Ernst Kremling (182 results)
Language: English
Published by JRO-Verlag, Munich 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Oblong 12mo. 76 pages. Hardcover bound in red glossy paper-covered boards. Light wear to the binding, although the boards are a bit bowed. Illustrated with color photos throughout. Text in German and English. Illustrated (illustrator).
Published by JRO-Verlag, Munich 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Oblong 12mo. 76 pages. Hardcover bound in red glossy paper-covered boards. Light wear to the binding, although the boards are a bit bowed. Illustrated with color photos throughout. Text in German and English.
Published by JRO - Verlag, München ca. 1957 1957
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerLn. 192 S. Abb., mit Landkarten, mit Beilage, guter Zustand.
Published by JRO- Verlag, München, 1949 1949
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerEinband Led. , ca. 200 S., Karten, Straßenregister, Zust. gut.
Published by Jro, München 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.56
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
<Leinen. Condition: Gut. Guter Umschlag. 156 Kunstdruckbilder in Faben. Text v. Caroline Creutzer.
Language: German
Published by IRO-Verlag, München
- Hardcover
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, , GermanyOsterholzer Buch-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.73
£ 6.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 87 S. Kartenmaterial + 260 S. Text, o. J..
Language: German
Published by IRO-Verlag, München
- Hardcover
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, , GermanyOsterholzer Buch-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.00
£ 6.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 67 S. Kartenmaterial + 152 S. IRO-Führer Österreich + Ortsregister, o.J.

Language: German
Published by JRO Verlag, München 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.22
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Halbkunstlederband mit Rückengoldprägung - Papier etwas gebräunt - wenige Druckstellen auf dem Deckel. Kartenbeilage enthalten.

Language: German
Published by JRO Verlag
- Hardcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.49
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. B3730-136 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Published by JRO, München 1964
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, , GermanyAphorismA gGmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.00
£ 11.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. Die Aktuelle IRO Landkarte 197; Wandkarte G. F-H - bezeichnendes Beispiel ungebrochener akademischer Biographien im und nach des Faschismus/NS. Redaktion: Fochler-Hauke, Gustav; Wandkarte G. F-H - bezeichnendes Beispiel ungebrochener akademischer Biographien im und nach des Faschismus/NS.
Language: German
Published by JRO Verlag, München 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.89
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. Gepolsterter Leinenband mit Goldprägung - Schutzumschlag etwas berieben.

Language: German
Published by JRO Verlag, München 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Halbkunstlederband mit Rückengoldprägung - Papier etwas gebräunt. Kartenbeilage enthalten.
Published by Jro, M?nchen o.J., 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. Ofaltkarte, 2., in gutem Zustand, [SAP18]., Deu 400g.
Published by JRO Verlag ca. 1963 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 13.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Broschur, 68 Seiten, kleinere Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Block sauber und fest Deutsch 300g.
Published by München, IRO-Verlag o. J.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, GermanyAntiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.78
£ 13.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
unpag., brosch., gut erhalten! (IRO-Karte Nr. 137).
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by JRO-Verlag, München 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, GermanyAntiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.33
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Farbige Karten zu jedem Erdteil, physikalisch, Vegetation, Tierwelt, Wirtschaft und Verkehr, sowie ausführlichem Text mit Fotographien. Graphische Gestaltung: Harald Hager (illustrator).
Published by JRO-Verlag / München 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat WIE, Lollar, , GermanyAntiquariat WIE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.67
£ 19.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 3. Auflage. Mit über 200 farbigen Kunstdruckbildern und einer Einführung, zusammen in einer Leinenkassette. Bearbeitet von Universitätsprofessor Dr. G. Fochler-Hauke. 3. Auflage, 132 Seiten.
Published by Jro-Verlag 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.84
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Large hardcover in very good condition.
Language: German
Published by JRO-Verl. München, 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.33
£ 19.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover Sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Language: German
Published by JRO-Verl. München, 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.33
£ 19.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover Sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Published by JRO-Verlag, München 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.55
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sonderausgabe Nr. 0406 132/128 S 4°, Weißes Kunstleder, goldgeprägt, SU, illustr. Vor- und Nachsatzblätter, illustr. OSchuber mit leichten Läsuren, sehr guter Buchzustand.
Published by Iro, M?nchen 1959, 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.33
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. Oln, 4?, c.a. 400s.,in gutem Zustand, [GSA7,1a] Deu 1200g.
Language: German
Published by JRO München, 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.22
£ 19.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
416 Seiten / ohne Jahr ca. 1970 / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.
Published by München, JRO Verlag, ca., . 1955
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, GermanyWerner Engelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.33
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
farbige Karte, ca. 40 x 80 cm, auf Papier kl. Läsuren.
More imagesPublished by JRO Verlag, Munchen [ca. 1949] 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.87
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Date from worldcat listing OCLC Number: 159871758; scale 1:1,000,000, large forlinmg map with topographic features, in glossy pictorial stiff paper cover; some small separations at fold intersections, includes both east and western parts, not segregated.
Published by JRO, München, 1958 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.87
£ 25.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
76 S. + 96 Kartenseiten + 55 S. Allgemeines (Flaggentafel) , z. T. Faltkarten, 4°, 11. Auflg., OHLn., Goldprägung a. Deckel, Rücken oben mit Tesa geklebt, sonst ordentlich.

Language: German
Published by München, IRO-Verlag Carl Kremling, 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.44
£ 15.10 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Broschiert. Russland Union der Sozialistischen Sowjet-Republiken Wirtschaft-Geographische IRO-Schrift Nr. 1, mit einer 5-farbigen Karte von ganz Rußland und 3 Spezialkartne, hrsg. IRO-Verlag Cral Kremling, München, 1939, OBrosch, 8°, 55 S gebr. m. Signatur auf Titelbl., guter-sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in…Gramm: 850.
Language: German
Published by München : Iro-Verl. [1940]. 1940
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Hauschild
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.44
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
64 S. ; kl. 8 sauberes, gutes Expl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by JRO Verlag München, o.J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 19.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
132 Seiten / 780 gr / englisch / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut Grossband.
Language: German
Published by München, IRO Verlag, . 1953
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.33
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 1. 1. Auflage. 4°. VIII, 219 S. Kunststoffeinband mit gold. Titeldruck. Etwas angestaubt. Innen gebräunt, etwas unfrisch aber sonst sauber. JRO ; Nr. 481 DX-H20|3793BB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.