Ellis Wade (208 results)

Maple V Flight Manual: Tutorials for Calculus, Linear Algebra, and Differential Equations (Brooks/Cole Symbolic Computation Series)
Wade, Jr. Ellis, Eugene W. Johnson, Ed Lodi, Daniel Schwalbe
- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Pub Date: 2/1/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 183 second edition.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.50
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have highlighting or writing and wear to cover. May not include supplemental items like CDs or access codes. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much fas…ter delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

Holt Algebra 1: Student Edition (C) 2003 2003
James E. Schultz; Paul A. Kennedy; Wade Ellis; Kathleen A. Hollowell
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston Pub Date: 8/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 758 reprint edition.

Holt Algebra 1: Student Edition (C) 2003 2003
James E. Schultz; Paul A. Kennedy; Wade Ellis; Kathleen A. Hollowell
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Holt Algebra 1: Student Edition (C) 2003 2003
James E. Schultz; Paul A. Kennedy; Wade Ellis; Kathleen A. Hollowell
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Holt Algebra 1: Student Edition (C) 2003 2003
James E. Schultz; Paul A. Kennedy; Wade Ellis; Kathleen A. Hollowell
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Holt Algebra 1: Student Edition (C) 2003 2003
James E. Schultz; Paul A. Kennedy; Wade Ellis; Kathleen A. Hollowell
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Holt Algebra 2: Student Edition Algebra 2 2003
James E. Schultz; Wade Ellis Jr.; Kathleen A. Hollowell; Paul A. Kennedy
- Hardcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

Holt Algebra 2: Student Edition Algebra 2 2003
James E. Schultz; Wade Ellis Jr.; Kathleen A. Hollowell; Paul A. Kennedy
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.35
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Holt Algebra 1: Student Edition (C) 2003 2003
James E. Schultz; Paul A. Kennedy; Wade Ellis; Kathleen A. Hollowell
- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 3.35
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Poor. Has heavy shelf & corner wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 3.35
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Poor. Has heavy highlighting, underlining and/or writing, shelf wear, corner wear, CD-ROM or supplement may not be included. The book is still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedi…ted shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.99
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Algebra 2 - Annotated Teacher's Edition ; 9780030660566 ; 0030660564
James E. Schultz; Wade Ellis; Kathleen A. Hollowell; Paul A. Kennedy
- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.65
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Holt Algebra 1: Student Edition (C) 2004 2004
Kathleen A. Hallowell,Wade Ellis, Jr.,Paul A. Kennedy,James E. Schultz
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.76
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.

Holt Algebra 1: Student Edition (C) 2004 2004
James E. Schultz; Paul A. Kennedy; Jr. Wade Ellis; Kathleen A. Hallowell
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Ones Who Remember: Second-Generation Voices of the Holocaust
Benn PhD, Rita [Editor]; Ellis, Julie Goldstein [Editor]; Ensor PhD, Joy Wolfe [Editor]; Wade, Ruth Finkel [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.83
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Unmarked text. Stamp along outside edge of top pages. Moderate cover-wear. 2022. Paperback. (1h).

Holt Algebra 1: Student Edition (C) 2004 2004
James E. Schultz; Paul A. Kennedy; Jr. Wade Ellis; Kathleen A. Hallowell
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Holt Algebra 1: Student Edition (C) 2004 2004
James E. Schultz; Paul A. Kennedy; Jr. Wade Ellis; Kathleen A. Hallowell
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Holt Algebra 1: Student Edition (C) 2004 2004
James E. Schultz; Paul A. Kennedy; Jr. Wade Ellis; Kathleen A. Hallowell
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Holt Algebra 1: Student Edition (C) 2004 2004
James E. Schultz; Paul A. Kennedy; Jr. Wade Ellis; Kathleen A. Hallowell
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Holt Algebra 1: Student Edition (C) 2004 2004
James E. Schultz; Paul A. Kennedy; Jr. Wade Ellis; Kathleen A. Hallowell
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.