Epstein Sam Beryl (258 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.47
£ 3.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Well-illustrated; the story of a beagle who works in the airport to find illegally imported fruits and vegetables; light wear to corners and edges of cover; seveal minor creases to cover; a few minor dings/ minor scratches to cover; stapled binding; weighs 3.4 ounces; measures 10 by 7.6 by .18 inches…; 080223; 29 pages.
Language: English
Published by Gerrard, Champaign, Illinois 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Back. Condition: Very Good. VG, 175 pages, index, photos.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.09
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Pictorial boards have rubbed edges. Usual library/discard markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library.

Language: English
Published by Garrard Publishing company, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.09
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Boards have light edgewear. Light library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Yellow crayon scribble on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mays, Victor (illustrator). Ex-School Library.

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Book Services 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, U.S.A.Kayleighbug Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. sunning, edge wear; Scholastic TW 551. Skyscraper.umbrella.sandwich.liberty.How did these words get into our language? What's the secret story behind the words you use? What does your first name mean? Where did last names come from? Here is the story of words…-their histories and mysteries.

- Hardcover
Seller: Clevebookseller, Mantua, U.S.A.Clevebookseller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: GOOD. 1980 HC/no jacket. Withdrawn school library. Library binding w/usual library signage. Nice clean text. Sturdy. Victor Juhasz (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Victor Juhasz (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Victor Juhasz (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Garrard Pub Co, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pictorial boards are scuffed with rubbed edges. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.
Language: English
Published by Random House 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.67
£ 4.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated - Index.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Garrard Publishing Co, Champaign IL 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Village Books and Music, Medford, U.S.A.Village Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.79
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Green hardback black print and cover artwork of two baseball players. Boards are dirty. Library number on spine in white. Library card pocket and "date due" page on back endpapers. Library stamps and markings on title and copyright pages. PO's name on inside front board. Ffep is torn o…ut and laid in. Interior pages are tight; clean/unmarked. 96 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Wagner, Ken (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc., New York 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.56
£ 3.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Enthralled by the new science of natural history, a famous American painter establishes a museum in his home and organizes a scientific expedition to find and dig up a complete mammoth skeleton. B & w illust. 64 pages. Usual library markings. Fep. removed. Some shelf wear. Martim… Avillez (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. Kredel (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. LASZLO ROTH (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. LASZLO ROTH (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by WONDER BOOKS 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, U.S.A.Wilson Book Research
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.57
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. very good hardcover / light reading, shelf wear / small knick on lower back edge / internals appear clean and unmarked.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Wonder Books
- Hardcover
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, U.S.A.MPBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Grandpa's Wonderful Glass Sam…And Beryl Epstein 1962 Hardcover Wonder Books. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: Sam And Beryl Epstein. Publisher: Wonder Books. Modified Item: No.
Language: English
Published by Dell Yearling 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, U.S.A.Old Friends Used Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1975 printing. Very good condition paperback book. [1901]. Paul Frame (illustrator).

Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.71
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Slight wear. Tape marks on first pg. De Paoloa, Tomie (illustrator). Ex-Library.
Published by Random House
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Random House 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Eastside Books, Columbia, U.S.A.Eastside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Dust jacket is in fair condition. Book is in very good condtion.
Published by Scholastic Book Services
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Scholastic
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.