Field Michael Frances (56 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.27
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.68
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: MacBooks, watsonville, CA, U.S.A.MacBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.61
£ 4.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 4th printing, revised 1977. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Published by TIME- LIFE BOOKS 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. First edition copy. . Book Good. No dust jacket. (international cooking).
A Quintet of Cuisines
and Eliot Elisofon. Time-Life Books & Michael & Frances Field P Richard Jeffery
Published by Time-Life
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.02
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Time Life Books January 1970 Binding: Hardcover.
Published by Time-Life Books, NY 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cover scuffed and rubbed, spinecover tanning. Pgs clean and tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Time-Life Books
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

What Went Wrong
Michael Barratt Brown; Francis Cripps; Frank Field; Tom Forester; Stuart Holland; Mp; Michael Meacher; Frances Morrell
- Softcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.36
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Published by Time-Life Books, NY 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cover scuffed and lightly rubbed. Pgs clean and tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
A Quintet of Cuisines: Foods of the World
Field, Michael; Field: Frances: The Editors of Time-Life Books
Language: English
Published by Time-Life Books1975 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. tips are lightly worn; text is very good. Cotler, Sheldon; Jeffery, Richard; Elisofon, Eliot (illustrator).
Published by Time-Life Books, NY 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cover is scuffed and lightly worn. Previous owner name on fep. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Libris.
More imagesPublished by Time-Life Books 1977
Seller: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, U.S.A.Darby Jones
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 4th Printing. About Very Good to better with light shelf edge and corner wear. A couple small corner bumps and some light storage rub marks to covers. Great upgrader or filler. Interior is unmarked with clean off white pages.
Published by Time Life Pub, NY 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD Condition Dec HARDCOVER,CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; BLUE TITLES ON WHITE SPINE STRIP.COVER PHOTO shows CHEESE BOARD, MUSHROOMS & FISH. .all on nice hardcovers.; 208ps pages; Index. Food of World Series.some recipes, much on food culture. Illustrated by Cotler,sheldon Color Photos.….ELISOFON (illustrator).
Published by Time Life Pub, NY 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD Condition Dec HARDCOVER,CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; BLUE TITLES ON WHITE SPINE STRIP.COVER PHOTO shows CHEESE BOARD, MUSHROOMS & FISH. .all on nice hardcovers.; 208ps pages; Index. Food of World Series.some recipes, much on food culture. Illustrated by Cotler,sheldon Color Photos.….ELISOFON (illustrator).
Published by Time Lifwe 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Quarto, hardcover, near fine in white spine, gray pictorial boards. 208 pp. Recipes from Switzerland, the Low Countries, Poland, Bulgaria and Romania and North Africa. Color photos throughout. Sheldon Cotler (illustrator). Book.
Published by Time Life Pub 1970,1983, NY 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.75
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition; SIXTH IMPRESSION". VERY GOOD Condition Dec HARDCOVER,CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; BLUE TITLES ON WHITE SPINE STRIP.COVER PHOTO shows CHEESE BOARD, MUSHROOMS & FISH. .all on nice hardcovers.; 208ps pages; Index. Food of World Series.some recipes, much on food culture. Illustrated by Cotle…r,sheldon Color Photos..ELISOFON (illustrator).
Published by Time Life Pub, NY 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.75
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD Condition Dec HARDCOVER,CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; BLUE TITLES ON WHITE SPINE STRIP.COVER PHOTO shows CHEESE BOARD, MUSHROOMS & FISH. .all on nice hardcovers.; 208ps pages; Index. Food of World Series.some recipes, much on food culture. Illustrated by Cotler,sheldon Color Photos.….ELISOFON (illustrator).
Published by Time-Life Books, New York 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Book Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.60
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. We are offering two books: a quarto-sized pictorial with recipes and a spiral bound recipe book. Minor wear to pictorial and to recipe book. Pages are tight and clean with no marks, no cooking stains. No name of previous owner. No slipcase.