Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 1572304200 ISBN 13: 9781572304208
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 1572304200 ISBN 13: 9781572304208
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 1572301260 ISBN 13: 9781572301269
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 1572301260 ISBN 13: 9781572301269
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 1572304200 ISBN 13: 9781572304208
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 1572304200 ISBN 13: 9781572304208
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Press, New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 1572301260 ISBN 13: 9781572301269
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine to Fine. 288 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: New. 2019. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: New. 2019. hardcover. . . . . .
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1965; New York; brown cloth covered boards with gold titles; covers contain rubbing and wear; corners contain wear; Previous owner's name on ffep; Interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 645 pages.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Pubn, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1572301260 ISBN 13: 9781572301269
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The dust jacket has light wear and is in a Mylar protector. There is a bookplate on the front pastedown. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Glitterati Inc, New York, NY, 2019
ISBN 10: 1943876029 ISBN 13: 9781943876020
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 228 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket. No remainder mark. Book is still in the original publisher shrink wrap.
Language: English
Published by The Guilford Press, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1572301260 ISBN 13: 9781572301269
Seller: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. "A unique and powerful brief therapy approach that combines the best elements of the strategic and narrative traditions in family therapy.".
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 645 pages, a very good hardback (brown cloth) [0471984213].
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1572301260 ISBN 13: 9781572301269
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Excellent condition. Book.