Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Rick Fletcher (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: VG. paperback.
Seller: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. s-103 Wraps slightly soiled and a couple of pages bent at corners.
Language: English
Published by Tempo Books, New York, NY, USA., 1979
ISBN 10: 0448171252 ISBN 13: 9780448171258
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Rick Fletcher Cartoons Cover & Art; (based on Chester Gould) (illustrator). First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. Over 100 pages. B&W illustrated cartoons / comic strips. SCARCE title; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Tempo Books, New York, NY, USA., 1979
ISBN 10: 0448171252 ISBN 13: 9780448171258
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Rick Fletcher Cartoons Cover & Art; (based on Chester Gould) (illustrator). First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. Over 100 pages. B&W illustrated cartoons / comic strips. SCARCE title; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Berkley Books Pub;, New York, NY, USA., 1990
ISBN 10: 0425127435 ISBN 13: 9780425127438
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Rick Fletcher Cartoons Cover & Art; (based on Chester Gould) (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher,. Over 100 pages. B&W illustrated cartoons / comic strips. SCARCE title; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Rick Fletcher (illustrator). New York: Tempo:, 1980. First edition, PBO, Paperback, Fine, Cover artwork by: Rick Fletcher Incredible. An as new copy. First edition, PBO, Paperback, Fine,
Language: English
Published by Berkley Books Pub;, New York, NY, USA., 1990
ISBN 10: 0425127435 ISBN 13: 9780425127438
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Rick Fletcher Cartoons Cover & Art; (based on Chester Gould) (illustrator). Fifth Edition By This Publisher. Over 100 pages. B&W illustrated cartoons / comic strips. SCARCE title; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
softcover. Condition: VG. Rick Fletcher (illustrator).
Published by berkley
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. very good -fine, reading crease, store stamp inside 1990, near fine paperback paperback,
Published by Berkley, 1990
ISBN 10: 0425127435 ISBN 13: 9780425127438
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 9780425127438. Mass market paperback. First printing as indicated by number line descending to one on copyright page. Minor creases and rubs to covers; slight wear to page corners and edges; pinpoint stains on outer edge; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Good condition. No Signature.
Published by Tempo 1980, 1980
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. First Printing. Good to Very Good Condition. Tight square copy with minor waterstain to bottom edge.
Language: English
Published by Checker Book Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974166480 ISBN 13: 9780974166483
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Published by berkley, 1990
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. 12743 very good - fine paperback,
Language: English
Published by Checker Book Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974166480 ISBN 13: 9780974166483
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Berkley 1990, 1990
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. First printing thus. Very good plus with flat spine.
Language: English
Published by Dragon Lady Press, 1985
Magazine / Periodical
4°, Broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. unpaginierte Seiten Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustandm Papier in sehr gutem Zustand, Minimal lagerspurig. B06-01-06B Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 951.
Published by tempo, 1979
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. 17125 almost near fine paperback,
Language: English
Published by Tempo Books, New York, NY, USA., 1979
ISBN 10: 0448171252 ISBN 13: 9780448171258
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Rick Fletcher Cartoons Cover & Art; (based on Chester Gould) (illustrator). First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. Approximately 150 pages. B&W illustrated cartoons / comic strips. SCARCE title; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Published by Checker Book Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974166480 ISBN 13: 9780974166483
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 9780974166483. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight browning to cover edges; slight dustsoiling to page edges; faint slash on bottom edge; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition, No Signature.
Language: English
Published by Checker Book Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974166421 ISBN 13: 9780974166421
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Checker Book Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974166421 ISBN 13: 9780974166421
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Language: English
Published by Checker Book Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974166421 ISBN 13: 9780974166421
Seller: Beach Bookshop, North Myrtle Beach, SC, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked book in very good shape. Ships daily.
Condition: New. Rick Fletcher (illustrator). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Checker Book Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974166421 ISBN 13: 9780974166421
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 9780974166421. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; "R#24606" on top edge of half-title page; slight dustsoiling and browning to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Checker Book, 2003
Seller: Heilbronner Antiquariat - Michael Wahl, Heilbronn, Germany
S/w Comic. Softcover. Neuwertig / As new. - Text in Englisch/English. - ISBN 0974166421 -.