Ernest William Watson (96 results)
Published by Bell Publishing Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.31
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts ar…e not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.
Published by Simon & Schuster 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.58
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Course in Pencil Sketching (Paperback or Softback).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.90
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.19
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.72
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 19.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.99
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Folinsbee, John (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Folinsbee, John (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Paintings by John Folinsbee (Paperback or Softback). Folinsbee, John (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.10
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Folinsbee, John (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Reinhold Pub. Co 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Missing.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.95
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Large Soft Cover. Condition: Good+. First Printing. Cover corners are creased. Moderate overall wear. Notations to a few pgs only. Spine is tight. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Integrity Books Corp., Mayfield Heights, U.S.A.Integrity Books Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.56
£ 6.57 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: Encore Books, Montreal, CanadaEncore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.37
£ 9.72 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Soft cover book in good condition. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. Cover shows signs of age and wear. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guar…antee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.87
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Course in Pencil Sketching. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 14.27
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una guía completa que enseña a los artistas cómo utilizar técnicas de perspectiva de uno, dos y tres puntos para crear composiciones dinámicas en diversos medios. Escrito por Ernest William Watson, el libro ofrece una visión profunda de la perspectiva creativa y cómo aplicarla en el arte. EA…N: 9781258475543 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: How to Use Creative Perspective Autor: Ernest William Watson Editorial: Literary Licensing, LLC Idioma: en Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.63
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by Reinhold Publishing Corp. 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Library stamps and markings. Shelf wear.
More imagesPublished by Bell Publishing Company
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. ***1965 PRINTING / PUBLISHER: "BELL PUBLISHING CO., INC.".*** CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. New protective mylar applied to… dust jacket before shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 27.10
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 28.76
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 27.19
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Van Nostrand Reinhold Co 1978 Fine/ Little used, bright glossy cover, bright photo and mostly drawing illustrated pages. 208 pages. LARGE HEAVY ITEM 1.46 Pounds. Size: 10 1/8 x 8 x 5/8 inches. In Plastic. No Exp.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.08
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.