F Merlet (88 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Trois Artistes: J.-Francis Aubertin, E.-Antoine Bourdelle, Charles Cottet. Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Walton and Maberley, London 1857
- Hardcover
Seller: Garden City Books, Herts, , United KingdomGarden City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.75
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1857 16th edition, end papers advertise Merlet's other French Language works. Small owner's inscription dated 1858 otherwise clean interior with all pages tight in binding. Brown cloth covers blind stamped , with gilt titles to spine.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.75
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.02
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Taylor, Walton, and Mayberly, London 1892
- Hardcover
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 26.67
£ 8.98 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Third Edition. Pp. xi, 515. Full calf. Loss to upper spine & lower spine partially split at front edge. Front cover, f.e.p. & title page loose.Occasional internal staining, Internally good. Fair overall.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.38
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.46
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Walton Maberly 1855
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Red leather backed green cloth boards. Good binding. Shelfwear, rubbing. Foxing, scattered pencil marks.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.23
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by 0
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerNon daté / 189 pages. Broché. Editions Baudinière. Français très bel état malgré le premier plat partiellement détaché.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.06
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by Baudinière, Paris
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranceLibrairie RAIMOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.78
£ 17.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. J.-F. Louis MERLET VINGT FORCATS (LE VRAI ROMAN DU BAGNE) Sans date, Paris, Edition Baudinière Format : In-16 (11 x 16,5 cm), relié, 189 pages Reliure cartonnage éditeur illustré de gravures de Robert Lenoir in et hors texte Etat : papier propre, bon exemplaire poids : 200g. Robert Lenoir… (illustrator).
Published by Editions Louis Querelle. 1929. 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.12
£ 16.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrations de Robert Le Noir. Broché. 202 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Walton Maberly, London 1855
- Hardcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.91
£ 9.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good-. New Edition. 8vo. front board missing much of spine lost. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.24
£ 5.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Walton and Maberly, London 1860
- Hardcover
Seller: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, United KingdomClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 22.00
£ 14.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 'A New Edition'. Actual edition and printing not known. In fairly good black cloth boards, with blind stamped small pattern and ruled edges, gilt titles tp spine, with six raised horizontal bands. The covers are very worn, the front cover is slightly warped, cracked hinge, small split in cl…oth from tail end of spine, bumped and frayed corners and spine ends. The front cover is loose from text block. Grubby end papers, tanned around the edges, also foxed. Very tanned cut edges. The text block pages are firmly bound, grubby, lightly tanned around the edges. Very rare.
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.34
£ 15.54 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, 1910, 121 p., broché, avec un envoi de l'auteur, des taches sur la couverture, intérieur propre.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.44
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
L'Art et les Artistes - N° 82.
Art et les Artistes (L') / BÉNÉDITE (Léonce), J.-F. Louis MERLET, Gabriel MOUREY et Léandre VAILLAT / Daniel Vierge, Albert Dürer.
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, , FranceJean-Paul TIVILLIER
Contact seller5-star sellerPARIS, L'Art et les Artistes / Ch. Studer & Cie, Imprimeurs - 1912 - Br.31x21,5 - Couverture marron au premier plat à l'illustration emblématique de la collection illustrée et titrage en noir; dos muet; (4), 48 [97 à 192] et (4) pages; iconographie in et hors-texte en noir et en couleurs; texte sur 2 colonnes. (Collection L'Art…et les Artistes - 7e Année - Tome XIV - N° 82 - Janvier 1912 - Revue d'Art ancien et moderne des Deux Mondes - Directeur-fondateur Armand Dayot ). Bon état. La peinture française - III (L. Bénédite - 16 pages et 23 illustrations). Daniel Vierge (G. Mourey - 8 pages et 12 illustrations). Variétés: la maison d'Albert Dürer (J.-L. Merlet - 5 pages et 6 illustrations). L'Art décoratif: l'Art chrétien "moderne" (L. Vaillat - 6 pages et 8 illustrations). . Hors-texte en couleurs: Aquarelle par Daniel Vierge. Français Revues.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Louis QUERELLE, PARIS 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Lecapricorne, BEAUNE, FranceLecapricorne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.34
£ 34.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Volume broché avec de belles illustrations de Robert LE NOIR. Enquête sur la déchéance et la misère des sans -logis dans les années 1925 . ROBERT LE NOIR 1894 - 1973 (illustrator).
Published by Editions Baudinière (Les maîtres de la plume), Paris,sans date.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.89
£ 25.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Un volume in-12°, broché, 189 pages, gravures de Robert Lenoir. Roman dédié à Lucien Descaves. Exemplaire compact mais défraîchi. BON ETAT.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.03
£ 60.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Exercises in French Composition | P. F. Merlet | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783563657355 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.03
£ 60.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Exercises in French Composition | P. F. Merlet | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2023 | Outlook | EAN 9783375149383 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Europäischer Geschichtsverlag, ein Imprint von Outlook Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Zeilweg 44, 60439 Frankfurt, salzwasser[at]lais-s…ysteme[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: Libros El Trovador, TALAVERA DE LA REINA, TO, SpainLibros El Trovador
Contact seller5-star sellerMadrid, Sucesores de Ribadeneyra, Colección La Novela de la Emoción nº 4, 6 de junio de 1935. 28x22 cm. 48 p. Rústica. Texto a dos columnas. Cubiertas ilustradas color. Buen estado. 1ª edición en esta colección. (Ref. DD. 100-H).

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.50
£ 26.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 43.91
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Reprint of the original, first published in 1858.