Fischer Klaus (Over 2,500 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 1996

    0826409067 / 9780826409065

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Softcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.61

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jack

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic & Professional 1996

    0826409067 / 9780826409065

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 1996

    0826409067 / 9780826409065

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Softcover

    Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, U.S.A.ZBK Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 2001

    0826410898 / 9780826410894

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 2001

    0826410898 / 9780826410894

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group 1998

    0826410898 / 9780826410894

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 1996

    0826409067 / 9780826409065

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 1996

    0826409067 / 9780826409065

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 1996

    0826409067 / 9780826409065

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 1996

    0826409067 / 9780826409065

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 1996

    0826409067 / 9780826409065

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 1996

    0826409067 / 9780826409065

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.86

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 1996

    0826409067 / 9780826409065

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.86

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group 1998

    0826410898 / 9780826410894

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group 1998

    0826410898 / 9780826410894

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 1995

    0826407978 / 9780826407979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 1995

    0826407978 / 9780826407979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum 1995

    0826407978 / 9780826407979

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, U.S.A.Bibliomadness

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum 2001

    0826410898 / 9780826410894

    • Hardcover

    Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.82

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. 532 clean, unmarked, tight pages; lightly penciled price and initials on upper front flyleaf; light soiling on upper edge of textblock; cover is clean and sturdy; very light shelf and corner wear on dust jacket with 2 small punctures on front spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group 1995

    0826407978 / 9780826407979

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.75

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group 1995

    0826407978 / 9780826407979

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.75

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group 1995

    0826407978 / 9780826407979

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.75

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group 1995

    0826407978 / 9780826407979

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.75

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group 1995

    0826407978 / 9780826407979

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.75

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group 1995

    0826407978 / 9780826407979

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.75

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group 1995

    0826407978 / 9780826407979

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 8.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group 1995

    0826407978 / 9780826407979

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group 1995

    0826407978 / 9780826407979

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 8.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group 1995

    0826407978 / 9780826407979

    Series: History and Politics, Book 27 of 53. Book 27 of 53 - History and Politics

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group 1995

    0826407978 / 9780826407979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.