Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Seller: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 2012
ISBN 10: 0385344708 ISBN 13: 9780385344708
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Reissue. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 2012
ISBN 10: 0385344708 ISBN 13: 9780385344708
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 2012
ISBN 10: 0385344708 ISBN 13: 9780385344708
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, Fireside, New York, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0671436422 ISBN 13: 9780671436421
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Stated first Fireside edition. Guide to clothes care, cleaning and maintaining the home. Faint vertical crease on front wrap, very mild wear. Back end page is clipped. Clean, unmarked interior. 191 pages, 7 1/2" x 9 1/4".
Language: English
Published by Simon and Schuster January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0671436422 ISBN 13: 9780671436421
Seller: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - very good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1989
ISBN 10: 1853269204 ISBN 13: 9781853269202
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1989
ISBN 10: 1853269204 ISBN 13: 9781853269202
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Clarkson Potter, NY NY, 2012
ISBN 10: 0385344708 ISBN 13: 9780385344708
Seller: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Iillustrated (illustrator). Reprint Edition. Little mark top edge otherwise Fresh NEW clean bright strong covers and text. Not used. Interesting and serious. Useful for a well run home.
Language: English
Published by Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0385344708 ISBN 13: 9780385344708
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 208 Index Reissue edition.
Language: English
Published by Harry N Abrams Inc., New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0810911183 ISBN 13: 9780810911185
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. As new copy in as new DJ. BP/Art/Ivory.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1989
ISBN 10: 1853269204 ISBN 13: 9781853269202
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1989
ISBN 10: 1853269204 ISBN 13: 9781853269202
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.