Language: English
Published by Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481400681 ISBN 13: 9781481400688
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481400681 ISBN 13: 9781481400688
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Santoso, Charles (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1481456563 ISBN 13: 9781481456562
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Soho Press (edition ), 2013
ISBN 10: 1616953012 ISBN 13: 9781616953010
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1481456563 ISBN 13: 9781481456562
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Carter, Graham (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Atheneum Books for Young Readers (edition ), 2015
ISBN 10: 1481400681 ISBN 13: 9781481400688
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481400681 ISBN 13: 9781481400688
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1481456563 ISBN 13: 9781481456562
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481400681 ISBN 13: 9781481400688
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481400681 ISBN 13: 9781481400688
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481400681 ISBN 13: 9781481400688
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Soho Press, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 1616951257 ISBN 13: 9781616951252
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Soho Press, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 1616951257 ISBN 13: 9781616951252
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481400681 ISBN 13: 9781481400688
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1481456563 ISBN 13: 9781481456562
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Soho Press, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 1616953012 ISBN 13: 9781616953010
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Carter, Graham (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Carter, Graham (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1481456563 ISBN 13: 9781481456562
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1481456563 ISBN 13: 9781481456562
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1481456563 ISBN 13: 9781481456562
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1481456563 ISBN 13: 9781481456562
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1481456563 ISBN 13: 9781481456562
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.