - and Luigi Veronesi. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Published by Köln, DuMont (1979)., 1979
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
First Edition
8°. 349 S. mit zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen bzw. farbigen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. Farbig illustrierter Okart. Gutes Exemplar. Erste Ausgabe. DuMont Dokumente Foto. Mit Vorwort und Beiträgen des Herausgebers sowie von Manfred Schmalriede, Klaus Honnef u.a. Neusüss (*1937) studierte Kunst und Photographie, u.a. bei Ernst Oberhoff an der Werkkunstschule Wuppertal und bei Heinz Hajek-Halke in Berlin und arbeitete ab 1966 bis 2002 als Dozent bzw. Professor an der Kunsthochschule Kassel. Er ist neben eigenen Arbeiten auch für seine kunstgeschichtlichen Publikationen zu diesem Thema bekannt. Sprache: de.
Published by Gesamthochschule Kassel, Fotoforum, (Kassel, 1977
Seller: Andrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd., ABAA, Akron, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition. Oblong 8vo., 263 pp., numerous b&w photo-illustrations. Pictorial stiff wrappers. Bumped corner, dusty wrappers, else very good. Prepared for an exhibition which was made up into two main groups: "Reflection of the Media" and "From Documentation to Fiction." German and English text; includes artists' statements and short bios. Photos by Floris M. Neusüss, Jochen Gerz, George & Gilbert, Annette Massager, Urs Lüthi, Jürgen Klauke, Bettina Gruber, Arnulf Rainer, Christian Boltanski, Rolf H. Krauss, Jan Dibbets, Heribert Burkert, et al. Limited to 2000 copies.
Published by Kassel, Fotoforum Kassel ., 1984
ISBN 10: 3924258082 ISBN 13: 9783924258085
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
18 Seiten, Kartoniert, Abbildungen von Joseph Beuys, August Sander, Friedrich Seidenstücker u.a. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Published by Kassel, Fotoforum . Hrsg. v. Floris M. Neusüss., 1984
ISBN 10: 3924258007 ISBN 13: 9783924258009
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
Kartoniert, 7 S., Falttafel. (Die 'Fingerflecken' sind aufgedruckt, also Bestandteil der Umschlaggestaltung). Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Language: German
Published by Mitteldeutscher Verlag Halle, 2007, 208 pp. Text in German., 2007
ISBN 10: 3898124908 ISBN 13: 9783898124904
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Hardcover bound book, large format, richly illustrated in colour and black and white. In very good condition, almost as new. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Wahlershausen, Edition Margotow, 1988., 1988
First Edition
28:22,5 cm. 16 unpag. S. m. 6 Fototafeln. OBr. Original-Ausgabe. Erschien in 300 num. Exemplaren. Unser Exemplar ist nicht nummeriert. Einband etwas nachgedunkelt. Fine. First edition, first printing. Limited edition of 300 numb. copies. Our copy is not numbered. Cover with slight toning. VERSAND ERFOLGT NUR MIT SENDUNGSNACHWEIS. SHIPMENT ONLY WITH TRACKING NUMBER!
Published by Kassel. ., 2003
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
12 Seiten. Abbildungen. 4°. Kartoniert mit Schutzumschlag. 1 Falttafel. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Published by München, Schirmer/Mosel, 1981.
Seller: Contineo Buchhandlung und Antiquariat, Erfurt, Germany
217 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Originalbroschur mit Schutzumschlag, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Universität Kassel - Galerie, Sammlung und Edition für schnelle Medien / Fotoforum Kassel ., 1982
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
160 S. zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. 1. Auflage, erschien anlässlich der Ausstellung 'Die Fotografie im Zeitalter ihrer technischen Reproduzierbarkeit'. Beiträge von Herbert Molderings, Jochen Gerz, Renate Heyne, Robert Heinecken, Dieter Schwerdtle, Johannes Brus, Rolf Lobeck, Floris M. Neusüss u.a. Rücken minimal berieben. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Text deutsch / englisch Sprache: deu.
Published by Kassel, Edition Fotoforum . Hrsg. von Floris M. Neusüss., 1981
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
unpaginiert, (24 Seiten), Abbildungen. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Published by München. Schirmer/Mosel., 1981
ISBN 10: 3921375797 ISBN 13: 9783921375792
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
217 Seiten. Kartoniert. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Kanten leicht berieben, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Language: French
Published by Editions du Centre Pompidou, 1995
ISBN 10: 2858508321 ISBN 13: 9782858508327
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: French
Published by Editions du Centre Pompidou, 1995
ISBN 10: 2858508321 ISBN 13: 9782858508327
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good; some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.
Language: German
Published by Kassel, 1977
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
First Edition
4°, Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Erste Auflage. unpag. Einband an den Kanten leicht berieben, innen sauber und gut erhalten, Provenienz: Hamburger Verlags- und Medienanwalt Joachim Kersten (Namenszug, Datum). Kersten war u. A. Herausgeber und Nachlassverwalter von Peter Rühmkorf und Günter Grass. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Kassel. Fotoforum 1976. Unpaginiert (6 Blatt). S/W Abbildungen., 1976
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Germany
Tadelloser Zustand. Softcover / Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Published by Glyptothek München 2003. 128 Seiten. Zahlreiche Fotogramme. Sprache: deutsch. Format ca. (24 x 30) cm., 2003
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Germany
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen, sehr guter Zustand. Hardcover. Original Pappband. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Published by Kassel (Fotoforum Kassel), 1983
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
78, (2)pp. Prof. illus. Sm. 4to. Wraps. Published in conjunction with an exhibition in the Fotomuseum, Münchner Stadtmuseum, 1983.
Published by DuMont Buchverlag, Koln, 1979
Softbound. Condition: VG. Color pictorial wraps. 349, (3) pp. profusely illustrated in bw and color. Text is in German and English. A thick catalogue.
Published by Ostfildern, Hatje Cantz ., 2012
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wolfgang Petry, Hannover, Germany
First Edition
231 Seiten, 4°, Orig.-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag (sehr gutes Exemplar). - Erschienen anläßlich der Ausstellung im Münchner Stadtmuseum, 22. Juni - 14. Oktober 2012.