Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1981
ISBN 10: 0132468689 ISBN 13: 9780132468688
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1981
ISBN 10: 0132468689 ISBN 13: 9780132468688
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1981
ISBN 10: 0132468689 ISBN 13: 9780132468688
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1981
ISBN 10: 0132468689 ISBN 13: 9780132468688
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1981
ISBN 10: 0132468689 ISBN 13: 9780132468688
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1981
ISBN 10: 0132468689 ISBN 13: 9780132468688
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. FINE HARDOCOVER WITH DJ IN BRODART.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket is creased on the front inside flap from top to bottom. Dust jacket is bumped at the back top left corner. Bottom page edges have a small black stamp of a person. Book pages are clean with no marks.
Language: English
Published by Simon and Schuster, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 067144946X ISBN 13: 9780671449469
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Printing. Remaider dot on the bottom edge of the pages. Rubbing on the DJ with some mild edge wear.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster June 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 067144946X ISBN 13: 9780671449469
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.
Published by Simon & Schuster, NY, 1984
Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: F/F, DJ. First Edition. HB Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 067144946X ISBN 13: 9780671449469
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. 399 p. Audience: General/trade.
Published by Harvard University Press, 1954
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 203 pages. Ex-university library marks, moderate wear to the covers and spine; pages tanned; a solid reading copy. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 219323.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1954
Seller: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1956
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, G+/VG. xii+243pp, index, Ex Reference library copy with their armorial bookplate & two unobtrusive ink stamps, near fine dustjacket that has a browned spine. A selection of extracts from English newspapers & periodicals of the period 1702 - 1714. The emphasis on articles from lesser well known writers of the period. 525 grams.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1954
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Priinting. Book is a clean unmarked copy. Author's message on front end paper. Signed by Author with message.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1981
ISBN 10: 0132468689 ISBN 13: 9780132468688
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good dust jacket. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. Rips on top and bottom edges of jacket. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Published by Prentice Hall, Engleqood Cliffs, 1981
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. NF/VG-. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has one inch tear on head of front cover and 1/2" tear on back cover. Light edgewear and scratches to dust jacket. First edition. 1981. Very nice solid copy.
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass., 1954
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Green cloth. Nice bright and crisp copy. Previous owner's name on the ffep. Some pen markings in the first chapter only. Dust jacket (in mylar sleeve) is not price-clipped. It is in very nice shape with just some very slight rubbing at the top of the spine.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Simon & Schuster, 1984. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with publisher mark to bottom page end and light stains to page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by SIMON & SCHUSTER, NY, 1984
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition.
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.