Seller: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 000-506: VG+ copy. Magazine Size Paperback with 112 pages. No Defects except for some edge wear. Appears to be a very gently read book. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Color Photographs throughout. 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 First Edition, Second Printing 1988.
paperback. Condition: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
paperback. Condition: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Language: English
Published by PhiloSophia Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982322127 ISBN 13: 9780982322123
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. First edition, Complete Numbers . NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is printed on rear of jacket.
Language: English
Published by Starfleet, Eugene, OR, 1982
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. See contents page in photos. Very good with very light wear, previous owner name to rear cover. See photos whb16E.
Language: English
Published by Starfleet, Eugene, OR, 1982
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. See contents page in photos. Very good with very light wear, previous owner name to rear cover. See photos whb16E.
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813584264 ISBN 13: 9780813584263
Seller: Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. Very Good stiff paper wraps, light rubbing along edges. Binding tight, contents clean and unmarked. Includes index. 257 pages.
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Open University Press, London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0333141148 ISBN 13: 9780333141144
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1972. Macmillan, Open University Press, 1972. Pictorial soft cover. Book Condition : Very Good, clean text, no-notations. Cover has shelf wear creases. An Open University Set Book. bookseller Inventory #003437. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N/A.
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 369pp. Hardback, DJ has light rubbing along edges and tiny chips and tears, owner name on front end page, Includes: Maternal speech styles, Baby talk, registers and cross cultural perspectives, a collection of research papers,
Language: English
Published by Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, 1998
ISBN 10: 0914357557 ISBN 13: 9780914357551
Seller: P. Henley Books, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paper. Condition: Fine. First Paper. 336 pp. Illustrated. Essays by Zeynep Celik, Jean-Louis Cohen, Beatriz Columina, Jorge Francisco Liernur, Elizabeth A.T. Smith, Anthony Vidler, Hajime Yatsuka. Exhibition catalog. Bright, fine copy. Extra postage will be required to ship this book overseas.
Published by The British Broadcasting Corporation, 1952
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 40 pages. Illustrated. R G Manzies "The Commonwealth's Fight against Inflation" / Lyndon Harries "The Tragedy in Kenya Today"/ Joseph Harsch "General Eisenhower Returns" / George Ferguson "Canada's Attitude to the Sterling" / Arnold Toynbee "The Psychology of Encounters" / A R Ubbelohde "Heat Into Work" / Sir William Hamilton Fyfe "Public Schools and the Future" (Papers).
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1958
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 319 Pp. Red Cloth, Spine Lettered In Black. First Printing. Near Fine, In Dust Jacket Priced $4.95, Worn, With Small Losses At Corners. Ownership Signature Of Jazz Journalist Paul W. Blair, Crossed Out, Also Signature Of ?? "Joseph A. Winly".
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1964
Paperback. 161p., text reproduced from typewriter-set ms, second printing of the 1960 first issue. Softbound in 8.5x5.5 inch plain printed gray wraps. Back cover has a small vivid stain; no text is affected; the first several leaves bear some very faint foxing. Item is otherwise quite good, sound and unmarked. Harvard Middle Eastern monographs III.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine. First Edition, First Printing. Quarto. 8.25 x 10 in. 95 pp. Illustrated with color reproductions of photographs of art by Ray. Fine in original pictorial paper-covered boards and near fine pictorial dust jacket. Essay by Ferguson translated from English into German and Swedish.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, 1998
ISBN 10: 0810919869 ISBN 13: 9780810919860
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 336 pages. Hardcover. Printed to accompany the exhibition "At the End of the Century - One Hundred Years of Architecture," Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles. Black cloth covers, yellow titles. 316 illustrations including 148 in full color. Essays by architecture historians, Zeynep Celik, Jean-Louis Cohen, Beatriz Colomina, Jorge Francisco Liernur, Elizabeth A. T. Smith, Anthony Vidler & Hajime Yatsuka. Dust jacket with small tear to rear. Otherwise, clean and bright copy. Record # 750186.
Published by The Magic Wand, 1916
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 20 pages. Illustrated. R Salcedo "The Rings and Coin" / Orrini "A Problem Misdirection" / Douglas Dexter "Obedient Colours" / Rupert Holmes Slater "The Cabalistic Cotton" / Daniel J Brewer "Changing an Envelope" J T Ferguson "The Chinese Rings" (VM10).
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1958
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 319 Pp. Red Cloth, Spine Lettered In Black. First Printing. Near Fine, In Dust Jacket Priced $4.95, Which Is Worn, Short Tears, With Small Losses At Corners. No Marks.
Language: English
Published by Journal of the History of Ideas, Inc., Ephrata & Philadelphia, PA & New York, 1971
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Volume XXXII, No. 2, April-June 1971. 157 pp. Vol. XXXII, Number 2, April-June 1971 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Pen marks on front cover. Pencil marks on pages 306-307.
Published by Clarke, Irwin & Company Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1954
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
hardcover. Condition: fair. Fair?condition. Moderate to heavy wear. Binding is starting to loosen, pages age toned. Former owners' names inside. Underlined passages. Pictures?available?upon request.? nd.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 8.00x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by The Center for the Study of Language and Information Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937073024 ISBN 13: 9780937073025
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 368 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 360 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Published by University of Manitoba Press, Winnipeg
Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
First Edition
1969, 1st edition. (Cloth) Near fine in very good dust jacket. 325pp. Frontispiece, illus., ports., charts.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 218 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.